Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2006
ISBN 10: 0935617671 ISBN 13: 9780935617672
Da: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dept. of Urban Planning and Design, Harvard University Graduate School of Design, 2005
ISBN 10: 0935617884 ISBN 13: 9780935617887
Softcover. Condizione: New. New in shrink wrap. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Square Small quarto.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dept. of Urban Planning and Desi
ISBN 10: 0935617884 ISBN 13: 9780935617887
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Cambridge, Mass. : New York: Harvard University Graduate School of Design ; Rizzoli, 1989, 1989
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
tall sewn PAPERBACK, very good, worn at top of spine, old price label on back cover. MACHADO, RODOLFO, 1942- / SILVETTI, JORGE. Rodolfo Machado and Jorge Silvetti: buildings for cities. Cambridge, Mass. : New York: Harvard University Graduate School of Design ; Rizzoli, 1989, 111pp., . Peter G. Rowe, editor ; Gabriel Feld, project assistant ; with a translation into Italian. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Gund Hall Gallery, April 4-21, 1989. - Harvard University Graduate School of Design. 9780847810680 ISBN 0847810682.
Editore: Harvard Graduate School of Design, Massachusetts, 1999
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Photographs; 4to ; 64 pages.
EUR 10,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrontis, 176pp, 32 full-colour and 152 b&w illustrations, biographies, notes on contributors. Cloth, 30x25. Fine copy in dust wrapper. Based on an Exhibition held at the Heinz Architectural Center, Carnegie Museum of Art, Pittsburg. Contributors include Wilfred Wang. Nine projects examined.
Editore: Harvard Graduate School of Design, Cambridge, 1992
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Large Paperbound. Condizione: Very Good to Fine.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Prestel Verlag, München, 1995
Da: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Germania
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Zustand: sehr gut und sauber, mit zahlreichen s/w und farbigen Abbildungen, with a lot of b/w and colour pictures, ISBN 3-7913-1609-5.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Architectural Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910413606 ISBN 13: 9780910413602
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 20,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. New York, N.Y. : Princeton Architectural Press, Edition: 1st ed., 1995. Paperback. 278 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 269-274). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780910413602. Keywords : ARCHITECTURE, Architecture, Architektur.
Editore: Harvard Graduate School of Design, Cambridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0935617442 ISBN 13: 9780935617443
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Large Paperbound. Condizione: Near Fine.
Editore: Prestel Verlag 1995, 1995
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloguter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 15,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 173 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, few traces of use. K01730 9783791316093 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrestel, Munich/New York, 1995. 173 S. mit 32 Farbabbildungen und 152 Schwarzweißabbildungen, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, quart---- gutes Exemplar / good condition / Text englisch - 1270 Gramm.
Editore: Harvard University Graduate School of Design, 1998,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935617450 ISBN 13: 9780935617450
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Very Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. 0935617450 Approximately 1 1/2 inch tear & moderate wear to plasticine dust jacket . Otherwise, a very nice copy --sturdy & unmarked. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Prestel-Verlag / The Carnagie Museum of Art,., München / New York,, 1995
Da: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello173 (3) Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag, 4°. - Sehr gutes Exemplar Kommentar: *Erste Auflage. -.
Editore: Harvard University Graduate School of Design, 1998,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935617450 ISBN 13: 9780935617450
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. paperback, large 4to, 41pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0935617450.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Harvard University / Forestal Valparaíso- Chile, 1993
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Cile
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. 51 p. ; 29x23 cm., ilustraciones b/n y color, planos, mapa. 350 gr. (BN-7)JAN°.