PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: B. de Graaf, Nieuwkoop, 1962
Da: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. vii, 516p. Publisher black cloth over boards. Ex library copy with the card pocket inside the rear cover and a shelf number at the foot of the spine otherwise internally clean. Still the standard bibliography on the de Colines Press. Limited to 300 copies.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, B. de Graaf 1962, 1962
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(VII) 516 (1) p. Bound in the publisher's black cloth with gilt lettering (In good condition.).
Editore: Paris, Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion, 1928, 1928
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion, 1928. Pet. in-folio. pp. 225-304. En feuilles. Édition originale.
Editore: B. de Graaf, Nieuwkoop, 1962
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
cloth. Colines, Simon De (illustratore). 8vo. cloth. vii, 516, (4) pages. Reprint of the first edition (Besterman p.5102). A near fine copy. Bibliography of the books printed by this early Paris printer.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 24,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Burt Franklin n.d., New York
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
cloth. Ascensius, Josse Badius (illustratore). 8vo. cloth. viii,327; 548; 529 pages. 3 volumes. Reprint of 1908 first edition (See Besterman, 654). A near fine set. A fine study of this 15th and 16th century French printer's works. Badius Ascensius (1462-1535) established his famous press Praelum Ascensianumin Paris in 1499. Includes appendices and table of contents.
Editore: Slatkine Reprints, Geneve, 1969
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
cloth. tall 8vo. cloth. xi, 365, (3) pages. Reprint of the first edition which was printed in 1901 (St. Bride Catalogue p.763; Mejer no.2250). A fine copy. Biographical information on people involved in book production in Paris. Includes printers, typefounders, bookbinders and papermakers.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book contains a collection of nearly 100 alphabetically ordered summaries of documents from the 15th and 16th centuries that provide an unparalleled glimpse into the daily lives of the men and women working in the book trade during that era. The documents include contracts, wills, and court records that pertain to everything from book sales and publishing, to binding and other aspects of the book trade. The book's entries are taken from libraries, churches, and the national archives of France and afford readers a fresh perspective on the socio-economic conditions of the time and the working lives of individuals involved in an industry which, even back then, was on the cusp of a technological revolution. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Chez H. Champion, 1901
Da: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 ( 240 X 155 mm ) de XI-365 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. EDITION ORIGINALE. Petit manque au dos, bon exemplaire, non rogné. Edition Imprimerie Bibliophilie Bibliographie.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 40,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 10,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | De la fabrication du sucre aux colonies françaises et des améliorations à y apporter / par le marquis de Sainte-Croix, .Date de l'édition originale: 1843Le présent ouvrage s'inscrit dans une politique de conservation patrimoniale des ouvrages de la littérature Française mise en place avec la BNF. HACHETTE LIVRE et la BNF proposent ainsi un catalogue de titres indisponibles, la BNF ayant numérisé ces oeuvres et HACHETTE LIVRE les imprimant à la demande. Certains de ces ouvrages reflètent des courants de pensée caractéristiques de leur époque, mais qui seraient aujourd'hui jugés condamnables. Ils n'en appartiennent pas moins à l'histoire des idées en France et sont susceptibles de présenter un intérêt scientifique ou historique. Le sens de notre démarche éditoriale consiste ainsi à permettre l'accès à ces oeuvres sans pour autant que nous en cautionnions en aucune façon le contenu. Pour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur [LINK ENTFERNT].
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Em. Paul, L. Huard et Guillemin, Paris, 1894
Da: Rossignol, Paris, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. E.O. Edition originale de cet importante documentation, couverture crème conservée sous une reliure demi velin, plats marbrés, étiquette de cuir rouge sur dos, 516p. Size: Gd In8.
Da: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis : Société d'Edition d'Enseignement Supérieur (Coll. Regard sur l'histoire), 1973 - deux volumes brochés (18,5x11,5 cm), 261 et 573 pages - bon état - Livres.
Editore: Em. Paul, L. Huard et Guillemin, Paris, 1894
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo (25,5x16,5 cm). Original printed wrappers (discoloured), uncut (partly unopened). viii,516,(iv) pp. With 37, partly full-page, illustrations. - Good copy of the first edition 1450g.
Editore: New York: Burt Franklin Reprint of the 1908 edition, 1972
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 89,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 Vols., 4to, facsimiles, orig. cloth, slightly marked.
Editore: Paris: Paul Huard et Guillemin, 1894
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 89,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, vii, 516pp., 37 facsimiles, orig. printed wrappers, uncut, a nice copy. Standard bibliography of the famous French printer.
Editore: Franklin, New York, 1972
Prima edizione
EUR 85,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. 3 volumes. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. .Text in French. B00003029.
