EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good, clear condition book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.
Editore: Prospect Hill Publishing, Petersham, MA, 1996
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. 483 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. (1) Gift inscription on second page in. (2) The application of a book plate caused the front end paper to ripple in appearance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press, New York, 1972
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 270 text page hardcover, w/table, chart and mathematical illustration. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prospect Hill Publishing, Petersham, MA, 1993
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Photos (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 483 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles; map on end papers; owner's name inked out on flyleaf.
Editore: The Free Press, 1972
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edge wear to jacket.
Editore: A.R.Mowbray & Co. Limited, 1959
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1959. Complete Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Condizione: New.
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear, marks to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Editore: Prosepct Hill Publishing, Petersham, MA, 1993
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: VG+, NO dj. 1st. 8vo. 483pp. Signed by the editor.
Editore: The Bodley Head, 1954
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1954. First Edition. 135 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over silver paper covered boards with black cloth to spine. Sticker remnants to pastedowns. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Editore: A.R. Mowbray
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback 72 Pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: A.R. Mowbray & Co, 1959
Da: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. 1959 rep. 192pp, VG+ in VG dw Collected edition of the first four series. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Editore: A R Mowbray, London, UK, 1954
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 88pp. In pictorial light card covers. 12mo. Covers lightly rubbed at edges, perhaps a tad faded. Small mark on back cover. Internally neat, clean and tight. Bunyan's Pilgrim's Progress, adapted for daily broadcasts by D H Barber.
Editore: Faith Press, 1964
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Poor. Some visible wear to cover, text block clear. Binding intact split in the middle such that there are a number of loose pages. WR.
Editore: The Bodley Head, London, 1954
Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ price clipped. 135 pages good and clean with clear print. Corner of boards slightly bumped and DJ chipped a little at the corners. Foxing on edge of pages, no previous names.
Editore: A R Mowbray, 1959
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, a few small marks and stains on cover, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. 52pp.
Editore: Prospect Hill Publishing, Petersham, 1993
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 483 pages. Hardcover. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Errata slip laid-in. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Clean, tight copy. Record # 751670.
Editore: Faith Press, 1963
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 131 pp., paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: The Bodley Head, 1954
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Gift inscription on the front end page, other wise internally clean. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few small closed tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Mowbrays, 1954
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in pamphlet form and has a gift inscription on the front end page. Wrappers are very slightly shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. Book is very fine indeed. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: London: A.R. Mowbray & Co., 1957
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 72 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: A R Mowbray, London, 1959
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Complete [Collected] Edition. Very good book in clean fresh grey cloth covers; slight fade line along very top edge. Internally fine without inscriptions or dedications; contains the stories/prayers from the first four series.The dust jacket is very good++/near fine; very slight browning to spine; not price clipped.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,04
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 494 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,69
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 494 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo binding. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
Editore: Cassell, 1961
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition first edition vintage book.