Rolfe julia r (8 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Like New. Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Regno UnitoHenry Pordes Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,79
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Softcover, pp. 96 Very Good condition. Some soiling to reverse cover. Profusely illustrated with images in colour and b/w.

- Brossura
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 58,04
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 96-page 9x11 inch soft cover in near fine condition. Crease on back cover.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 158,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 158,19
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1975
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
48 pp.; 26 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1975 issue of Art-Rite, on Performance, edited by Edit deAk and Walter Robinson. Contents include: "Warm-Up," by David Antin; "Ralston Farina," by A.R.; "A Few Things We Know About Her," by John Howell; "Perfor…mance: A comment from Outside," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Performance: State of the Art in Arts," by John Howell; "Camoflage: Films by Holt & Horn," by Lucy R. Lippard; "The Chorus Line: Role, Style, Media," by Walter Robinson; "Dance: Orderly Pleasures," by John Howell; "Notes on 'Painter/Patient' Performance (Not Realized): Paris, July-August, 1975," by Diego Cortez and "Charlemagne Palestine." Cover: Joseph Beuys. References : No. 372 in "Joseph Beuys : The Multiples" by Jörg Schellmann, Dierk Stemmler, Joan Rothfuss, Peter Nisbet. Munich-New York / Cambride / Minneapolis, Germany / MA / MN : Edition Schellmann / Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University / Walker Art Center, 1997, 2006, pp. 297, 477. "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Very Good. 5 mm. tear to spine edge. Four small tears at edges of staple binding. 2 mm. and 1 mm. tear to top edge of recto and chipping along top edge of verso. Light yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.

Editore: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1975
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
48 pp.; 26 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1975 issue of Art-Rite, on Performance, edited by Edit deAk and Walter Robinson. Contents include: "Warm-Up," by David Antin; "Ralston Farina," by A.R.; "A Few Things We Know About Her," by John Howell; "Perfor…mance: A comment from Outside," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Performance: State of the Art in Arts," by John Howell; "Camoflage: Films by Holt & Horn," by Lucy R. Lippard; "The Chorus Line: Role, Style, Media," by Walter Robinson; "Dance: Orderly Pleasures," by John Howell; "Notes on 'Painter/Patient' Performance (Not Realized): Paris, July-August, 1975," by Diego Cortez and "Charlemagne Palestine." Cover: Joseph Beuys. References : No. 372 in "Joseph Beuys : The Multiples" by Jörg Schellmann, Dierk Stemmler, Joan Rothfuss, Peter Nisbet. Munich-New York / Cambride / Minneapolis, Germany / MA / MN : Edition Schellmann / Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University / Walker Art Center, 1997, 2006, pp. 297, 477. "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Very Good / Fine. 5 mm. tear with creasing to top left corner of recto. 2.9 cm. tear to spine edge of recto. 3.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso with light 1 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of most pages. Contents clean and unmarked.