Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin and New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 354028589X ISBN 13: 9783540285892
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. x + 249 pp. Lecture notes in physics, 685. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Proceedings of the ILL Workshop, Grenoble, 1988. Berlin: Springer-Verlag, 1989. 323pp. Very good, with owner's name in felt pen on edges and inside covers; ink and pencil marking on about 5 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of the Kansas State University Libraries January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961665815 ISBN 13: 9780961665814
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. B/W Illus (illustratore). Light general use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has a few edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deutsche Guggenheim, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775712755 ISBN 13: 9783775712750
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 127 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher.
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. B/W Illus (illustratore). First Edition. 359 pages. No date of publication, though circa 1987.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 626; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker and mild crease across front cover. Library catalogue sticker inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 385. Ex-Library. Ink stamp and previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Small pen inscription on title page. Minute traces of sticker residue and faint bumps across the spine head and some edges. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin / New York, , Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1984
ISBN 10: 3110098326 ISBN 13: 9783110098327
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Vol. 8. 350 S., numerous figures and tables. Guter Zustand / good condition. Bibl.-Ex. / Ex.-libr. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 662.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy good collections.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. 130 color photo Illus. 4to, brown cloth, d.w. Amsterdam: Elsevier, 1976. Very good Text in Dutch. Chapters are on different equestrian sports.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 590 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Cover slightly rubbed. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 216pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Editore: Oxford University Press (Oxford Medical Publications), 1962
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 8,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 445 pages, 35 figures, hardback, departmental bookplate on end-paper, tape-mark on both pastedowns, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0333948149.
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing light shelf-wear.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 427 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0271023856 ISBN 13: 9780271023854
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Former owner's name written half-title page. Edges of pages have light wear.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 184 S. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0387339647 ISBN 13: 9780387339641
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780387339641.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540569928 ISBN 13: 9783540569923
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. From the offices of Bell Northern Europe. Lecture Notes in Computer Science; 702. Minor shelfwear to the cover, with a crease on the rear side. Label on inside front cover; stamp on half title page. The binding is sound with clear content throughout. CM. Used.
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 13,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 244 S. Good condition. Yellowish cover, text good and clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 312 S. Very good condition. No signs of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy published in paperback. The cover is unmarked with only minor shelf-wear. Signed by the author/editor on the title page. The pages in the main body are clean and clear. GE. Signed by Author. Used.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 19,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. X, 323 S., with numerous figures, Good condition. Ex-Library with usual markings. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of the KSU Libraries, Manhattan, KS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961665815 ISBN 13: 9780961665814
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, good. B/W Illus (illustratore). First? Edition. First? Printing. 359, illus., slight wear and soiling to DJ, pencil erasure on front endpaper. A collection of 22 of the most important and interesting of the 73 Landon Lectures which have been given between Alf Landon's inaugural lecture in 1966, and the lecture given in 1986 in celebration of Landon's 99th birthday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0271023856 ISBN 13: 9780271023854
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (2004), 336pp, light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Editore: VDN, Berlin 1969, EA,, 1969
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln Ouz., 605s, in gutem Zustand, ,[GSA10,2a ], . (2) Deu 700g.
Editore: Dietz, Berlin 1979,, 1111
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln., originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile), 690s., in gutem Zustand, [TR5,1]., Deu 400g.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:3110098326.