Editore: Amherst, MA: Univ Massachusetts, 1981
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good softcover. Lightly scuffed/soiled covers; tightly bound; small, light damp stain affect top fore corner of first 6 leaves; otherwise, bright, clean interior. 12mo.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 192 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, 1973
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Illustrated. xxii + 238pp., 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Amherst: The University of Massachusetts press, (1973). A very good (+) in a very good dust wrapper.
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, N.p., 1973
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket torn, sunned. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: France; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13510.
Editore: Amherst: Massachusetts Review, 1976
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; faintly scuffed on rear cover; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. Includes 12 color reproductions of 'Leonard Baskin's Indians': lithographs of native Americans. Articles on Paul Robeson, New Fascism as well as fiction and poetry by Marge Piercy and others. 8vo, 212 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Foxing to fore-edges. Dust jacket is edge worn, chipped and scuffed. 347 pp.
Editore: NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965, 1965
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade paperback, first edition, 725pp inc. biographical notes. Covers moderately soiled/spotted and spine creased else very good. A clean copy. 580 grams. The verbatim report of the 1938 Moscow trial. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXV, 560 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. LNCS, Vol. 2219. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Haymarket + Bantam + TELOS Press + Norton + Orbis + Penguin + Collier + Columbia University Press + Ramparts Press, 1973
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 9 books -- The Meaning of Marxism. Fully Revised and Updated Second Edition. D Amato, Paul. Haymarket Books, 2018. 344p. Trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + ESSENTIAL WORKS OF MARXISM . Mendel (erd.) Bantam. 1961. 592p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Weapons of Criticism: Marxism in America and the Literary Tradition. edited by Rudich, Norman. Ramparts Press, 1976, 389p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Marxist Models of Literary Realism, Bisztray, George, Columbia University, New York, 1978, 247p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelfwear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + Marxists on Literature; An Anthology, Craig, David (ed), Penguin, 1975, 528p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + Marx and the Bible: A Critique of the Philosophy of Oppression. José Porfirio Miranda. Orbis. 1982. 338p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, owner stamp/bookplate front fly + Marx & Engels on Literature & Art: A Selection of Writings. Baxandall & Morawski (eds.). TELOS Press, St. Louis, MO, 1973, 175p, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Russian Literature Since the Revolution, Edward Brown (ed.). Collier. 1973. 367p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + The Marx-Engels Reader. Second Edition. Robert C. Tucker (ed.) Norton. 686p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/crunched corner and curled corner/ small tears, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--35.00 for all 7.
Editore: Amherst: University of Massachusetts (Spring 1963)., 1963
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Vol IV No 3. 30 pp. Tanning to spine, else very near fine in wrappers. Off-print from MASSACHUSETTS REVIEW. Edited by Robert G. Tucker and David R. Clark. An essay that recounts the censorship of a recording Cummings made for a radio program concerning 'the American concept of the free man.' Beneath the outrage clearly expressed in the reprinted correspondence from Cummings, he also takes delight in the irony of the situation. Includes a holograph copy of one of Cummings' letters. A fantastic snapshot of a literary debacle.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1965, 1965
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Very Good octavo xlviii + 725pp., bibliog., A transcript of the most famous of the Moscow Purge Trials.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1995
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First printing. Octavo. Cloth hardcover; dustjacket; xviii,276pp. Tight, unmarked, copy - Fine. In the original dustwrapper, crisp and clean with trivial rubbing at extremities; Near Fine. From the library of Nathaniel Tarn, with his printed bookplate inside front cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Jacket has average wear and tear, book near VG with moderate wear, clean (yellowed) pages, firm binding.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. (moscow trials, russia) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.