Roberto ridolfi cecil grayson (13 risultati)

Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,69
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 1st American edition. 1st American edition, 1968. A Very Good book in a Good+ dust jacket. 8vo., 336 pp., bound in blue cloth with blue and red dust jacket, price clipped. Jacket spine is lightly sunned, chipping along the top edge with overall fading and soiling…. Text is unmarked, binding is solid. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar sleeve.

Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,36
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sewn binding in black cloth hard covers with gilt-lettered spine. Black topstain. Owner's inscription to FFEP. Some light foxing to foredge of textblock and end papers. DJ with moderate scuffing and creasing at edges. Two tiny stains to DJ co…ver.

- Rilegato
Da: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: good. former library book with all that implies. cover shows minor shelf wear. besides library markings, pages are clean and unmarked. 2.

- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 47,76
EUR 17,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. A reprint edition from the 1959 American edition. Hardcover. Mild toning to spine and edges. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy. x,326pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,78
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. UK First Edition. UK first edition hard cover in very good condition. No dust jacket. General shelf and handling wear, including minor creasing and wear to board edges and corners, minor colour loss to rear board edges. Within, pages are tightly bound, content is unmarked. CN.

The life of Francesco Guicciardini
Roberto Ridolfi and Cecil Grayson Roberto Ridolfi; Cecil Grayson [Translator]
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 27,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Publishers review copy, with a note from Roberto Ridolfi enclosed. In great condition - no inscriptions.
Editore: London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1963. 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Regno UnitoMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,75
EUR 21,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo., pp.xii,337, black cloth, top edges black, 4 b/w plates; pencilled notes to rear paste-down endpaper, and very minor pencilling within, light foxing to fore-edges, else very good, in good unclipped dust-jacket, which has closed tear to head of spine, and some creasing, rubbing and slight chipping to extremities, and is now…in a protective cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009-10-06 2009
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 18 di 33. Libro 18 di 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,63
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 18 di 33. Libro 18 di 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 18 di 33. Libro 18 di 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 230,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 18 di 33. Libro 18 di 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 294,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 18 di 33. Libro 18 di 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 320,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 54,13
EUR 17,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. The first American edition. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Jacket is torn, worn, and with a good deal of loss to front (jacket now in archival mylar sleeve). Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy. x,326pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9…¾" tall. Book.