Robert e cogswell (23 risultati)
The Story of the Presbyteries of Columbia and Nashville ( From Early Settlement to 1972 )
Thomas C. Barr, Robert E. Cogswell, Spencer C. Murray, Powell Stamper, George T. Wiingard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbytery of Middle Tennessee 1976
- Rilegato
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,78
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Shelf 120 Text clean; book tight; signed signed with inscription," With Best Wishes to __ George Wingard, Robert Cogswell, Powell Stamper, Thomas C. Barr"; name on FEP; small, very light white mark on front cover; DJ has some sight general wear to surface, e…dges and corners including some areas of minor rubbing, couple very tiny closed tears at edges and a very small hole on rear flap fold; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder smoke free. . Signed by Authors on Title Pag.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1954
(James Blish; James Gunn; Robert F. Young; Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; Russ Winterbotham; E. G. von Wold; Kenneth O'Hara; Theodore R. Cogswell; Alson J. Smith)
Editore: Quinn Publishing 1954
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Nice condition. No chipping. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover art by Ken Fagg. Includes "The Thing in the Attic" (novelette) by James Blish; "A Monster Named Smith" (novelette) by James Gunn; "Beauty and the Beast" by Robert F. Young; "The Small World of M-75" by Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.;… "Lonesome Hearts" by Russ Winterbotham; "Fair and Warmer" by E. G. von Wold; "Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?" by Kenneth O'Hara; "The Big Stink" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Article; "Breaking the Time Barrier" by Alson J. Smith. Illustrated by Paul Orban, Ed Emsh, and Kelly Freas.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES: May 1953 ("Police Your Planet")
Science Fiction Adventures (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin - aka Lester del Rey)
Editore: Future Publications, NY 1953
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover by Van Dongen. Includes "The Other Cheek" (novel) by Theodore Cogswell; "Streets of Gold" (novelette) by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "What Goes Up" by Robert Sheckley; "Survivors" by Richard K. Snodgrass; "The Rocket Pis…tol" by Robert D. Sampson; "Police Your Planet" (pt. 2 of 4) by Erik van Lihn [Lester Del Rey]. Departments: "Editorial: Fan Clubs"; "Among the Fen"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Chart Room". Illustrated by Beecham, Ebel, Eberle, and Orban. Cover glued on at hinge with small loss to hinge; small corner losses; rear cover scarring. Book.

