Ridland john ed (11 risultati)
Editore: Little Square Review, Boulder 1967
- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Staplebound with pale red paper wraps. Small Press/Poetry; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Staplebound with pale gray paper wraps. Small Press/Poetry; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Editore: The Little Square Review
- Brossura
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,29
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. B000KXVC9A Slight corner wear. Pages are like new. Final double issue.

The Little Square Review 5 & 6 (Numbers; Spring - Summer 1968) - American Indian Issue
Ridland, John (ed.), John Skinner, N. Scott Momaday, Clarence Alva Powell, Norman H. Russell, et al.
Editore: Santa Barbara, CA: The Little Square Review 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, printed wrappers. A nicely designed and printed collection of Native verse, mostly in translation. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Santa Barbara, CA 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, U.S.A.Catron Grant Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,40
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Santa Barbara, CA, 1968 47 pp with small illustrations in text. Articles by John Skinner and N. Scott Momaday among others. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Covers are pristine. Stapled Soft Cover. As New.
Editore: (n.p.), Santa Barbara 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, U.S.A.Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "American Indian Issue," containing pieces by Ann Clark, Norman Russell and two tales by N. Scott Momaday, from his limited edition, The Journey of Tai-me. Very good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Editore: Publisher 1970
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. no 8 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: LSR, Santa Barbara 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, Regno UnitoScorpio Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 31pp. Contains 14 Poems by Robert Peters Size: 4to. Inscribed By Author.
Editore: Little Square Review Spring-Summer 1972, Santa Barbara 1972
- Prima edizione
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,40
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Card covers stapled into blue printed wrappers; square 12mo. 48pp. Signed by Robert Pinsky at his contribution of seven poems which precede his first collection (although not a work of criticism). Extremities lightly toned and worn, easily Very Good. The final issue, and seemingly amongst scarcest, certainly signe…d by as distinguished a poet as Pinsky.
Editore: Little Square Review Spring-Summer 1972, Santa Barbara 1972
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,23
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Card covers stapled into blue printed wrappers; square 12mo. 48pp. Signed by Robert Pinsky at his contribution of seven poems which precede his first collection (although not a work of criticism). This copy additionally inscribed (it seems likely to a printer of previous issues) by the editor, poet, scholar John R…idland. Extremities lightly toned, else about Fine. The final issue, and seemingly amongst scarcest, certainly signed by as distinguished a poet as Pinsky. Signed.
Editore: Santa Barbara: Little Square Review, 1966-1972. 1966
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 67,01
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ten numbers in eight issues. Hint of foxing to the top edges of some, else all fine in wrappers. Letterpress-printed. The first four issues feature the work of a single poet: Walter Clark, Robert Peters, Edwin Russell, and Barry Spacks. The double 4/5th issue, a highlight, focuses on work by and about Native American. Seven feat…ures "Three Poets of the Inland West," and the last two issues are general poetry numbers. For the run.