Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press 10/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415006996 ISBN 13: 9780415006996
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean.
EUR 21,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 116.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Slight staining to top edge of leaves. Dust jacket is edge bumped and creased; covered with mylar. 234 pp.
Condizione: New. pp. 116.
EUR 19,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 116.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 16,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789381523780,116pp.
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 1998, 1998
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNear fine hardback. There is an owner's inscription on the half title, otherwise very clean and crisp. 234 Pages.
Editore: Nebojsa Knezic, Toronto, 2001
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Paperback. 283pp. Light rubbing to spine and extremities, o/w near fine.
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Prima edizione
EUR 36,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. One of the most fundamental myths is the myth of the Lost Paradise, of the past as a Golden Age. In certain spiritual traditions, the lost paradise is imagined as a garden, in others as an ideal landscape where all is ordered, beautiful and fruitful. With the passage of time, in some traditions it also came to stand for the life to come. The Quest for Paradise considers the idea of the sacred grove, the garden and the perfect landscape, ranging from the ancient, pagan world to the present, and from the Abrahamic faiths to the faiths of the East.
Da: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, Regno Unito
EUR 27,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Likely ex-military library - likely lighter use with corresponding military stamp. Likely condition is Fair-Good if not stated. All other info as listed. NB note this is a placeholder description and my entire list is being regularly updated with photographs and information. Please enquire for further details for this copy.
EUR 70,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 127,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.50x5.67x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 126,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 128,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Ramsbotham, Oliver; Risaluddin, Saba; Harifyah, Abdel Haleem; Wicker, Brian. Num Pages: 234 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HPQ; HRAC; HRC; JFSR; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 320. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This text is the product of dialogue between a group of British Muslim and Christian scholars concerned about the alleged danger to the West of Islamic fundamentalism. It analyzes the ethical and legal principles, rooted in both traditions, underlying any use of armed force in the modern world. Editor(s): Harifyah, Abdel Haleem; Ramsbotham, Oliver; Risaluddin, Saba; Wicker, Brian. Num Pages: 245 pages, biography. BIC Classification: GTJ; HRAC; HRAF; HRC; HRH; JFSR2; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 480. . 1998. 1998th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,86
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1998. Hardcover. . . . . .
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 234.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 154,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 160,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This text is the product of dialogue between a group of British Muslim and Christian scholars concerned about the alleged danger to the West of Islamic fundamentalism. It analyzes the ethical and legal principles, rooted in both traditions, underlying any use of armed force in the modern world. Editor(s): Harifyah, Abdel Haleem; Ramsbotham, Oliver; Risaluddin, Saba; Wicker, Brian. Num Pages: 245 pages, biography. BIC Classification: GTJ; HRAC; HRAF; HRC; HRH; JFSR2; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 480. . 1998. 1998th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Crescent and the Cross | Muslim and Christian Approaches to War and Peace | Oliver Ramsbotham (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 1998 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349264421 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Ramsbotham, Oliver; Risaluddin, Saba; Harifyah, Abdel Haleem; Wicker, Brian. Num Pages: 234 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HPQ; HRAC; HRC; JFSR; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 320. . 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 1998. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.