THE THIRD GALAXY READER
Gold, H. L. (editor)(Theodore R. Cogswell; Robert Sheckley; Evelyn E. Smith; F. L. Wallace; Fritz Leiber; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Isaac Asimov; Lester Del Rey; Frederik Pohl; William Morrison)
Editore: Doubleday Science Fiction, NY 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). [1st printing](no gutter code) Dj art by Arthur Renshaw. Includes "Limiting Factor" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Protection" by Robert Sheckley; "The Vilbar Party" by Evelyn E. Smith; "End as a World" by F. L. Wallace; "Time in the Round"…by Fritz laiber; "Help! I Am Dr. Morris Goldpepper" by Avram Davidson; "A Wind Is Rising" by FinnO'Donnevan [R. Sheckley]; "Dead Ringer" by Lester Del Rey; "The Haunted Corpse" by Fred Pohl; "The Model of a Judge" by William Morrison; "Man in the Jar" by Damon Knight; "Volpla" by Wyman Guinn; "Honorable opponent" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Game of rat and Dragon" by Cordwainer Smith. Dj edge and corner nicks, scuffs and wear and spine panel is a little soiled and rear panel a little rubbed; minor foxing and tanning; corners bumped. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1954
If (James Blish; James Gunn; Robert F. Young; Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; Russ Winterbotham; E. G. von Wold; Kenneth O'Hara; Theodore R. Cogswell; Alson J. Smith)
Editore: Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 5. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover art by Ken Fagg. Includes "The Thing in the Attic" (novelette) by James Blish; "A Monster Named Smith" (novelette) by James Gunn; "Beauty and the Beast" by Robert F. Young; "The Small World of M-75" by Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; "Lonesome Heart…s" by Russ Winterbotham; "Fair and Warmer" by E. G. von Wold; "Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?" by Kenneth O'Hara; "The Big Stink" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Article; "Breaking the Time Barrier" by Alson J. Smith. Illustrated by Paul Orban, Ed Emsh, and Kelly Freas. Spine and hinge areas have been wet with light staining; otherwise issue is quite nice. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Science Fiction Publications, New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. NY, Science Fiction Publications, 1953 First Edition, 160 pages, Contents page in Photos. A very good copy with edge wear, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 3. Cover art by H.R. Van Dongen (illustratore).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1957
F&SF (Chad Oliver; Robert Silverberg; Evelyn E. Smith; Theodore R. Cogswell; Zenna Henderson; Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; Carol Emshwiller; Ward Moore; William Morrison; Doris P. Buck)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1957
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell;… "Turn the Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning; edgeand corner tanning; lean; spine stress tears and small losses at heel. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Future Publications, Inc., NY 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. NY: Future Publications, Inc. Publication: Science Fiction Adventures, Vol. 1 No. 4 May 1953 Editor: Lester de Rey Date: 1953 Publisher: Future Publications, Inc. Pages: 160 Format: Digest Type: Magazine Contents The Other Cheek a Fea…ture Novel by Theodore R. Cogswell Streets of Gold a Novelet by Irving E. Cox What Goes Up a Short Story by Richard Sheckley Survivors a Short Story by Richard K. Snodgrass The Rocket Pistol a Short Story by Robert D. Sampson Police Your Planet a Serial by Erik van Lhin being the 2nd of 3 parts And much more. Condition: Good with wear to edges and spine. Chipping to heel of spine. Light toning to pages. See photos. Whbx 7 E.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: February, Feb. 1955
Fantastic Universe (James E. Gunn; Frank Belknap Long; F. B. Bryning; Arthur Sellings; Theodore R. Cogswell; Robert Sheckley; Dorothy Madle; Norman Arkaway; Winston Marks; Charles E. Fritch; Sherwood Springer; Robert Moore Williams; Robert Frazier)
Editore: King-Size Publications, NY 1955
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "The Unhappy Man" by James E. Gunn; "Good to Be a Martian" by Frank Belknap Long; "Operation in Free Orbit" by F. B. Bryning; "The Figment" by Arthur Sellings; "Test Area" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "…The Fortunate Person" by Robert Sheckley; "Crystal of Macaosu" by Dorothy Madle; "The Heirs" by Norman Arkaway; "He Stepped on the Devil's Tail" by Winston Marks; "Shock Treatment" by Charles E. Fritch; "Behind the Moon" by Sherwood Springer; "Back Door in the Sky' by Robert Moore Williams; "Universe in Books' by Robert Frazier. Roll; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; dealer's marks on front. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1957
F&SF (Chad Oliver; Robert Silverberg; Evelyn E. Smith; Theodore R. Cogswell; Zenna Henderson; Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; Carol Emshwiller; Ward Moore; William Morrison; Doris P. Buck)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1957
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn th…e Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning; edge nicks and chips; lean; creasing. Book.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES: May 1953 ("Police Your Planet")
Science Fiction Adventures (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin - aka Lester del Rey)
Editore: Future Publications, NY 1953
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Van Dongen. Includes "The Other Cheek" (novel) by Theodore Cogswell; "Streets of Gold" (novelette) by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "What Goes Up" by Robert Sheckley; "Survivors" by Richard K. Snodgrass; "The Rocke…t Pistol" by Robert D. Sampson; "Police Your Planet" (pt. 2 of 4) by Erik van Lihn [Lester Del Rey]. Departments: "Editorial: Fan Clubs"; "Among the Fen"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Chart Room". Illustrated by Beecham, Ebel, Eberle, and Orban. Heavy edgewear to rear spine edge with small glue-mend at head; small piece out of rear cover at upper edge; rear rubbed; dealer's marks on front cover. Book.

