Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812235053 ISBN 13: 9780812235050
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 144 pages, 207 illustrations, almost all being in colour, 8.5"x 10.6", a Fine paperback [185177260X].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1999
ISBN 10: 1851772596 ISBN 13: 9781851772599
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in dj. First. 4to, cloth.144 pp, 207 illustrations, bibliography, index.
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. Of Pennsylvania Pr., (1999)., Philadelphia, 1999
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Bound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original black cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university stamps, due date slip, etc., scratch on front cover, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria & Albert Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1851772596 ISBN 13: 9781851772599
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1999. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria & Albert Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1851772596 ISBN 13: 9781851772599
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 8,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1999. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781851772599.
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum Publishing, 1999
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the V & A decorative Arts Series, penned by an expert, Robin Hildyard, on European Ceramics and with a special focus on earthenware, tin-glaze, porcelain, pottery, mass production, studio pottery, Princely Porcelain Rooms, Piccolpasso, Art Deco and more. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bound in black cloth over boards, silver lettering to spine. 144 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V & A Publications, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1851772596 ISBN 13: 9781851772599
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 11,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, quarto, measuring 10 4/5" x 8 4/5", a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust wrapper, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated in colour, 144pp.
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Unread. A clean, tight copy throughout with minimal wear. Pages clean with images and text bright. No markings. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors' Club,, Woodbridge:, 2004
ISBN 10: 1851494626 ISBN 13: 9781851494620
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. ; 151 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors' Club, Woodbridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 1851494626 ISBN 13: 9781851494620
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/VG. Navy boards with gilt stamped lettering. Glossy color-illustrated dust jacket with black and brown lettering. 151 pp. Mainly color illustrations. This fascinating volume provides the definitive history of the small but important Mortlake pottery established by Joseph Kishere in the late eighteenth century. It focuses on the working life of Kishere and his stoneware products. The book is based on the writings and research of Robin Hildyard, Jack Howarth and the late John Eustace Anderson. Anderson's book A Short Account of the Mortlake Potteries was published in 1894, some fifty years after the closure of both potteries. His material relied heavily on the fading memories of local residents, in particular one or two surviving members of the Kishere family. Combining an artistic, commercial and historical approach, Robin Hildyard's Stoneware section gives a comprehensive overview of the English salt-glaze potteries and identifies Joseph Kishere's niche in a very competitive market. The style and range of his products, from the origin of the potworks to the final closure, are described in detail and fully illustrated. -Amazon.
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia., 1999
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 4to, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 144 p., illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904331254 ISBN 13: 9781904331254
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904331254 ISBN 13: 9781904331254
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors' Club, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1851494626 ISBN 13: 9781851494620
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback, quarto, a near fine tightly bound copy in a very well preserved pictorial dust wrapper and with a clean and unmarked text, colour plates, b&w illustrations, 151pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors' Club, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1851494626 ISBN 13: 9781851494620
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback, quarto, a near fine tightly bound copy in a very well preserved pictorial dust wrapper and with a clean and unmarked text, colour plates, b&w illustrations, 151pp.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original black boards, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd., Woodbridge, Suffolk, England, UK, 1997
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 32, No. 4, September 1997. 72 pp. Vol. 32, No. 4, September 1997 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. A couple of dog-eared pages.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Slight fading to covers. Light rubbing to extremities. Reading crease to spine.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light shelf wear to extremities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 185177260X ISBN 13: 9781851772605
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 144.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 185177260X ISBN 13: 9781851772605
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 34,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 144 Illus. (Col.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 185177260X ISBN 13: 9781851772605
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 33,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 144.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial covers with 127 pages, illustrated. Exhibition book.