Rutter russell j (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: J B LIPPINCOTT CO 1967
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
- Rilegato
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Friends of Algonquin Park 1996 Stated Second Edition. Prev owner name stamped inside front cover else book is in like new and unread condition spine is smooth and not creased, cover is fine condition with light bend to upper right corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ministry of Natural Resources, Ontario, Toronto 1983
- Brossura
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very good. The condition of this 8.5" x 11.5" soft cover (stapled wraps) book is very good. Harold Coneybeare (illustrator) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/a. Card cover large format booklet with stapled spine. Small price sticker on front and small arc shaped mark otherwise very good. Howard Coneybeare (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softcover with minor wear - see actual image. 48 pp. Well-illustrated. History-Ontario-Outdoors.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1968
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover with dustcover. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Ex-Library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Lippincott
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Lippincott
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Lippincott
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Algonquin Park, Whitney, Ontario, Canada 2001
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Good to Very Good Condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. Kerrigan, Christine (illustratore).
Editore: Friends of Algonquin Park, The, Whitney, Ontario, Canada 2002
- Brossura
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 13,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Seventh Revised Edition. Coneybeare, Howard (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Friends of Algonquin Park 2002
- Brossura
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover with minor wear - see actual image. 48 pps. Drawings by Howard Coneybeare. History-Ontario-Outdoors.
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1967
- Rilegato
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,64
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Transactions of the Scarborough and District Archaeological Society Volume 1 Number 5 1962
F C Robinson; T J Mitchell; F C Rimington; P D Russell; J G Rutter
Editore: Scarborough and District Archaeological Society, Scarborough 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
EUR 16,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Contents are: The Jet Industry on the Yorkshire Coast; Some Observations on the Turf Mazes; Local Surnames of the Middle Ages; A Flintlock Gun found in Throxenby Mere; Medieval Footwear from St. Mary's Street, Scarborough; Obituary notices for Prof. L S Palmer, W P… Baker and H W Poulter; List of the Society's Publications Clean brown covers, sound stapled binding, foxing to block edges and occasionally to otherwise clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50314050041. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Compass Books, Devon, , Regno UnitoCompass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Some light creasing to spine and a little rippling to covers.

Editore: Ministry of Natural Resources, Ontario 1980
- Brossura
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. cover worn.

- Brossura
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,55
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean, In Very Good Condition, With No Remarks Or Highlights Inside. Includes An Index. Soft Cover. 220 Pages With The Index. This Book Is Not Signed.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializi…ng in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. Embark on a captivating journey through the untamed beauty and hidden treasures of the California Desert. This book delves into the heart of this seemingly desolate landscape, revealing its rich tapestry of history, geology, ecology, and human interaction. The author paints a vivid pi…cture of the desert's diverse landscapes, from the towering peaks of the Mojave to the vast expanse of the Colorado Desert. Explore the geological wonders, including ancient fault lines, volcanic formations, and dry lake beds that whisper tales of a bygone era. Discover the surprising abundance of life that thrives in this arid environment, from resilient plant species to fascinating wildlife. Delving into the human history of the region, the book unveils the stories of indigenous peoples, early explorers, and the pioneers who sought to tame this challenging land. It examines the impact of human activities, including mining, grazing, and recreation, on the delicate desert ecosystem. The book raises important questions about the balance between utilization and preservation, prompting reflection on our responsibility as stewards of this unique and fragile environment. Through its exploration of the California Desert, this book offers a profound appreciation for the beauty and value of arid landscapes, urging us to recognize their significance in the broader context of our natural heritage. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.