Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Press, NY, 1970
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. Trade softcover. Published NY: Free Press, 1970, first printing. 8vo. wrappers, 5 1/2"x8 1/4." xix+444 pages. Name in ink on fly leaf, minor edge soil, otherwise a fine copy, clean, tight, bright, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press, NY, 1966
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good or a Little Better. 3rd Printing. Very few underlines. Scarce readings from rare resources.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1967)., New York, 1967
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Previous owner's name in ink, Near Fine in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket with slight edge wear.
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1956
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. None (illustratore). 5.5"x8.5". This hard covered book has a black dj with white lettering on the front and black lettering on the white spine of the dj. This is a book all about philosophy of America. 180 indexed pages. Book is in good condition with underlining and markings, wear and soil. Jacket is in fair condition with edgewear, rubbing, soil, creases and tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030896452 ISBN 13: 9780030896453
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very large, heavy softcover, glossy white wrappers lightly browned overall, cube design in blue, black, red and white on front wrapper, 568 pages, double-column format. Light wear to front tips, tiny tear at spine bottom right edge, light crease at bottom back tip. Good.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0023078200.
Editore: New York: The Free Press, 1967
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 462 pages, a vg pbk.
Editore: Charles C Thomas, Publisher: Springfield, Illinois., 1968
Da: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good Hardcover, full green cloth over boards, gilt lettering to spine and cover, 410 pages. Clean, square copy; text unmarked. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.
Editore: The Free Press, New York, 1967
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Reprint edition. Good/Wraps (29636) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lsmwht rubbed wraps--sme marks, lt soil. Lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, stamp and sme soil on bottoms. ltly tanned ins wraps, a few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. 444.
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1956
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex-library.
Editore: The Society of Nuclear Medicine, Inc., NY, 1971
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear on dust jacket. The proceedings of a symposium cosponsored by the Argonne Cancer Research Hospital and the Society of Nuclear Medicine, February 12-13, 1971, focused on the progress in nuclear medicine instrumentation over the previous 15 years and the "new type of detector". Illustrated. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press, 1970
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th. Larger, sturdy softcover, glossy orange wrappers with jagged line design in red and white on front and back wrapper, spine lightly faded, light wear to spine edges, crease along top back edge. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, 1961
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Black linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF; sound w/light rubs & faint creasings to edges. PO name to fEP. Anthology & textbook. Readings, systematically presented introduction to major milestones in Western philosophical thought. 66 selections assembled by Clark Univ professor, Robert N. Beck (1924 - 1980). 405 pgs. Text, preceded by essays on The Nature of Philosophy, in 6 parts: each part opens with an introduction and concludes with a summary, They are: I, Classical Realism; II, Idealism; III, Naturalism; IV, Positivism; V, Analytic Philosophy; and VI, Existentialsm.
Editore: Free Press, 1968
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some underlining and notation. Shows wear.
Editore: Yale University Press, 1962., 1962
Da: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. NF/VG. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Hint of rubbing at extremities, covers clean and bright. Contents clean, crisp, unmarked, binding and hinges sound. Jacket has minor rubs at extremities, very light soil, price intact ($6.00). Jacket in new mylar protector. Beautiful copy.
Editore: The Free Press, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. Fourth Printing. 493 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Free, New York, 1970
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later. Very good in wrappers. Foxing on edges, name and writing inside front cover. Cover rubbed with some wear.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1965
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. - Corners and spine ends bumped - Edges of text block toned w/ small amrk to fore-edge - Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper - Dustwrapper heavily rubbed, toned and creased w/ chipping to corners and spine ends - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - x/405 pages.
Editore: The Free Press, New York, 1967
Da: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fourth printing in 1967 of the 1963 First Edition. Sofcover book in very good condition with light shelf wear, softly bumped corners and a small abraded area on the front cover near the top corner. Name of previous owner on the ffe along with an old stamped price. Otherwise, the book is clean, tight and unmarked." Selections from a cross-section of major intellectual figures of each period trace the American quest for a relevant philosophy and national meaning ." 493 pp.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York NY 1967., 1967
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. x + 468pp. Original boards. Blue and green d/w. lettered in white, rubbed. US$11.
Editore: The Society of Nuclear Medicine, 1971
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good minus condition dust jacket. Name written on 1st blank page.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Idealistic Studies | An International Philosophical Journal | Robert N. Beck | Taschenbuch | 3 Taschenbücher | Englisch | Springer | EAN 9789401552936 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 107,08
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.