EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Trains (Easy Reading S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald Phoebus 01/10/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0356048365 ISBN 13: 9780356048369
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition paperback, good+ school name stamp inside front cover, clean, tight, bright copy.
Editore: Kelley House Museum, Inc, Mendocino, 2009
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Magazine. 24p., illustrated with b&w vignette photography, period and modern, with two larger color photos reproduced on the covers. Softbound, journal-style pamphlet on nice alkaline paperstock, pix are reproduced well, stapled 11x8.5 inch color-decorated white wraps. Quite sound, clean and unmarked. Laid in are a Kelley House newsletter (8p) and cover note on letterhead. FYI, the item in hand (2009)is not to be confused with a similarly-titled paperbound book, also by Bruce Rogerson, issued in 2008 as part of an "Images of America" series. Our offering is probably a condensation and possibly a re-purposing of earlier item.
Condizione: As New. This book is a HARDCOVER.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Mutimer, Ray (illustratore). 1st. Ex-library. Roundabouts series.64 pages. Covers worn and creased. Labels removed from inside front cover. Contents good.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Heaton, Brian (illustratore). Reprint. Ex-library. 16 pages. Supplementary Reader, 9c. Ex- school library. Clean and unmarked.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Heaton, Brian (illustratore). Reprint. Ex-library. 16 pages. Supplementary Reader, 9c. Ex- school library. Clean and unmarked.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Heaton, Brian (illustratore). Reprint. Ex-library. 16 pages. Supplementary Reader 9c. Light wear and a few small marks to covers. VG in other respects.
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Brian Heaton (illustratore). First Edition. No. 6 in the Crown Reading ProgrammeFEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Not Inscribed or Signed.
EUR 17,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : A Baby and a Snowman (Crown Reader) (Bk. 9B) es un libro educativo para niños de Jim Rogerson, publicado por Nelson Thornes Ltd en 1980. Este libro de lectura en inglés forma parte de la serie Crown Reader y está diseñado para lectores intermedios. Con 16 páginas, este libro de bolsillo es una herramienta útil para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780080243368 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Infantil y Juvenil Título: A Baby and a Snowman Autor: Jim Rogerson Editorial: Nelson Thornes Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 16 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 7,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Him (illustratore). First Edition. In association with ITV. Illustrated in colour and in b/w by GEORGE HIM. Hardback: laminated colour pictorial boards, top of spine and corners slightly bumped, page edges slightly finger creased, else vg. small 4to (215x185x10mm), unpaginated.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. BRIAN HEATON (illustratore). * PUBLISHER : WHEATON * YEAR : 1980 * ISBN : 0080243401 * No OF PAGES : 24 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH A STICKER PULL AND PENNED WRITTEN WORD TO THE FRONT. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS WORN WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE STAPLED BINDING IS FIRM. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Brian Heaton (illustratore). First Edition. No. 4 in the Crown Reading Programme. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Not Inscribed or Signed.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd imp. 64pp. school stamp on endpaper.
Editore: Dent, 1976
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. staples pulling loose illus.
Editore: Dent, 1976
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. staples pulling loose illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald, London, 1971
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint 1976. 48 pp, send e-mail for details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Richard Hill.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons For Thames Television,, London,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0460067079 ISBN 13: 9780460067072
Prima edizione
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Square 8vo. pp (20). Original illustrated laminated boards. Copiously illustrated in colour and black & white throughout. ISBN: 0460067079 Very good indeed.
EUR 125,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Cover. Reprint. Ex-school reading book stamped.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 310,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 1.059,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.