Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 178347663X ISBN 13: 9781783476633
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition. A Good copy in paper covers. Sound binding, little cover wear, but with extensive yellow highlighting. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 178347663X ISBN 13: 9781783476633
Da: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, Regno Unito
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Next day dispatch (mon-fri). Please note orders sent to Netherlands or Sweden take slightly longer than the Amazon estimated delivery date. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen & Unwin in conjuction with Housing Industry Association, St Leonards, 1998
ISBN 10: 1864488514 ISBN 13: 9781864488517
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition - Card Covers. Some diagrams and charts. A very nice copy. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 160 pages.
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 8vo xv+183 pp. Inner Mongolia; Xinjiang; patterns of migration; 9 essays; ethnic groups; very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen & Unwin / Housing Industry Association, Sydney, 1998
ISBN 10: 1864488514 ISBN 13: 9781864488517
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback small octavo, very good plus condition. 160 pp. Immigration and its consequences have always been topics of public debate in Australia and in recent times the debate has intensified. Strong views are held on the advantages and disadvantages of immigration, and on the desirable size and composition of the immigrant intake. The authors look at the characteristics and numbers of immigrants who have arrived in Australia in recent years, where they have settled and the impact on the workforce. They discuss the effect of immigration on Australia's population and outline the advantages and disadvantages of population growth through immigration. They include a thorough examination of research-based knowledge on economic, environmental and social impacts. Immigration and Australia is the most up-to-date source of information on immigration issues, and a comprehensive resource for students, researchers and policy-makers.
EUR 30,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840644435 ISBN 13: 9781840644432
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 72,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 76,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 200 Figure Maps.
EUR 82,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. pp. 200, Maps, Index.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 74,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 74,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 75,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 86,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 200.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 86,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840644435 ISBN 13: 9781840644432
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 275, Maps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843763036 ISBN 13: 9781843763031
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. xi + 215.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840644435 ISBN 13: 9781840644432
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 103,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xvi + 275.
EUR 108,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 183 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843763036 ISBN 13: 9781843763031
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 115,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xi + 215.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 91,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781840644432.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843763036 ISBN 13: 9781843763031
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 114,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xi + 215.