Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548263060 ISBN 13: 9781548263065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Arts Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878300120 ISBN 13: 9780878300129
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club Edition. 8vo. 271 pages. Hardcover with a blue and yellow dust jacket. Moderate wear to the jacket, which has some rubbing and some spots of abrasion. Top edge of the text block is dust-stained and foxed. The gutters of the inner hinges are browned, and there is some cracking to the gutter between the half title and the title page. A sound copy with clean text. Stated Seventh Printing on the Copyright page. Book Club Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Theatre Arts Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878300120 ISBN 13: 9780878300129
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 9th printing. Small octavo. Condition: top edge of DJ has several small nicks & chips; else near fine in very good DJ. 271 pages.
Board book. Condizione: Fine. Hardcover. No noticeable cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Constantin, Louis (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Tres bon. Hachette Jeunesse, 1993. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 très bon.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Constantin, Louis (illustratore). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Constantin, Louis (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Livre de Poche Jeunesse (Le), 2004
ISBN 10: 201322740X ISBN 13: 9782013227407
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Constantin, Louis (illustratore). 416 pages. French language. 6.93x4.88x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548263060 ISBN 13: 9781548263065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Creative Camera, London, 1981
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features portfolios of images by Robert Rauschenberg and Constantin Brancusi. Also includes Nick Collins review of a Gilbert and George show with illustrations as well as Mark Holborn writing on Sickert. A very good plus copy in stapled wrappers and with the faint stamp of the Visual Studies Workshop to the front cover but otherwise a clean copy.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1961
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Constantin Alajalov (cover), Robert McGinnis (Kitten on a Trampoline) (illustratore). First Edition. The Saturday Evening Post, April 8, 1961 containing the original publication of Kitten on a Trampoline, a short story by John D MacDonald. Contains an article about Jack Nicklaus as an amateur golf phenom and a preview of the 1964 New York Wold's Fair. Cover art by Constantin Alajalov (Circle of Love). Good to very good condition with some wear at the edges of the covers (insect damage) and a tear at the spine around one of the staples. A good to very good copy.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1948
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Constantin Alajalov (cover), Donald Teague (The Danger Hole), Robert Fawcett (The DA Takes a Chance) (illustratore). First Edition. The 8/7/48 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Vol 221 #6. Vintage ads articles & fiction from the immediate post-war era. Serials include part 1 of 2 of The Danger Hole by Luke Short & part 2 of 8 of The DA Takes a Chance by Erle Stanley Gardner. Articles include The Cities of America: Indianapolis (53rd of a series) by Mary Ellen and Mark Murphy. Cover art by Constantin Alajalov (Tourists in Washington D. C.). Mild edge wear. The interior is fine. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0870706632 ISBN 13: 9780870706639
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. As new clean tight and bright oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548263060 ISBN 13: 9781548263065
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548263060 ISBN 13: 9781548263065
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (insurance claims, claim adjuster) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Sidney Janis Gallery New York, NY, 1968
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[36] pp.; 27.8 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 8 - February 1, 1969. Artists include Jean Arp, Pierre Bonnard, Constantin Brancusi, Georges Braque, Victor Brauner, Salvador Dalí, Giorgio de Chirico, Robert Delaunay, Andre Derain, Nicholas de Stael, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Alberto Giacometti, Juan Gris, Auguste Herbin, Alexei Jawlensky, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, Fernand Leger, El Lissitsky, Rene Magritte, Kasimir Malevich, Henri Matisse, Jean Metzinger, Joan Miro, Piet Mondrian, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, Kurt Schwitters, Gino Severini, Chaim Soutine, Jose Torres-Garcia, Theo van Doesburg, Victor Vasarely, and Maurice de Vlaminck. Includes exhibition checklist. Good. Rubbing and scratching of covers with light edge wear and handling wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 29,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 1960
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Constantin Alajalov Horse Show Cover Art; Whitney Darrow, Jr.'james Mulligan, george Price, Charles Saxon, Robert Day, Eldon Dedini, Etc (illustratore). 1st. stapled wraps; 184 clean, unmarked page; iitems by/about: Faith McNulty ("Is Fabian Too Young to Kiss?"); Abbie Huston Evans (poem); John Malcolm Brinnin (poem); J.P. Donleavy ("Franz F"); Alan Moorhead (Annalus of Exploration: The fountains of the Nile: Pt. I--Burton and Speke); Brian Friel ("The saucer of Lakrs"); Reeve Spencer Kelly (Poem); Katherine S. White (On ward and upward in the Garden: War in the Borders, Peace in the Shrubery); Igor Stravinsky (A St. Petersburg Childhood: The Sounds of a City); A.J. Liebling (Letter from the Olympics; Rome, italy); Naomi Bliven (Department of Amplification: Bloomington, INdiana newspaper); Joseph Alsop (The Wayward Press: Dissection of a Poll, Gallup Poll); ;Talk of the Town; Cinema, Theater, Arts, Music, Book reviews, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 1948
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Constantin Alajalov Long Way Up Cover Art; Peter Arno, Perry Barlow, Robert Day, Otto Soglow, William Steig, Etc (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 60 pages; includes items by/about: Miss Rheingold 1948 (Pat Quinlan on Inside Cover; Cornelia Otis Skinner ("Family Blessing") Jessamyn West ("Mr Powers"); Robert Lewis Taylor (Profiles: Dr. Samuel J.Crumbine: Pt II--Swat the Fly!); John McCarten (Current Cinema ("Key Largo"); Daniel Lang (Reporter at Large: White Sands Proving Ground, New Mexico); Mollie Painter-Downes (Letter from London); E.J. Kahn, Jr. ("Master of All, Jack on non"); James Thurber (Onward and Upward with the Arts: Soaplan, Pt V. The Listening Women; Redio Soap Operas); Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc.