EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farming Press Books and Videos, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362625 ISBN 13: 9780852362624
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farming Press Books and Videos 01/06/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362625 ISBN 13: 9780852362624
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Editore: Cresset, London, 1953
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(-). Illustrated. 252pp., 8vo, green cloth, d.w.; some minor pencil underlining, dust wrapper price clipped and worn. London: The Cresset Press, (1953). A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper.
Editore: Longmans Green and Co, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Edition. 258 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Loss to rear free end paper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber, 1951
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth boards, jacket now in mylar sleeve.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 240pp, illustrated exlib, green cloth with dustwrapper ; 8.50 X 5.59 X 1.18 inches; 240 pages.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1954. First Published. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1957
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Missing dust jacket. Some green candle like wax spots to boards. Library numbers to spine. Some spotting to cover. Minor edge and corner wear to boards. This book does have a slight 'old book' odor. Library markings throughout free end papers and paste down. Some ink markings to free end paper and light soiling. Foxing and age toning throughout.
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1959
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. no dust jacket. this book has an old book smell to it. Some white spotting/soiling to front board. A few faint scratch markings to board and light edge wear. Foxing to textblock and lightly throughout. Part of an ex-college library collection so there is some library stamping throughout the inside of the book. Old card holder ripped off of front free end paper.
Editore: Faber, 1951
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Bound Volume. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Endpapers slightly darkened.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 6 Buckingham Gate, SW1E 6JU : Agripress Publicity Ltd for the Association, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903458012 ISBN 13: 9780903458016
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOODname/year written inside, Some foxing/wear/tears/marks to jacket, light foxing/grub to fore edgesa, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cresset Press, London, 1954
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with NO hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.The dust-jacket comes nicely protected in a quality acetate cover sleeve.Great copy for the collector and uncommon inb this condition,8vo 222pp First Edition 1st Impression [1954].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farming Press Books and Videos, 1993
ISBN 10: 0852362625 ISBN 13: 9780852362624
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
EUR 22,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. DJ has light wear and a few small staining patches. Contents are clean and bright throughout. Free from markings or inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Smithfield Club, United Kingdom, 1980
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt, dust jacket not called for in this edition, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrations, 152pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Smithfield Club, United Kingdom, 1980
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt, dust jacket not called for in this edition, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrations, 152pp.
Editore: London : The Cresset Press, 1953
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; Physical desc. : 252 p. , ill. , 23 cm. Subject: Great Britain - Rural conditions. 1 Kg.
Editore: London: Longman, 1967
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 238p cloth with green dustjacket, binding firm, index, very good condition Language: English.
EUR 21,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Very good book.
Editore: Faber & Faber, London, UK, 1951
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Small stain on outer page edge, minor smudge on fep, else fine in near fine dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Agripress for The Agricultural Engineers Association,, 1975
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello93 Seiten, zahlreiche SW-Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern etwas aufgewölbt, leicht kantenbestossen. Sonst und insgesamt sauber und solide, innen tadellos. Gutes und solides Exemplar. - In englischer Sprache. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Gr.-8°, Original - Pappband mit original Schutzumschlag.
Editore: London : The Cresset Press, 1953
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; Physical desc. : 252 p. , ill. , 23 cm. Subject: Great Britain - Rural conditions. 1 Kg.
Editore: Stevenage Society, Stevenage, 1958
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 82pp, undistinguished example, sl musty from storage, with sl marked blue boards, previous owner's name to ffep and some mild fading to spine; G Copy, no DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Cresset Press, 1953
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Bookplate on front pastedown. Some foxing on page edges. Text clean. Binding tight. Green cloth with rubbed gilt lettering on spine. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
Editore: Cresset Press, London, 1953
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Binding tight; dust jacket a little worn & soiled. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket.