Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
library. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st. Edn. Large format paperback. (22cm. tall x 14cm.). With 29 illustrations in colour, 2 in monochrome from photographs. Superb hill shaded maps in line. A near fine copy in the original colour pictorial card covers. An evocative and detailed account of a lifetime of trout fishing in the remote areas of Southland.
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 140 pages.
Editore: Viking Pacific. Auckland, New Zealand. 1993, 1993
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1993). 1993 1st edition. Small 8vo (139 x 216mm). Pp140. Colour photographs, illustrations, maps. Rather used and faded but a good copy. "An entertaining and evocative account of trout fishing that will be recognised and enjoyed by keen anglers everywhere." .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hazard Press, Christchurch, 2003
ISBN 10: 1877270458 ISBN 13: 9781877270451
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 160 pp. Interspersed with 8 un-numbered leaves of two sided colour plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hazard Press Publishers, Christchurch, 2003
ISBN 10: 1877270458 ISBN 13: 9781877270451
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. From the author of Magic in the Mountains, this is a witty, charming and deeply thoughtful book about the pleasures and challenges of trout fishing in New Zealand. It concludes with a plea for the threatened water resources of Canterbury that will give anglers and conservationists everywhere cause to think about the future of their sport. Murray Rodgers is a Christchurch-based management consultant who has been trekking back country river valleys with friends and fly-rod since his early youth. 160 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fishing & Hunting; New Zealand; Fishing & Hunting; ISBN: 1877270458. ISBN/EAN: 9781877270451. Inventory No: 273078.
EUR 22,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Pacific, 1993
Da: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 12,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. 140p With maps and illustrations, fishing for trout in the wilderness and back country areas of the South Island.
Editore: Viking Pacific 1993, 1993
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Viking Pacific 1993, 1993
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 11,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSIGNED, Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: Viking Pacific, 1993
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light tanning and soiling to ep's and page edges - 140pp. Maps, b&w & colour illustrations.
Editore: CWW Solutions 2009, 2009
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 18,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG), signed, dinscribed and dated by author; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: Viking Auckland 1993, 1993
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 140pp., col. pls., maps, Guide to the basics of fly casting and presentation with an emphasis on river fishing for New Zealand trout. Chapters include: The first cast; Getting ready to cast; Getting the fly into the air; Control in the air; Putting the fly down; Control on the water; Striking; Playing trout; Landing and releasing fish; Concentration; The last cast.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733133437 ISBN 13: 9781733133432
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 27,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Achievement in the material world, while essentially a part of being human, is but one reality within which we place all our chips.
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2024
ISBN 10: 1733133437 ISBN 13: 9781733133432
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 240,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.