Editore: Franklin, New York, 1972
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 103,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Burt Franklin Reprint of the 1908 edition. 3 volumes: 327+548+529pp.; Sl. foxed on top cuts.
Editore: Librairie Ancienne Honoré Champion, Paris, 1928
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
4to. later cloth, leather spine label, original wrappers bound in. 381 pages. First edition from the series Revue des Bibliothèques; issued in 5 parts, from 1926 - 1928. Bound in one volume with original wrappers. A near fine copy. A comprehensive study of French typographic marks by one of the acknowledged authorities in the field. Illustrated with reproductions. later cloth, leather spine label, original wrappers bound in.
Editore: Paris: Champion, 1928
Da: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germania
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. VII, 381 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. 4° Br. *Neuer privater Umschlag, 1 Lage aus Klebung gelöst* gutes Expl.* Druckermarken, Druckersignets*. Sprache: Französisch.
Editore: Paris: Paul Huard et Guillemin, 1894
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 131,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition, vii, 516pp., 37 facsimiles, orig. printed wrappers. Standard bibliography of the famous French printer.
Editore: I: Reprint: New York, B. Franklin (1972). Drei Bände. [Org.:] Paris, o. D. 1908]. II: Reprint: Nieuwkoop, de Graaf 1962. [Org.: Paris Huard & Guillemin 1894], 1972
Da: Antiquariat Buechel-Baur, Winnenden, Germania
EUR 110,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 8°. I: VIII, 327 Ss.; (2) Bll., 548 Ss.; (2) Bll., 529 Ss. Mit 44 Abbil-dungen. Grünes Ganzleinen. Sehr gut erhaltenes Set. II: VII Ss., (1) S., 516 Ss., (1) Bl. Mi t37 Abbildungen. Ganzleinen. Auf hinterem Vorsatz keiner Stempel, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Editore: Em. Paul, L. Huard et Guillemin, 1894
Da: Symonds Rare Books Ltd, London, Regno Unito
EUR 143,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. RENOUARD, Ph. Bibliographie des Editions de Simon de Colines 1520-1546 Paris, Em. Paul, L. Huard et Guillemin, 1894. 8vo. 516 p., with a biographical sketch and 37 facsimile reproductions. Title in red and black, vignette on t-p. Bound preserving original printed dust wrappers, blue buckram over boards and gilt title on black morocco label. Additional black morocco label gilt showing date glued to foot of spine. Light browning throughout. Ex libris of author and librarian A. N. L. Munby on upper pastedown. A fine copy.
Editore: Huard et Guillemin,, Paris,, 1894
Da: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 165,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCm. 26, pp. viii, 516 (4). Con 36 illustrazioni di fac-simili. Bross. orig. Ottima conservazione, a fogli chiusi. Edizione originale, ben stampata.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 1926
Da: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, Canada
EUR 128,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Paris, Librairie ancienne Honoré Champion, 1926 sur la page de titre mais marqué impression 1928 à la fin, couverture rigide d'insitution avec recouvrement de toile cirée rouge, environ 33 X 24 cm, 381 pages, illustré de plusieurs centaines de figures en N&B. La couverture de peu d'intérêt est en très bon état sans trace d'usure digne de mention. L'intérieur est en excellent état sans trace d'usure mais seulement quelques rares cachets de bibliothèque en début de volume et un léger jaunissement uniforme des pages. Le corps du texte est solidement cousu sans aucune page lâche ou décalée. (AVERTISSEMENT ; Les frais d'envoi internationaux donnés par Abebooks sont erronés veuillez obligatoirement m'écrire pour connaître les frais d'envoi réels pour l'extérieur du Canada AVANT de passer votre commande sinon vous pourriez avoir de mauvaises surprises).
Editore: Chez H Champion
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 88,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages. Minor wear. Re-bound Ex Library book in Good Condition with usual stamps and stickers. Text in French.
Da: Buch & Consult Ulrich Keip, Berlin, Germania
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Champion, 1926. Folio. VII, 381 S. Mit 1142 Abbildungen. Leinen d. Zeit (gering berieben u. angestaubt). Revue des Bibliothèques, Supplement 13-15. - Umfassendes Verzeichnis früher französischer Druckermarken in alphabetischer Ordnung mit Abbildungen in Originalgröße. Mit 2 Druckermarken-Registern: 1. Inschriften. - 2. Hauptmotive (für die anonymen). - Gebräunt.
Editore: Paul, Huard et Guillemin, Paris, 1894
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. vii, [1], 516, [3]; title and pp. 1-2 printed in red and black, 37 full-p. facsimiles, and numerous illus. in text throughout; 20th-c. green linen lettered in gilt on spine, with the original printed wrappers bound in and the text margins ample; the spine very slightly darkened with small tear and minor wear to top end, overall a very good copy. The standard reference for this important early French printer and pioneer in the use of italic type.