PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Rosslyn Chapel Trust, 1997
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear; light cover creasing from use. Inside pages are clean. ; 0 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosslyn Chapel Trust, 2012
Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Illustrated colour cover with no inscriptions or creases. A superb copy of 65pp. illlustrated throughout.
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dysart and Rosslyn Estates
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Undated. 72 pages. Wraps edge worn, scarred, creased and marked. Tanning and minor marks throughout the pages. It is in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Rosslyn : Rosslyn Chapel Trust, 2012
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 64p., ill. ; 24cm. Subjects: Rosslyn Chapel -- (Roslin, Scotland) -- History. 3 Kg.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2012 printing. Trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Laid in is a tri-fold brochure: Welcome to Rosslyn Chapel. 64 pages.
EUR 28,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dysart and Rosslyn Estates, Glasgow
Da: Plato's Books, Cremorne, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Undatd edition. Good, crisp copy. Some external wear and tear. See photograph.
Editore: Rosslyn Chapel Trust, 2012
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2012 edition of a 1997 title. Pictorial wrappers fine. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 64 pages.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Rosslyn : Rosslyn Chapel Trust, 2012
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 64p., ill. ; 24cm. Subjects: Rosslyn Chapel -- (Roslin, Scotland) -- History. 1 Kg.
EUR 32,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
EUR 39,61
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A celebration of King Charles III, initiative to support and encourage artists by restarting the tradition of travelling with an official tour artist. In 1985, King Charles III, then Prince of Wales, asked the painter John Ward to accompany him on an official tour to Italy to make an artistic record of the visit. In so doing, he began an inspiring tradition that celebrates its fortieth anniversary in 2025, with forty-two different artists having accompanied the King on sixty-nine official tours to ninety-five different countries worldwide. This book relates the extraordinary stories of these visits and celebrates the work of the tour artists. Their recollections are revealed in a series of individual interviews, and their anecdotes, personal reflections and glimpses behind the scenes provide a fascinating insight into the unique essence of life on a royal tour. The book is both a celebration of the King's initiative to support and encourage artists and a unique and compelling account of this very special royal tradition. Sumptuously illustrated with some of the many hundreds of works produced by artists who were inspired by the King's generosity and his unswerving commitment to the arts, the book honours the power of an artist to record what a photograph never can, in the incomparable setting of a royal tour. Published in association with Royal Collection Trust.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 27,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 33,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 35,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 27,02
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.