Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Burton, Jane (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0902509438 ISBN 13: 9780902509436
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0902509535 ISBN 13: 9780902509535
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xlix, 426pp. In cream cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine (very slightly rounded at spine tips). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust jacket (very slightly bumped on part of upper edge). Volume 65 in the Oxford Record Society series, covering documents WBM B78/2 and WBM B78/3. These two documents contain records of the proceedings of the Portmoot court, the leet court (frankpledge) and the borough sessions court, together with aspects of corporation business. B78/2 has extensive accounts of many criminal convictions but these are absent from B78/3. 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0902509438 ISBN 13: 9780902509436
Da: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition.
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, 2002., 2002
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (23cm by 16cm), l, 158pp. Original yellow cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Volume number 63 of the Oxfordshire Record Society. ISBN 0902509438.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxfordshire Record Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0902509438 ISBN 13: 9780902509436
Da: Jacques Gander, Fairford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. The Oxfordshire Record Society Volume 63. Pale yellow cloth in illustrated dustwrapper. l, 158 pages, 6.25 X 9 inches. Very good book in a very good dustwrapper which is a bit faded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wychwood Press An Imprint of Jon Carpenter Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1902279328 ISBN 13: 9781902279329
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 140pp, illustrations, new softback; Large octavo; 140 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart ; Wien : Thienemann, 1991
ISBN 10: 3522430603 ISBN 13: 9783522430609
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 cm, Pappband. Condizione: Gut. 21 S. : überwiegend Ill Fotogr. von Kim Taylor und Jane Burton. [Text: Angela Royston. Aus dem Engl. von Katharina Georgi] / (= Tierkinder) Lese- und Lagerspuren, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz / Gutes Exemplar / GRTiere A-Z 47346 Grt A-Z 47346 ISBN 3522430603 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 393.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxfordshire Record Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0902509535 ISBN 13: 9780902509535
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xlix ,426 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: New Woodstock, Oxfordshire. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OXFORDSHIRE RECORD SOCIETY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0902509438 ISBN 13: 9780902509436
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNUMBER 63. FINE COPY IN CREAM BOARDS - NO DUSTWRAP. STICKER ON INSIDE FRONT BOARD.
Editore: Charlbury Oxon The Wychford Press, 2008
Da: Chaucer Head Bookshop, Stratford on Avon, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 235mm x 156mm , 140pp. Black and white illustrations. Illustrations by Brenda Cripps. Very Good/NoWrapper. Paperback is clean and tight with little or no wear. Revelations of life in 16th and 17th century Woodstock drawn from probate records by the local history group. Catalogue: Local Topography. Keywords: will, Tudor, Stuart, possessions.
Editore: Oxford Records Society, 2007
Da: kellow books, Chipping norton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Court Records 1607 to 1622 in fine cond with very slightly sunned spine jacket ow near fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxfordshire Record Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0902509535 ISBN 13: 9780902509535
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xlix ,426 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: New Woodstock, Oxfordshire. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0902509535 ISBN 13: 9780902509535
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 56,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. l, 426p. (The Oxfordshire Record Society, 65.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Record Society, 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 0902509535 ISBN 13: 9780902509535
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 220,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1653 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 634 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 634 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1653. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 634, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 634 634.