Robert capot rey (31 risultati)
- Brossura
Da: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranciaL'Echo du Passé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 21,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gallimard 1946, in8 broché 296 pp., illustrations [Collection "géographie humaine" n°20].

Editore: Gallimard, Paris, 1946
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SvizzeraBouquinerie du Varis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,90
EUR 20,95 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broché. 225x140mm, 296pages, photos n/b, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Société d'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris 1928
Da: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranciaHistoire et Société
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 5,60 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché, 334 p.,collection les Cahiers Rhénans.VII. Annexes et bibliographie, carte dépliante in fine. Sommaire : les pays sarrois à la veille de la révolution - la conquête (1792-1797) - la Compagnie Equer (1797 - 1807) - l'Empire (1808-1814) - La période 1814 1815. Capot-Rey a fait sa thèse sur la Sarre et participa à la rédact…ion d'une "Géographie Lorraine" qui fut le point de départ de nombreuses recherches. Puis il occupa la chaire de Géographie à l'Université d'Alger en 1935 et devint un spécialiste des Etudes Sahariennes. Couverture et dos un peu passés, mais en très bon état, notation manuscrite dans le coin gauche de la couverture, annotations au crayon sur la page de garde, intérieur très correct.(AlC121) Size: 13,5 x 20,5. Livre.

Editore: Edition : PARIS, GALLIMARD, 1946 1946
Da: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranciaLivres 113
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 29,40 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
La circulation et le genre de vie, Les moyens de transport et le milieu naturel, La circulation et le peuplement ? 32 planches de photographies hors texte, 5 figures dans le texte, une carte - Collection GEOGRAPHIE HUMAINE ? NRF ? Dos un peu insolé et pli de lecture, sinon parfait état - 296 pages, broché, 22,5 cm. Bon état.
Editore: PUF 1953
- Brossura
Da: les routes du globe, PARIS, , Franciales routes du globe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broché, non coupé. Condizione: bon. [L'Afrique Blanche française. Tome second ] 564 pp + [2]ff ; planches Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.
Altre immaginiEditore: P.U.F. 1953
- Brossura
Da: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranciaLibrairie de la Garenne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. in-8 br. (14 x 22,5), 564 p., coll. "Pays d'outre-mer", fig., 22 graphiques et cartes in-t., 8 cartes h.-t., 12 planches de photos h.-t., dos passé, intérieur propre, bon état. Ouvrage de référence irremplaçable. "Les limites du désert - l'aridité présente - les changements de climat - la stru…cture et le modèle - les populations du sahara - les genres de vie - la vie des oasis - les migrations pastorales - les divisions régionales etc". Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Editore: Paris : Berger-Levrault 1934
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. XI, 637 S., 105 Abb., 4 Karten, 2 Beilagen, 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Französisch.

Editore: Gallimard, 1946 1946
Da: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranciaLE BOUQUINISTE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 43,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In-8, brochés, 296 pages, planches en noir. Bon état. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.

Editore: Galimard 1946
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40247314: 1946. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 296 pages. Illustré de nombreux schémas et de nombreuses photos héliogravées et cartes en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Couverture se détachant légèrement. . . . Classification Dewey : 910-Gé…ographie générale. Voyages.

Editore: Gallimard 1946
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200118645: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 296 pages. Illustré de nombreux schémas et de nombreuses photos héliogravées et cartes en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 910-Géographie générale. Voyages.

Editore: Gallimard 1946
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO80224623: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 296 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte.Etiquette collée au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 910-Géographie générale. Voyages.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France,, Paris, 1953
- Brossura
Da: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, TN, ItaliaStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,00
EUR 44,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cm. 22,5, pp. vii (1) 564 (2). Con molte tavol f.t. Solida legatura d'inizio '900 in mezza pelle, dorso liscio con titoli in oro su tassello. Preservata all'interno la bella brossura originale illustrata a colori. Una firma di possesso al frontespizio ed un ex libris alla prima sguardia. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

Editore: NRF - GALLIMARD 1946
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30122993: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 296 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en cartes en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.

Editore: GALLIMARD 1946
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO80186788: 1946. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 296 Pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. Couverture partiellement désolidarisée. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.02-Géog…raphie physique.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Berger-Levrault, Paris 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Christoph Groß, Saarbrücken, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Christoph Groß
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,50
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut / bon état. Institutsstempel (ordnungsgemäß entstempelt), sauber geschnitten und eingebunden, in altersgemäß gutem Zustand.

Editore: Presses universitaires de France 1953
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30331285: 1953. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 564 pages. Nombreuses illustrations, photos et cartes en noir et blanc, in et hors texte, dont dépliantes. Coins frottés. Ex-libris à l'encre en page de faux titre. Rares rouseurs. . . . Classification Dewe…y : 960-Histoire générale de l'Afrique.

Editore: Presses universitaires de France 1953
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30375849: 1953. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 564 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Coins frottés. Accrocs au dos. Couverture légèrement déboîtée. Quelques illustrations, photos en planches et cartes en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 960…-Histoire générale de l'Afrique.

Editore: Presses Universitaires de France Non daté
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20222493: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 564 pages augmentées de quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc, de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et en hors texte dépliantes. . . . Classification Dewey : 960-Histoire gén…érale de l'Afrique.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1953. B./w. ills. 2 fold. maps. Softcover. - Edges sl. worn. (Pays d'outre-mer - Quatrième serie).With a handwritten letter by the author.
Editore: Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1928 1928
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranciaLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gr. in-8, VIII-334 pp.,une carte dépliante, broché. Manque le second plat de couverture. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermaniaAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Nancy (u.a.), Berger-Levrault, 1934, Gr.-8°, XI, 637 S., mit 4 Falt-Karten 105 Abbildungen sowie 2 Falttafeln in Rückdeckel-Tasche, Original-Broschureinband (etwas bestoßen, etwas angestaubt, unaufgeschnitten).
Editore: Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1928 1928
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranciaLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 70,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gr. in-8, VIII-334 pp.,une carte dépliante, broché. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

Editore: Berger-Levrault, Paris, 1934
- Brossura
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SvizzeraBouquinerie du Varis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 87,00
EUR 32,75 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broché. 250x165mm, XI - 637pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Editore: BERGER-LEVRAULT 1934
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320055657: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 637 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations et plans e nnoir et blanc i ntexte, des cartes depliantes et cartes deplaintes de "COUPES GEOMORPHOLOGIQUES" au 1/50.000 et au 1/150.000 (en de volume). .… . . Classification Dewey : 943-Allemagne, Autriche, Hongrie.
Editore: Paris: Berger-Levrault, 1934
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 98,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* small quarto, xi, 637 pp., 4 folding maps, plates, illustrations in text, 2 folding profiles in pocket at end; paper wrappers dark with front cover detached, paper clip stain on title, else only light general age toning to interior and partially…unopened. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 372. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 372.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 366. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 366.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 372 Language: French Pages: 372.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 366 Language: French Pages: 366.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 366, Print on Demand. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 366 366.