Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 23,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW. Rosso, Daria (illustratore).
Editore: Bompelli e Invernizzi, ROMA, 1913
ISBN 13: 2568912783643
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Mezza rilegatura con punte in simil pelle, copertina rigida marmorizzata con dorso assente, imbrunita dal tempo, con aloni di pulviscolo, segni sfregamento e usura ai margini. Tagli irregolari con velature di polvere che scuriscono particolamente il superiore e lieve accenno di fioritura. Legatura salda. Pagine non rifilate, con ossidazione da fattore tempo, più accentuata ai margini, interamente fruibili e prive di segni particolari, con occasionale fioritura. Firma d'appartenenza manoscritta apenna su risguardo e occhiello. Numero di pagine 182.
EUR 22,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Rosso, Daria (illustratore).
Editore: Enrico Voghera editore, ROMA, 1908
ISBN 13: 2560223445869
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Copertina amatoriale, ecopelle con punte e fianchi in cartonato a decorazione floreale, segnata da comuni e piccoli danni da compressione e manipolazione marcate alle estremità e dorso, conserva esemplare datato con firma dell'A. alla carta di autentica, testo affiancato da corrdo illustrativo d'epoca in rotocalco, fogli velati da ossidazione effetto vintage, intensa ai margini e con pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 210.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 120,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institution of Engineering and Technology, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 122,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Earth observation (EO) involves the collection, analysis, and presentation of data in order to monitor and assess the status and changes in natural and built environments. This technology has many applications including weather forecasting, tracking biodiversity, measuring land-use change, monitoring and responding to natural disasters, managing natural resources, monitoring emerging diseases and health risks, and predicting, adapting to and mitigating climate change. This book shows how cutting-edge technologies such as artificial intelligence, including neural networks and deep learning, can be applied for processing satellite data for Earth observation. One of the objectives of this book is to explain how to develop a set of libraries for the implementation of artificial intelligence that could overcome some limits and encompass different aspects of research, ranging from data fusion to speckle filtering. In the first part, the authors introduce remote sensing concepts and deep neural networks and convolutional neural networks. In the second part of the book, they present the main tools used for image processing, several simulations and the data processing of specific case studies as well as the testing of related datasets. The book ends with conclusions, open questions and future works and perspectives for artificial intelligence techniques applied to future satellite missions. The book will be of interest to researchers focusing on using machine learning tools to process remote sensing data - particularly satellite data - for Earth observation. The book can also be used as a guide for researchers in many other fields of research who are interested in using ML techniques to process data and get reliable outcomes so they can make informed decisions for their specific objectives.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 124,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 124,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 130,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 131,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 146,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Glissonean Pedicles Approach in Minimally Invasive Liver Surgery | Benedetto Ielpo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031352973 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 168,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 168,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institution of Engineering and Technology, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 130,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Earth observation (EO) involves the collection, analysis, and presentation of data in order to monitor and assess the status and changes in natural and built environments. This technology has many applications including weather forecasting, tracking biodiversity, measuring land-use change, monitoring and responding to natural disasters, managing natural resources, monitoring emerging diseases and health risks, and predicting, adapting to and mitigating climate change. This book shows how cutting-edge technologies such as artificial intelligence, including neural networks and deep learning, can be applied for processing satellite data for Earth observation. One of the objectives of this book is to explain how to develop a set of libraries for the implementation of artificial intelligence that could overcome some limits and encompass different aspects of research, ranging from data fusion to speckle filtering. In the first part, the authors introduce remote sensing concepts and deep neural networks and convolutional neural networks. In the second part of the book, they present the main tools used for image processing, several simulations and the data processing of specific case studies as well as the testing of related datasets. The book ends with conclusions, open questions and future works and perspectives for artificial intelligence techniques applied to future satellite missions. The book will be of interest to researchers focusing on using machine learning tools to process remote sensing data - particularly satellite data - for Earth observation. The book can also be used as a guide for researchers in many other fields of research who are interested in using ML techniques to process data and get reliable outcomes so they can make informed decisions for their specific objectives.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer International Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031996941 ISBN 13: 9783031996948
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this book is to present the primary minimally invasive approach to pancreatoduodenectomy for cancer. This technique has been gaining interest in recent years, with an increasing number of surgeons seeking training from experienced practitioners. The book includes a step-by-step description of each stage, accompanied by original laparoscopic and robotic images and videos. HPB surgeons interested in this technique may find these pages, written in collaboration with some of the world's leading experts, highly informative and valuable.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 109,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Aim of this book is to present the main minimally invasive approaches to the Glissonean pedicles. This kind of technique for hepatectomy has been gaining interest in recent years and may represent the idealmethod to achieve anatomical liver resections.Currently the most performed procedure for liver surgery is still the classic intrafascial approach in which, after entering the Glissonean sheath, the portal triad elements are singularly dissected and isolated. However, this is a quite challenging technique to pursue in a minimally invasive setting.Nowadays the laparoscopic and robotic approach for liver resections are increasing worldwide and the intra or extra hepatic Glissonean approach, in which the portal triad elements are dissected and isolated 'en bloc' without entering the Glissonean sheath, can facilitate the surgical technique. Furthermore this strategy allows better identification of the ischemic area and could decrease bloodloss during dissection, as the liver inflow is kept under control.This book includes a step-by-step description of each pedicle isolation and section, with original laparoscopic and robotic pictures and videos. HPB surgeons who are interested in this technique may find these pages, written in cooperation with some of the most prominent worldwide experts, to be highly informative and valuable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031352947 ISBN 13: 9783031352942