THE THIRD (3rd) GALAXY READER
Gold, H. L. (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Clifford D. Simak; Cordwainer Smith; Theodore R. Cogswell; Robert Sheckley; Evelyn E. Smith; F. L. Wallace; Avram Davidson; Lester del Rey; Frederik Pohl; William Morrison; Wyman Guin)
Editore: Perma Books, New York 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xv) 235 pp. Perma Book M4172. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert (Bob) Abbett. This anthology contains: Ideas Die Hard by Isaac Asimov; Time in the Round by Fritz Leiber; Man in the Jar by Damon…Knight; Honorable Opponent by Clifford D. Simak; The Game of Rat and Dragon by Cordwainer Smith; Limiting Factor by Theodore R. Cogswell; A Wind Is Rising by Robert Sheckley writing as Finn O'Donnevan; Protection by Robert Sheckley; The Vilbar Party by Evelyn E. Smith; End As a World by F. L. Wallace; Help! I Am Dr Morris Goldpepper by Avram Davidson; Dead Ringer by Lester del Rey;The Haunted Corpse by Frederik Pohl; The Model of a Judge by William Morrison; and Volpla by Wyman Guin. Robert Abbett; (illustratore). Book.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES - Volume 1, number 4 - May 1953
St. John, Philip (Lester del Rey) (editor) (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin)
Editore: Future Publications, New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 158 pp. Digest format. Light but general wear. Cover art by J. R. Van Dongen; interiors by: Alex Abel; Tom Beecham; Kelly Freas; Joseph Eberle; Berwin; and Paul Orban. This issue contains: The Other Cheek - a novel by Theodore R. Cogswell; Streets of Gold - a novelette by Irving…E. Cox; Short Stories: What Goes Up by Robert Sheckley; Survivors by Richard K. Snodgrass; and The Rocket Pistol by Robert D. Sampson; with Police Your Planet (part 2 of 3) by Erik van Lhin (Lester del Rey); and the usual features, including a letter from Lester del Rey. Size: 12mo. H. R. van Dongen; Alex Abel; Tom Beecham; Kelly Freas; Joseph Eberle; Berwin; Paul Orban; (illustratore). Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1954
If (James Blish; James Gunn; Robert F. Young; Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; Russ Winterbotham; E. G. von Wold; Kenneth O'Hara; Theodore R. Cogswell; Alson J. Smith)
Editore: Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY 1954
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 5. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover art by Ken Fagg. Includes "The Thing in the Attic" (novelette) by James Blish; "A Monster Named Smith" (novelette) by James Gunn; "Beauty and the Beast" by Robert F. Young; "The Small World of M-75" by Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; "Lonesome Heart…s" by Russ Winterbotham; "Fair and Warmer" by E. G. von Wold; "Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?" by Kenneth O'Hara; "The Big Stink" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Article; "Breaking the Time Barrier" by Alson J. Smith. Illustrated by Paul Orban, Ed Emsh, and Kelly Freas. Lean; creasing; minor tears at spine ends; mild tanning; minor bumps to front. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1957
F&SF (Chad Oliver; Robert Silverberg; Evelyn E. Smith; Theodore R. Cogswell; Zenna Henderson; Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; Carol Emshwiller; Ward Moore; William Morrison; Doris P. Buck)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1957
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn th…e Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning. Book.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES: May 1953 ("Police Your Planet")
Science Fiction Adventures (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin - aka Lester del Rey)
Editore: Future Publications, NY 1953
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Van Dongen. Includes "The Other Cheek" (novel) by Theodore Cogswell; "Streets of Gold" (novelette) by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "What Goes Up" by Robert Sheckley; "Survivors" by Richard K. Snodgrass; "The Rocket Pistol"…by Robert D. Sampson; "Police Your Planet" (pt. 2 of 4) by Erik van Lihn [Lester Del Rey]. Departments: "Editorial: Fan Clubs"; "Among the Fen"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Chart Room". Illustrated by Beecham, Ebel, Eberle, and Orban. Tanning; light wear; minor spiling. Book.
Altre immaginiIf Worlds of Science Fiction (UK Edition) Vol. 1 No. 12 1954
Quinn, James L. (Editor); Blish, James; Gunn, James; Young, Robert F.; Clinton, Ed M. Jr.; von Wald, E.G.; O'Hara, Kenneth; Cogswell, Theodore, Smith, Alison J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Strato Publications Ltd Quinn Publishing Co Inc., Leicester 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. UK edition. Includes the stories in the July 1954 US edition, with the exception of the Winterbotham story and not all the essays and artwork, but has the same cover art by Fagg. Contains The Thing in the Attic by Blish (illustrated by Orban), A Monster Named Smith by…Gunn (illustrated by Orban), Beauty and the Beast by Young (illustrated by Emsh), The Small World of M-75 by Clinton, Fair and Warmer by von Wald (illustrated by Orban), Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly by O'Hara (illustrated by Orban) and The Big Stink by Cogswell (missing the illustratons by Emsh). The back cover has a two inch crease to the top corner and a light stain but otherwise only slight wear to the covers. One or two spots to the page edges and there is some page browning but they are otherwise unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Valigursky, Ed; Orban, Paul; Emsh, Ed; Fagg, Ken;Young, Jerry; (illustratore).

