Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Verlag Moderne Kunst 2006 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 21,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloArchivexemplar mit leichten Lagerspuren, 345 x 295 mm. Das Bildhafte der Architektur ist ein höchst interessantes, bisher nicht näher untersuchtes zeitgenössisches Phänomen: Architektur wird heute nicht nur vordringlich als Bild wahrgenommen - viele Projekte und Gebäude sehen selbst aus wie Bilder. Dieser aufregende Band dokumentiert und diskutiert an Hunderten von Fotos den Wechsel vom Gebäude als Konstruktion zum Gebäude als Bild und demonstriert am Werk bedeutender Architekten wie z. B. Zaha Hadid, Rem Koolhaas oder Herzog & de Meuron die auffällige Wiederverwendung solch architektonischer Prinzipien wie Farbe und Ornament. Gewicht 1,8 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit erheblichen Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 Lexikon Oktav, 160 S. (Querformat) Englischsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestel; Architecture in Focus Ser., Munich and New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 379132859X ISBN 13: 9783791328591
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 175 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour), plans; 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. *** "What is minimalism? Or, more specifically, what isn't? In this fascinating aesthetic voyage, three experts in the field of architecture and art history trace the development of minimalism as a style and offer perspectives on the directions the movement is taking as it morphs towards the future. In double-page spreads filled with color photographs of the most innovative minimalist projects, this book illustrates three principal movements: the traditional, as practiced by Herzog & de Meuron in early works, Adolf Krischanitz and Tadao Ando; the ambiguous, in which architects not commonly associated with minimalism, such as OMA or Zaha Hadid, use it for specific projects; and the subversive, which appropriates minimalist concepts across a variety of new fields as exemplified in the architecture of Shigeru Ban or Lacaton & Vassal." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Minimalism and minimal art, by Philip Ursprung; Essential, meta-, trans-: The Chimeras of minimalist architecture, by Ilka & Andreas Ruby. PROJECTS I: ESSENTIAL MINIMALISM: [1] Tadao Ando; [2] Herzog & de Meuron; [3] Gigon/Guyer; [4] Adolf Krischanitz; [5] Morger & Degelo; [6] Diener & Diener. PROJECTS II: META-MINIMALISM: [1] Herzog & de Meuron II; [2] Jose Rafael Moneo; [3] Wiel Arets; [4] Claus en Kaan; [5] Dominique Perrault; [6] SANAA, Kazuyo Sejima + Ryue Nishizawa; [7] Bel; [8] OMA, Office for Metropolitan Architecture. PROJECTS III: TRANS-MINIMALISM: [1] Shigeru Ban; [2] OMA, Office for Metropolitan Architecture II; [3] R & Sie; [4] Lacaton & Vassal; [5] Jurgen Mayer H; [7] Zaha Hadid; [8] Diller + Scofidio. Architects; Bibliography; Author biographies; Illustration credits. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germania
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTexte in Englisch. München, Prestel 2004. 160 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, quer., 2°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht 1,7 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Da: Quinto Bookshop, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 32,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First English edition. 4to. Publisher's original textured stiff card wrappers. Edges a little rubbed. Otherwise a fine copy. *** Part of the series 'Architecture in Focus'. Translated from the German by James Roderick O' Donovon. Treatise on minimal architecture with chapters on some of the main architects associated with the movement. With copious photographs.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 160 Seiten; 9783791331331.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: München, Prestel Verlag, 2003., 2005
ISBN 10: 379132859X ISBN 13: 9783791328591
Da: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrigi.Broschur, 4°, 175 Seiten. Text auf Englisch. Umschlag stark berieben, Ecken und Kanten stark bestossen sonst guter Zustand.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. Condizione: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten Text Englisch - Archivexemplar - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: München, Prestel, 2004
Da: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 84,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuer-4°, 160 S., zahlr. farb. Abb., Brosch., Min. gebrauchsspurig. EA. (= Architecture in Focus). Text engl. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Architektur - Allgemein.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2006
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 49,13
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z/B : Two volumes/2 Bände, 408 Seiten/pp.,1100 illustrations in color/Farbabbildungen, / with DVD. - The art team RELAX is Marie-Antoinette Chiarenza and Daniel Hauser, and the "Co." includes their shifting partners. This 21-year oeuvre asks inconvenient questions about societal, political, theoretical and social connections and mores via photography, installation, drawing, video and performance. A two-hour DVD, four essays, and 500 illustrations illuminate 150 works.
Editore: München, München, Prestel, ., 2003
Da: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband, Lex-8°, 175 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen; -Einband etwas bestossen, gutes Exemplar. isbn 379132859x.
Editore: München, Prestel, 2003., 2003
Da: Peter Bichsel Fine Books, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit Abb. in Farbe. 175 SS. 4to. Orig.-Brosch. Archtecture in Focus". Ecken wenig berieben.