Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: The University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 258pp. Lower corners lightly bumped, else VG+ condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938642 ISBN 13: 9780822938644
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1994), 258pp, 'Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies, no. 24', light shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938642 ISBN 13: 9780822938644
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 258 pp. Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies, No. 24 Spine edges bumped.
Editore: U. of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh & London, 1994
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822985764 ISBN 13: 9780822985761
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Examines the issues of gender and class in the teaching profession of late imperial Russia, at a time when the vocation was becoming increasingly feminized in a zealously patriarchal society. Series: Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies. Num Pages: 270 pages, black & white tables, frontispiece. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; HBJD; HBLL; HBLW; JFSC; JN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 363. Lacking dustjacket otherwise a fine copy. 1994. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1994), 258pp, 'Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies, no. 24', light shelfwear.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1994), 258pp, 'Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies, no. 24', light shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822985764 ISBN 13: 9780822985761
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Examines the issues of gender and class in the teaching profession of late imperial Russia, at a time when the vocation was becoming increasingly feminized in a zealously patriarchal society. Series: Pitt Series in Russian and East European Studies. Num Pages: 270 pages, black & white tables, frontispiece. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; HBJD; HBLL; HBLW; JFSC; JN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 363. Lacking dustjacket otherwise a fine copy. 1994. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Editore: Pittsburgh : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822977176 ISBN 13: 9780822977179
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 258 pages : illustrations; 24 cm. Subjects: 1800-1917; Teachers Russia History 19th century; Urban schools Russia History 19th century; Education and state Russia History 19th century; Women teachers Russia History 19th century; Education and state; Social conditions; Teachers; Urban schools; Women teachers. 3 Kg.
Editore: Pittsburgh : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822977176 ISBN 13: 9780822977179
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 258 pages : illustrations; 24 cm. Subjects: 1800-1917; Teachers Russia History 19th century; Urban schools Russia History 19th century; Education and state Russia History 19th century; Women teachers Russia History 19th century; Education and state; Social conditions; Teachers; Urban schools; Women teachers. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938642 ISBN 13: 9780822938644
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition on red cloth with owners name.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBound in cloth, with dust jacket. Profusely illustrated in colour. 276 p. -very good, as new.-(In mint condition.). ISBN 9780300141559.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New Haven and London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300141556 ISBN 13: 9780300141559
Da: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 59,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condition is as new, dust jacket protected by acid free plastic wrapper. This engrossing book explores the impact of Westernization on Russia in the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries and presents a wealth of photographs of ordinary Russians in all their finery.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 64,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 70,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Monografiya Kristin Ruan posvyashchena istorii mody v Rossii. Sredi obshirnyh istochnikov etogo issledovaniya - gosudarstvennye statisticheskie otchety, modnye katalogi i zhurnaly, dokumenty pervyh shveinyh profsoyuzov, issledovaniya po istorii kostyuma, a takzhe literaturnye proizvedeniya i memuary. "Novoe plate imperii" znakomit chitatelya s razvitiem rossiiskoi mody i vvodit ego v mir slozhnyh socialno-ekonomicheskih, politicheskih i kulturnyh processov v Rossiiskoi imperii. Avtor obrashchaetsya k istinnoi prichine resheniya Petra I "pereodet" Rossiyu, v osnove kotorogo byla ideya ekonomicheskoi modernizacii strany. V Rossii sozdavalas svoya legkaya promyshlennost, i "novoe plate imperii" dolzhno bylo stimulirovat ee razvitie. Sredi voprosov, zatronutyh Ruan v ee issledovanii, - status mody, modnyh zhurnalov i magazinov, formirovanie kultury potrebleniya, ekonomicheskoe polozhenie rabochih-shveinikov, privedshee k sozdaniyu pervyh shveinyh profsoyuzov, "zhenskii vopros" i vopros nacionalnoi identichnosti, moda a la russe, zahlestnuvshaya Parizh posle pervyh baletov antreprizy Sergeya Dyagileva, i mnogoe drugoe. Shirokii diapazon tem, a takzhe bogateishii illyustrativnyi material pridayut knige enciklopedicheskii harakter i delayut ee uvlekatelnym chteniem dlya samogo iskushennogo chitatelya.
Da: O.o.l.p., Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 59,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 120,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 74,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Data di pubblicazione: 1860
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. 1860-1914. 297pp Pittsburgh 1994. Fine.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 48,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloYale University Press, New Haven 2009. 276 pages. Illustrated in b/w. Orig. brown boards in dust wrapper. Spine slightly sunned. Very Good.
Data di pubblicazione: 2009
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 59,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. 287pp, 144 illustrations in text, some coloured, 4to New Haven 2009. Fine copy in fine dust jacket.