Rosetti christina (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins 1992

    0060226501 / 9780060226503

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. An introduction to colors and to poetry, for very young children. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Music Sales Ltd 2005

    0711990638 / 9780711990630

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 4,60

    EUR 6,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MUSIC SALES 2002

    0711990638 / 9780711990630

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,54

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    024315058X / 9780243150588

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Martin's House, Inc, Kenosha, WI 1946

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. dj in mylar; illustrated enfd papers; unpaginated. Smith, Marion & Winship, Florence Sarah (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    024315058X / 9780243150588

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,25

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Santillana USA Pub Co Inc 2015

    1486901484 / 9781486901487

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,01

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 11 pages. Spanish language. 7.75x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. Steve Mack (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 17,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Richard A. Saalfield, New York 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 34,28

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rare, oversize, 3pps. c1900.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    026651880X / 9780266518808

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    026651880X / 9780266518808

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 5,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: The Gresham Publishing Company N/D

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,56

    EUR 23,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Sm octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editore: Macmillan and Co 1904

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crappy Old Books, Barry, Regno UnitoCrappy Old Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 23,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Fair. Some books arrive with fanfare. Others arrive quietly, wearing a slightly frayed coat and carrying the faint, unmistakable air of Edwardian respectability. The Poetical Works of Christina Georgina Rossetti (1904) belongs firmly to the latter camp?a volume that doesn?t demand attention so much as patie

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, Ohio

    • Brossura

    Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 25,47

    EUR 14,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 64mo. [N.d., Full limp reverse calf, gilt titling and rose vignette to front cover, unlettered spine. Unpaginated, approx [32] pp. Rubbing and slight curling to covers. Some dark staining to interior at foot. One short tear to foot of p. 11. A collection of short love poems.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    024315058X / 9780243150588

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a poignant exploration of faith, doubt, and the complexities of the human relationship with the divine. Through a collection of devotional poems and hymns, the author delves into the depths of spiritual longing, seeking solace and understanding in the face of life's chall

  • Editore: Herbert S. Stone & Company, Chicago, IL 1897

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. First American printing of this work written in 1850 but published after the author's death is considered to provide a semi autobiographical picture of Rossetti as an adolescent. Good green cloth hardcover (5 by 7 approx.) shows darkening along spine making gilt difficult to rear, ligh

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books Apr 2018 2018

    026651880X / 9780266518808

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,71

    EUR 63,37 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 213,56

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Half-Leather. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued Without Dust Jacket. First Thus. Harper & Brothers, New York, New York. Book Condition:All seven volumes are in Very Good or better condition. Three-quarter leather over maroon pebbled cloth; five raised bands.All bound in the same manner with leater spines, t

  • Editore: Duffield & Company 1906

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 51,17

    EUR 19,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 122 pages. 4 1/2 in x 7 in. Light foxing at spine of few pages, otherwise pages are good condition. Foredges lightly yellowed. Endpapers show light wear. Red cloth with beige label and black title at head of spine. Edges and corners lightly worn and bumped. Label shows wear. Nice c

  • Editore: Gowans and Gray Ltd 1907

    • Brossura

    Da: Hardy's Bookstore, Welshpool, POWYS, Regno UnitoHardy's Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 59,68

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. The paper front cover is rather untidy,hence the relatively low price. The pages are in good condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Macmillan, London 1866

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 667,38

    EUR 12,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. viii, 216 p. 18 cm. Frontispiece, title vignette. Designs by Dante Gabriel Rossetti, engraved by W. J. Linton. Inserted tissue guard. Green cloth with gold impressing. The design of straight and oiled lines and circles was also designed by D. G. Rossetti. Mylar wrap (removed for photo). Corners a bit

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Macmillan andCo. 1862, London 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno UnitoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2984,14

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. vii, 192, 16 pp. Blue cloth with gilt decor to boards and lettering to spine. Slight slant fade to spine, minimal light rub marks to boards and edges. Minor spots within and a couple of instances of delicate binding inside. With frontispiece and decorated title page. In

  • Editore: Macmillan and Co Ltd, London 1866

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1067,81

    EUR 28,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Former owner's signature, sporadic faint foxing, "Bound by Burn" sticker inside rear cover. Custom blue second cover, inside a matching blue case, with blue leather, gilt on the spine of the case, slight bumped to the cloth corners and soiling to the leather. Size