Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0877286604 ISBN 13: 9780877286608
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. (A).
Paperback. Condizione: good. Slight wear to cover. From the collection of the Archeus Project. Tape removed at head without residue or damage.
Editore: NY Samuel Weiser C1972., 1972
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
vg paperback, tight & clean. 1st edition. Binding is paper covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel Weiser, Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877281882 ISBN 13: 9780877281887
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good trade paperback, slight wear and creasing. Inscription by author on title page. Signed.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1975
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D647-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 28, No. 6, Issue 303, June 1975 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Sunken Treasure! ; Mysterious Cement Cylinders in New Caledonia Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Sunken Treasure! by David Tether (2) Phil Klass Debunks UFO by George W. Earley (3) Shoe For The Little Blue Lady by Charles Denham (4) Mysterious Cement Cylinders in New Caledonia by Andrew Rothovius (5) You, Too Can Be A "Psychic" Reader by David Edwards (6) Fey Ellen Routed the Armyworms by LaVenia Jones (7) The Mystery of the Broken Glasses by Donald W. Smoot (8) Does Death Trigger Psychic Phenomena? by Lyn LeCron (9) In Search of a Theory to Explain the Psychic Realm by Robert H. Ashby PRICE = $9; VG; minor stain to fc; fc minor list spot on bottom ** AUTHORS; David Tether; George W. Earley; Charles Denham; Andrew Rothovius; David Edwards; LaVenia Jones; Donald W. Smoot; Lyn LeCron; Robert H. Ashby Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Weiser Inc, New York, 1973
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine unmarked. 2nd revised printing. Valuable book for those interested in ESP. Nice bright clean crisp copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 190 pp, glossary. Trade paperback in yellow wraps w black titling.
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY, 1949
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 23, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Richard Loehle for "Swamp Girl of Venus" by H. H. Harmon. Includes "The Girl Who Read Minds" (novelet) by Robert Moore Williams; "Erdis Cliff" (short novel) by Richard S. Shaver; "A Joke for Harry" by Richard Ashby; "Von Hulckman's Pets" by George D. Lewis. Features: "The Observatory"; "Inertia Is Gravity Plus" by B. T. Stevens, Sr.; "The Earth's Interior" by Clayton La Star; "Did the A-Bomb Cause Them?" by Mollie Claire; "The Ancient Geometical Monument" by Rocky Stone; "Man Is Immortal" by Charles H. Coleman; "The Tides and Gravity" by H. H. Hyers; "The Mystery of Magic Drugs" by Vincent H. Gaddis; "The Night the Stars Fell" by Vincent H. Gaddis; "The Club House" by Rog Phillips; "Book Review" by Fred R. Mills. Illustrated by Bill Terry, H. H. Harmon, J. Allen St. John, and Robert Keys. Edgewear with small tears and losses; creasing; a little soiling of wraps; 1" loss at spine head. Book.
Editore: Weiser, New York, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Revised. Softcover. Fine in wrappers. (Pages: 190).
Editore: The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 92pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with small marks on the front wrapper, near fine. This issue features Thom Gunn, D.M. Thomas, Peter Scupham, Gavin Bantock, Patience Tuckwell, John Cotton, Roy MacGregor-Hastie, David H.W. Grubb, and Adam Fox. Additional contributors include David Lambourne, George Herbert, Stefane Mallarme, Stefan Themerson, Paula Claire,Christopher Hampton, May Ivimy, Brenda La Rosa, Brian Peters, G.W. Ashby, Martin Booth, Donald Ward, Odette Tchernine, John Smith, Ronald Bottrall, Paul Lester, James Bernardin, Walter Bennett, Vashti Tyrrell, and Robert Garioch.
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship International, 1995
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black titles and illustration on blue paper covers, 81 pages. "Five keynote lectures delivered at the Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship, July 1974, Elizabethtown College, PA. Subtitle: Reflections Upon a Person's Psychical, Mystical and Spiritual Journey in Life.".
Editore: Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship International, 1995
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black titles and illustration on light blue wraps, 81 pages.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 22 x 28 cm. 552 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rider & Co, United Kingdom, 1972
ISBN 10: 0091139015 ISBN 13: 9780091139018
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contents include: The Nature of Psychical Research, Bibliography for the Beginning Student, Procedures for Sitting with a Medium, Important Figures in Psychical Research, etc. Rider & Co., UK 1972. 158pp pb covers slightly discoloured, pages browned especially along top edge otherwise vg.
Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Significant foxing and creasing within the endpapers and inner dust jacket sleeves. Slight foxing throughout text block. Otherwise good quality.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Surrey, UK: Commercial Lithographic Co., 1968
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Green Paper on Marbled Boards. VG. 62 pp. B&W portrait at colophon, genealogical table facing title page.Original Place, Publisher & Date London, UK: Spottiswoode & Co., 1870.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworth-Heinemann 2008-12-13, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856175863 ISBN 13: 9781856175869
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 93,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 108,81
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 552.
Condizione: New. pp. 552.
EUR 135,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 552.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475160437 ISBN 13: 9781475160437
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 11,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475160437 ISBN 13: 9781475160437
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 13,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is a readable way for us "commoners" to understand and hopefully enjoy learning about our Creator while applying it to the culture adrift around us. It is a common man's understanding of God based on biblical study, spiritual journey and personal observations. Each book will be purposely small and to the point. There will be few notes or citations. The author's first goal is to have clearity and a good read. His second goal is that, in the course of this kind of approach, you will be motivated to verify for yourself the truths offered here. discovery. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.