Rice t talbot (85 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (85)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 1996

    0719557216 / 9780719557217

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,87

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 11,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1990

    1851704329 / 9781851704323

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 2,43

    EUR 13,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Booksales 1990

    1851704329 / 9781851704323

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,15

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books/Studio Editions Ltd., London 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Second Printing. 1995 printing. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 144 pp., illus. w/ 64 full page color plates. Light surface rubbing to dust jacket, nearly as issued, now in archival mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Studio Edns. 1990

    1851704329 / 9781851704323

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,13

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Editore: Batchworth Press 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,17

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Murray Publishers Ltd 1996

    0719557216 / 9780719557217

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,31

    EUR 13,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket + tasteful ex libris sticker with owners printed name - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Unknown 1997

    3860704265 / 9783860704264

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,89

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bracken Books, London 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. 143pp hardback, brown boards gilt, many colour plates, previously published as 'Icons' by Studio editions, very good in a very good wrapper.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Unknown 1997

    3860704265 / 9783860704264

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Thames and Hudson 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,26

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: batchworth press 1990

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardback book in very good condition. Pictures are tipped in, decorated gold lettering on cover and spine is sharp and clear, in english, french, and german. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bracken Books, London 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 143pp hardback, brown boards gilt, many colour plates, previously published as 'Icons' by Studio editions, very good in a very good wrapper.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 28,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages; Physical description: 143p. : col. illus. ; 34cm. Subjects: Icons, Russian - Painting - Ru

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: K. Müller Vlg., Erlangen 1997

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    143 Seiten mit vielen ganzseitigen Abb. Gebundene Ausgabe mit farbigem Schutzumschlag sehr gutes Expl- Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Editore: Penguin Books 1949

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Booksales 1990

    1851704329 / 9781851704323

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Used, dust jacket outer edges and corners have scuffs, some outer pages have shelf wear, cover has light scratches, book content is in very good condition.

  • Editore: Batchworth Press NULL

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 20,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Unknown 1996

    3860704265 / 9783860704264

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,64

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shelf wear to the jacket, light scuffs & scratches. Content is in very good, clean condition.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages; Physical description: 143p. : col. illus. ; 34cm. Subjects: Icons, Russian - Painting - Ru

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books 1996

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are solid VG. Clean, binding tight.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books, London 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Regno Unitobeckfarmbooks

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 26,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Previously published as Icons by Studio Editions Ltd. 143 pages. List of plates, intro., colour plates (64). Maroon cloth, gilt titles, illustrated dust-jacket. At first glance, a very good copy, but this rates as a very good reading copy; there is damp-staining to to

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Bracken Books, London 1995

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 32,49

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 141pp/illus. Icons remain an important feature in Russia's orthodox religious cultures. The 65 color plates in this book present icons that date from the 14th to 17th centuries, many belonging to the School of Novgorod, with other sources including the renowned

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: London : Bracken, 1993, c1990. 1993

    1858911079 / 9781858911076

    • Rilegato

    Da: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgioLe Monde de Kamélia

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 22,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.