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 124,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Engineering & Technology, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 165,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2023rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 77,88
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Aim of this book is to present the main minimally invasive approaches to the Glissonean pedicles. This kind of technique for hepatectomy has been gaining interest in recent years and may represent the ideal method to achieve anatomical liver resections.Currently the most performed procedure for liver surgery is still the classic intrafascial approach in which, after entering the Glissonean sheath, the portal triad elements are singularly dissected and isolated. However, this is a quite challenging technique to pursue in a minimally invasive setting.Nowadays the laparoscopic and robotic approach for liver resections are increasing worldwide and the intra or extra hepatic Glissonean approach, in which the portal triad elements are dissected and isolated ¿en bloc¿ without entering the Glissonean sheath, can facilitate the surgical technique. Furthermore this strategy allows better identification of the ischemic area and could decrease bloodloss during dissection, as the liver inflow is kept under control.This book includes a step-by-step description of each pedicle isolation and section, with original laparoscopic and robotic pictures and videos. HPB surgeons who are interested in this technique may find these pages, written in cooperation with some of the most prominent worldwide experts, to be highly informative and valuable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERING & T, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 160,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis book shows how artificial intelligence, including neural networks and deep learning, can be applied to the processing of satellite data for Earth observation. The authors explain how to develop a set of libraries for t.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 153,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Aim of this book is to present the main minimally invasive approaches to the Glissonean pedicles. This kind of technique for hepatectomy has been gaining interest in recent years and may represent the idealmethod to achieve anatomical liver resections.Currently the most performed procedure for liver surgery is still the classic intrafascial approach in which, after entering the Glissonean sheath, the portal triad elements are singularly dissected and isolated. However, this is a quite challenging technique to pursue in a minimally invasive setting.Nowadays the laparoscopic and robotic approach for liver resections are increasing worldwide and the intra or extra hepatic Glissonean approach, in which the portal triad elements are dissected and isolated 'en bloc' without entering the Glissonean sheath, can facilitate the surgical technique. Furthermore this strategy allows better identification of the ischemic area and could decrease bloodloss during dissection, as the liver inflow is kept under control.This book includes a step-by-step description of each pedicle isolation and section, with original laparoscopic and robotic pictures and videos. HPB surgeons who are interested in this technique may find these pages, written in cooperation with some of the most prominent worldwide experts, to be highly informative and valuable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institution Of Engineering & Technology Nov 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839532122 ISBN 13: 9781839532122
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 197,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Earth observation (EO) involves the collection, analysis, and presentation of data in order to monitor and assess the status and changes in natural and built environments. This technology has many applications including weather forecasting, tracking biodiversity, measuring land-use change, monitoring and responding to natural disasters, managing natural resources, monitoring emerging diseases and health risks, and predicting, adapting to and mitigating climate change.
Editore: Bontempelli e Invernizzi (Armani e Stein), Roma, 1913
Da: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8°, pp. 182, brossura editoriale con titolo in rosso e velina protettiva. Invio autografo degli editori alla prima carta libera. Perfetto esemplare in barbe. Unica edizione, rara, dell'opera prima di Silvio D'Amico. Il dramma venne rappresentato per la prima volta il 17 gennaio 1913 al Teatro Stabile di Roma. Spaducci, p. 102.
Editore: Tipografia Poliglotta Mundus, Roma, 1912
Da: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloflessibile. Condizione: Buono (Good). Conferenza detta per la Lega Navale Italiana. 29 p., f.to cm 21x15, copertina flessibile. Buone condizioni, tracce di polvere in copertina, pagine ottime. Book.
Editore: Tipografia Poliglotta «Mundus»,, 1912
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura, Roma, Tipografia Poliglotta «Mundus», 1912, Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (alcune fioriture). Brevi cenni storici sulla storia della navigazione italiana. in 8°, brossura, pp. 29 [3]. Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (alcune fioriture).
Editore: Mondadori,, 1919
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOstiglia - Verona - Mantova, Mondadori, [1919 - 1920], Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (sporadiche fioriture leggere). Invio manoscritto della madre dell'autore: «Al prof. Filippo Noberasco che in Savona disse un giorno tante care e nobili cose su Sandro Rosso questo libro offre la mamma riconoscente. Roma, maggio, 1920». Raccolta di scritti di Giovanni Alessandro Rosso (noto prevalentemente come Sandro Rosso), scomparso a ventinove anni nel 1917. Prefazione di Paolo Boselli, primo ministro al momento della morte di Rosso. in 8°, brossura illustrata (incensiere con motto biblico «Consummatus in brevi explevit tempora multa» di Emma Rosso Mazzinghi), pp. 158 [8]. Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (sporadiche fioriture leggere). Invio manoscritto della madre dell'autore: «Al prof. Filippo Noberasco che in Savona disse un giorno tante care e nobili cose su Sandro Rosso questo libro offre la mamma riconoscente. Roma, maggio, 1920». brossura illustrata (incensiere con motto biblico «Consummatus in brevi explevit tempora multa» di Emma Rosso Mazzinghi),