Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello226 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. International Perspectives on Early Childhood Education and Development Sprache: Englisch.
Da: SpringBooks, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 72,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 246.
EUR 157,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 152,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2017
ISBN 10: 9811031959 ISBN 13: 9789811031953
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The editors of this book have brought together contributors from many parts of the world. As such, the book offers a truly diverse, international flavour reflecting a broad range of research on babies and toddlers. Examining examples from both Eastern and Western cultures, the books overarching focus is on relationships, yielding a coherence beneficial to early childhood researchers and educators alike. Employing visual methodologies to help bring the chapters to life, the varied research studies presented concern babies and toddlers relationships and cultural contexts. Taken together, they offer a unique opportunity to conceptualise the use of a wholeness approach for studying babies and toddlers our youngest citizens. Employing visual methodologies to help bring the chapters to life, the varied research studies presented concern babies and toddlers relationships and cultural contexts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 154,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 154,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Visual Methodologies and Digital Tools for Researching with Young Children | Transforming Visuality | Marilyn Fleer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | International Perspectives on Early Childhood Education and Development | vi | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319343099 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 153,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 154,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 118,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 118,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 167,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319343092 ISBN 13: 9783319343099
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book makes an original contribution to researching child-community development so that those with specific interests in early childhood education have new theoretical tools to guide their research practices. The book explicitly theorises the use of digital visual tools from a cultural-historical perspective. It also draws upon a range of post-structuralist concepts for moving research and scholarship forward. Examples of visual technologies from research in different cultural communities are foregrounded. In particular this book introduces contemporary methodologies for researching child and community development with a focus on visual methodology so the dynamics of development can be captured over time and analysed historically, culturally, socially, ecologically and psychologically through a range of iterative techniques. Visual technology was not freely available in Vygotsky's time for example, and therefore potentially represents an extension of his genetic experimental approach to researching child development. The book presents a range of methodological arguments about research into child and community development through which new conceptions for research centred on young children have been created. The authors of the chapters also discuss why a more holistic, dynamic and ethical view of research is needed for generating new knowledge about child development in a range of cultural contexts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3319014684 ISBN 13: 9783319014685
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book makes an original contribution to researching child-community development so that those with specific interests in early childhood education have new theoretical tools to guide their research practices. The book explicitly theorises the use of digital visual tools from a cultural-historical perspective. It also draws upon a range of post-structuralist concepts for moving research and scholarship forward. Examples of visual technologies from research in different cultural communities are foregrounded. In particular this book introduces contemporary methodologies for researching child and community development with a focus on visual methodology so the dynamics of development can be captured over time and analysed historically, culturally, socially, ecologically and psychologically through a range of iterative techniques. Visual technology was not freely available in Vygotsky's time for example, and therefore potentially represents an extension of his genetic experimental approach to researching child development. The book presents a range of methodological arguments about research into child and community development through which new conceptions for research centred on young children have been created. The authors of the chapters also discuss why a more holistic, dynamic and ethical view of research is needed for generating new knowledge about child development in a range of cultural contexts.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030735265 ISBN 13: 9783030735265
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 127,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 167,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 238.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 152,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 171,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.