EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520038193 ISBN 13: 9780520038196
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 130 pages; 1984 University of California Press. HC/DJ. Snugly bound and neat in glossy pictorial dust jacket. Old price sticker residue to the front pastedown; trace foxing front edge. The jacket surface is mildly shelf rubbed at edges. Contents clean and bright with no marks. VG+/VG+.
Twelve essays by Rodin, as dictated to Paul Gsell, and translated from his French by Mrs. Romilly Fedden. Introductory essay by Richard Howard. 49 illustations in black-and-white. -- Softcover. Condition: very good (spine crease; cover edges rubbed). ISBN 0818001143.
EUR 25,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Diogenes Verlag AG,, 1979
ISBN 10: 3257260016 ISBN 13: 9783257260014
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. (With 76 Illustrations of His Work) Very large, thinner softcover, glossy wrappers with photo portrait of Rodin on front, black spine, white back wrapper, 119 heavy glossy pages, illustrations throughout. Very Fine.
EUR 38,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The 14th Annual Dayton Sherlock Homes/Conan Doyle Symposium, Dayton, OH, 1995
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with no markings. Stiff blue paper covers. Velo-bound. #50 of 60 copies. 72 pages.
Editore: Pantheon Books, Bollingen Series XXXII, New York, 1953
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd printing. Hardcover, 9 11/4 x 12 1/4", 355 pages, Ex Library with the usual tape markings, otherwise Near Fine. The 2 parts of this book, folktales and sculpture, coincide and interrelated only in part, but for the folktale, rich stores. I. The Universe and its beginnings, II. The Animal and His World. III The Realm of Man, IV. Man and His Fate. This very heavy book will require extra shipping, please inquire. dj spine label inked, pocket on last page. Ex library with the usual markings, text block Near Fine. Very Good, corners scuffed, spine labels inked out (now in mylar sleeve).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig : Wolff, 1918
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 9.-13. Tsd. 183 S., Ill. Einbd. leicht berieben/angeschmutzt/etw. bestoßen, Schnitt etw. gebräunt/leicht angeschmutzt, Vorsatz gestempelt, Seiten etw. gebräunt/teilw. leicht angeschmutzt/1 S. gelöst, Falz mittig aufgeplatzt, ansonsten ordentl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
EUR 26,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Gallimard, 1967
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 32,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 29,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Small Maynard & Company, Boston, 1916
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 106 Illustrations In Half-Tone And Photogravure (illustratore). 259 Pp. Three Quarter Morocco, 4 Bands, Git Oin All, Compartments, Blue And White Marbled Endpapers. Top Edge Gilt. 1916 Printing, First Published 1912. Light Wear, Tiny Frays At Two Lower Tips.
EUR 35,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Genius-Kurt-Wolff-Verlag,, 1947
Da: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. Auguste Rodin Die Kunst Gespräche des Meisters gesammelt von Paul Gsell mit 11 Abbildungen, hrg. Genius-Kurt-Wolff-Verlag, 1947, OHlwd, 8°, 162 S leicht best. Deckel innen etwas abgerieben sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig : Wolff, 1916
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Original-Halbleinwand. Condizione: Gut. 4. Auflage. 183 S. : mit Abbildungen Einband hinten etwas angestaubt, kleiner priv. Namenseintrag u. Aufkleber auf Vorsatz, Seiten gebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. 07-03-35 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1912
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st English Language Edition. With frontispiece with protective flyleaf & plates. Fore edge slightly foxed, all edges slightly soiled. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Slight browning to endpapers & slight foxing to some pages. Spine slightly faded. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages.
Editore: Small, Maynard & Company, Boston, 1912
Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 259pp. First Edition. Very well illustrated throughout with 106 illus in half-tone and photogravure. Classic art interest literature/reference. The book is clean and bright - it presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
EUR 32,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Linz, Genius-Kurt-Wolff, 1947
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello164 S. OHlwd. Minimale Gbrsp., schönes Expl.
EUR 33,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Grasset, Editeur, Paris, 1932
Da: LOROS Enterprises Ltd, Glenfield, LEICS, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 59,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint of the 1911 edition, consisting of a series of twelve lectures given by Rodin on his sculptural work, edited by Gsell. This is the Deluxe Edition, bound in half leather with marbled boards, spine with four raised bands, and gilt titles and toolijng to the spine, marbled endpapers and gilt top edge. Richly illustrated throughout with monochrome photographs of Rodin's work. This copy is clean and uninscribed; a little age tanning to the endpapers but no foxing in the text. Leather is generally well-preserved, with minor wear to the spine and the edges of the front board. An attractive copy . More photographs available on request .Please note that if ordering from abroad, any customs charge will be the responsibility of the buyer. All proceeds of sale go to LOROS, a Hospice Charity serving Leicestershire and Rutland. Signed by Author.