Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T.C. & E.C. Jack and E.P. Duton, London and New York
Da: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, Canada
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Rose Le Quesne (illustratore). Told to the Children by Mary MacGrego Blue cloth with picture of wraiths and an alive creature on an ice floe. Black lettering. Prev owners name inside front cover. Some pages uncut. Part of the Told to Children Series Edited by Luey Chishol,/ D.j. is grew was 2?- net. Has chips and edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London
Da: K R CLARK, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rose Le Quesne (illustratore). Told to the Children series edited by Louey Chisholm. No date, circa 1908. 8 colour illustrations and colour illustration on the front cover. Book is firmly bound and clean but the back cover has a damp stain down the left side. Slightly frayed top edge of spine and some of the uncut pages not cleanly separated, slightly faded spine, previous owner's name on front end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore).
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, London (undated)
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated c1954. Small hardback copy in green cloth boards with cream cloth spine, dark green lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 121pp. Colour frontispiece and colour plates throughout. School library copy, ink stamp dated 1954 and name in ink to half title page. (39/2).
EUR 16,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Jack, GB, 1905
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 25,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DW. LE QUESNE Rose (illustratore). Not dated but perhaps about 1905. 150 x 120 mm. Colour plate on cover, colour frontispiece and other plates. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Name of owner at start of book.
Editore: T. C. & E. C. Jack
Da: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 42,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good+, sound copy. Rose Le Quesne (illustratore). Hardback. Very pretty edition in green cloth with Art Nouveau gilt decorations to both front and spine and a colour illustrated paste-down to the front. With a frontispiece and seven further colour plates (as called for) by A. S. Forest. Top edge gilt. No date but appears Edwardian. From the Told to the Children series. Pages are rough cut to fore-edge, and a little foxed. Colour plates are clean and bright. Corners are slightly bumped. Previous owner's name to the endpaper. Green cloth is a little faded and rather rubbed to edges. Softened to spine ends. Clean and sound. A very attractive edition. Good+, sound copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482638304 ISBN 13: 9781482638301
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482638304 ISBN 13: 9781482638301
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482638304 ISBN 13: 9781482638301
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482638304 ISBN 13: 9781482638301
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grant Richards, London, 1902
Da: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 716,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rose le Quesne (illustratore). 1st Edition. A scarce copy. A copy is held at the Victoria & Albert Museum, London. This first edition copy is very good for its age. PAGES: 212 + pages of publisher's ads, 5 at the front and 5 at the back. The pages are gilt edged at top and perfectly bound in but are unevenly cut at side and base edges as when published. 16 chapters. ILLUSTRATIONS: on the majority of pages, hand drawn, in text. CONDITION: Bright, clean copy. No marks or inscriptions. Light browning on 4 of the endpapers with advertisements. The two bright red ribbons are still present but not attached as they once were. All pages are tightly bound in. WEIGHT: 622 grams unpackaged. This book can only be sent with tracking. Reasonable international rates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481018140 ISBN 13: 9781481018142
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). 76 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: London, New York, T.C. & E.C. Jack, Dutton, Children series, in-12 hardcover illustrated, 114 pp, illustrated (plates in colors). On joint un catalogue 1907 de l'éditeur., 1907
Da: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCover rubbed with missing parts, inside very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499501080 ISBN 13: 9781499501087
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Le Quesne, Rose (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,10
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.