Rham edith de (24 risultati)
Editore: Pegasus, New York 1965
- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,85
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus, NY 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 319 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, the covers are tight and have light scuffing and edge rubbing.
Editore: Pegasus 1965
- Brossura
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, 319 pages, occasional underlining still a VERY GOOD reading copy.
Editore: Pegasus 1965
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, , Regno UnitoBelfast Mall Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1991. Published by Andre Deutsch Ltd. Hardcover with DJ. Condition as new inside, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners very slightly bumped, No markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages. Not a r…eminder. DJ fine, bright and shiny. no tears no chips. very slightly bumped corners, price Not clipped. 8vo, XI + 316 pages, illustrated with photographs. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Editore: Pegasus, New York 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st PB edition. Contends that women need cultural as well as biological development, motherhood is not a legitimate career. 5-1/4 x 8, 319 pp, notes, bibliography. NearFine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade paperback in glossy color illus wraps.

- Rilegato
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Andre Deusch, London, 1991. Hard cover. Book Condition : Near fine. Very clean unmarked text. Appears little read. Superb photographs. Mild shelf wear jacket. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #JES020416.

- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2025 junesmall tear on back cover, but no paper missingFILED IN DR BIOS.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,74
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0233987231.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,93
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
The love fraud: A direct attack on the staggering waste of education and talent among American women
Editore: Pegasus 1965
- Brossura
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,09
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. Pegasus, 1965. 319 pages. Moderate general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Women's Topics::Women's Studies Education/Social Sciences::Social Sciences 7232.
Editore: [London] Deutsch [1991]. 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with 60 b/w halftone photographs. Bibliography, filmography, index. Dust jacket designed by Peter Rozycki (unclipped). Very good. 316 pages. No signatures or bookplates.
Editore: [London] Deutsch [1991]. 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with 60 b/w halftone photographs. Bibliography, filmography, index. Dust jacket designed by Peter Rozycki (unclipped). Very good. 316 pages. No signatures or bookplates.
Editore: Potter, New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good Hardcover. Book has light wear spine ends and cover edges, former owner's name on front endpaper. Clean text.

- Brossura
Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,68
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: VG. 2'nd Pr. This is a criminal biography of `seven women whose compulsions drove them to the wrong side of the law.' The crimes vary from theft to prostitution, to extortion, to a bomb plot. The locations and actual names have been changed to preserve individual privacy. The names used include Margaret O'Brie…n , Anette Le Duc (bomb plot),Carole Tregoff (lover murderer), Valda Adams (gypsy extortionist), Ellen Riley, Millicent Adams (mentally ill murderer), Flora Black(sullen murderer). the stories range in time from 1930 to 1964, most take place in the N.E. United States but the Anette Le Duc story is that of the Montreal FLQ. 336 pages of text, UNillus. but w/ a suggested further reading list. Cond: White paper wrapper with a photo mosaic of various females. Light gen. wear at corners and edges BUT mostly tight bright and clean w/o marks NOR tears. P/O has one name stamp on cover back. Quote: (p.125) " Millie had no trouble persuading the maid that she had lost a brooch at the time of the wedding and, insisting that she knew just where she must have dropped it, went up to look for it herself. On leaving, she . ".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Edith De Rham, Welbeck Publishing Group. The book titled Joseph Losey by the author Edith De Rham. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Hardback.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Regno UnitoR.D.HOOKER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,16
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New. Very slight spotting to edges and spine very lightly sunned. 60 plates (illustratore).
Editore: Deutsch, GB 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,75
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition.
Editore: Andre Deutsch 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,89
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 316 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. . New York USA. 1965. 1. Aufl. 319 S. 15*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. /Publisher N. Y. . New York USA. 1969. 1. Aufl. 340 S. 15*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.