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES: May 1953 ("Police Your Planet")
Science Fiction Adventures (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin - aka Lester del Rey)
Editore: Future Publications, NY 1953
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Van Dongen. Includes "The Other Cheek" (novel) by Theodore Cogswell; "Streets of Gold" (novelette) by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "What Goes Up" by Robert Sheckley; "Survivors" by Richard K. Snodgrass; "The R…ocket Pistol" by Robert D. Sampson; "Police Your Planet" (pt. 2 of 4) by Erik van Lihn [Lester Del Rey]. Departments: "Editorial: Fan Clubs"; "Among the Fen"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Chart Room". Illustrated by Beecham, Ebel, Eberle, and Orban. Minor staple wear; pencil mark on rear; mild tanning. Book.

The Story of the Presbyteries of Columbia and Nashville From Early Settlement to 1972
Thomas C. Barr, Robert E. Cogswell, Spencer C. Murray, Powell Stamper, George T. Wingard
Editore: Presbytery of Middle Tennessee 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,03
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No visible markings or underlining inside. ; 6" x 9 1/4"; 278 pages.

The Story Of The Columbia And Nashville Presbyteries In Middle Tennessee, Early Settlement To 1972
Thomas C. Barr; Robert E. Cogswell; Spencer C. Murray; Powell Stamper; George T. Wingard
Editore: Prebysterian Church in the United States 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,03
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages.
Altre immaginiScience Fiction Adventures / May 1953
St. John, Philip (editor); Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson; Erik van Lhin
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future Publications, Inc., New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Future Publications, Inc., 1953. First Edition. May, 1953 issue, Volume 1, Number 4. 12mo, illustrated wraps; 157 numbered pages + ads. About as near to fine as near fine gets with paperback pulp fiction from the fifties, in my experience. See scans. Penciled old price of… 35 cents on the cover, two light mark at underlying staples. Contents toned, of course, but flawless. A tour de force of sci-fi luminaries Theodore R. Cogswell, Irving E. Cox, Robert Sheckley, Richard K. Snodgrass, Robert D. Sampson, and Erik van Lhin. Art by Von Dongen (vover), and Beecham, Ebel, Eberle, and Orban (interior) in the style we all like. Startlingly high-grade copy, at least to me. L24.

Editore: The Parthenon Press, Nashville, TN 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Boards show normal shelf wear. Front title faded. Pages appear clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages.

The Mammoth Book of Fantasy
Mike Ashley [Editor]; John Howe [Illustrator]; Roger Zelazny [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Ursula K. Le Guin, Theodore R. Cogswell [Collaborator]; Robert E. Howard, George MacDonald [Collaborator]; Jack Vance, Harlan Ellisona [Collaborator]; Michael Moorcock & James Cawthorn [Collaborator]; A. Merritt, Lucius Shepard, Tanith Lee [Collaborator]; Lisa Goldstein, Louise Cooper [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,17
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. John Howe (illustratore).