Ripostelli j (16 risultati)
Editore: Hamer, Amsterdam, 1967 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Near Fine in red cloth with gilt titles. Text in French. 440pp 8vo.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive historical analysis of the Via Appia, the ancient Roman road commissioned by Appius Claudius Caecus and stretching from Rome to Brindisi. The author provides a detailed account of the road's construction, its strategic importance, and its role in Roman soc…iety. The book also explores the rich history and culture of the region surrounding the Via Appia, including the numerous monuments, tombs, and other ruins that can still be seen today. Through extensive research and vivid descriptions, the author brings to life the grandeur of the Roman Empire and the enduring legacy of the Via Appia. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Verlag Hamer, Amsterdam 1967
- Rilegato
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,94
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 440 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly bumped on the corners. Bound in red cloth with gilt titles. Spine is lightly faded and scuffed. Lightly worn and bumped around the edges. 2…nd edition. Reprint of the 1908 edition. VG/- -. Book.

Editore: Roma, Desclee et C.ie, Roma 1908
- Brossura
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italialibrisaggi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 30,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brossura. Condizione: Poor. Seconda. Copertina cartonata, sporca e usurata. Tagli bruniti e irregolari. Pagine ingiallite. 440 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
La VIA APPIA l'epoque romaine et de nos jours - HISTOIRE et Description Deuxième editozion, avec 4 plans et environ 300 gravuress dans le texte Dedica - Partie Paienne I.-VIII - Partie Chrétienne I. IX - Appendice à la Partie Paienne: I. Origine des bains - II. Résumé historique de la vie de Caracalla - III. Histoire des Thermes d'Antonin Caracalla - IV. Description des Thermes de Caracalla
Ripostelli J., Partie paienne - Marucchi H., Partie Chretienne
Editore: Desclèe et C.ie, Rome 1908
- Rilegato
Da: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItaliaBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Volume: 1 21x13 cm., legatura in mezza tela, piatti marmorizzati con angoli, titolo in oro sul dorso, pp. 440, 4 mappe più volte ripiegate, fuori testo e 300 figure in bianconero nel testo, in lingua francese, normali segni d'uso e tempo, soprattutto ai margini della legatura, buon esemplare. Ex libris.
Editore: Desclee 1908
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,59
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Softcovers very scarce title deuxieme edition MCMVIII publisher Desclee - please ask for photos.

Editore: Rome : Desclée et Cie. 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 89,00
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. ~ Orné de nombreuses figures dans le texte et 4 plans dépliables hors-texte ~ ÉDITION SPÉCIALE DE CENT EXEMPLAIRES SEULEMENT, TIRÉES SUR COUCHÉ ET RELIÉES EN PLEINE TOILE CIRÉE ~ 4f+440p ~ 23x15x3cm. ~ Parfait état ~ LANGUAGE: Français // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

Editore: Verlag Hamer, Amsterdam, 1967
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SvizzeraBouquinerie du Varis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,30
EUR 27,95 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
reliure d'éditeur. 230x150mm, 440pages, photos n/b, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 104. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 104.

Editore: Desclee et C., Rome 1908
Da: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItaliaAntonio Pennasilico
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 92,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Deuxieme edition, partie paienne par G. Ripostelli, partie cretienne par H. Marucchi, testo francese, rilegato, cartonato, formato 15 x 23, pagine 440, illustrato con 4 piante più volte ripiegate e 300 figure in nero nel testo, buone condizioni - 48236 ISBN non applicabile 2.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 80.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 476. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 476.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpi…ece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 80, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 80 80.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 475 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 475.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 462, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 462 462.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 104, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 104 104.