S c kaines smith (155 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick. A. Stokes Company 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear, aging, soiling to covers. Binding is firm. Toning/moderate soiling to text block. Age spotting/light soiling to endpapers; limited markings in pencil on front endpaper; otherwise interior is age toned, free of markings, with limited age spotting in margins. Book has a moderate age smel…l. Illustrated in black & white (illustratore).

Editore: James Nisbet and Co Ltd 1914
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,82
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1914. Second Impression. 376 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound red leather with red cloth covered boards. Contains black and white plates. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Light scuffi…ng to text-block edges. Binding is slightly shaky. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Small splits and scuffing to spine ends. Leather peeling to spine, with noticeable scuffing and scratches overall. Dark rubbed marking to boards. Library marking to spine.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Connoisseur, London 1935
- Brossura
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,37
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Staple bound 4 page article extracted from a larger publication. Illustrated. Large format, pages measure 12 x 9 ".
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1926
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Top edge of the spine cover damaged. Cover worn. ; British Artists; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Medici Society 1111
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Medici Society, London 1930
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 66pp hardback, red cloth gilt in wrapper with 22 colour plates laid onto the leaves, ex-reference library with usual stamps and labels.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: James Nisbet & Co, 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Editore: The Medici Society, London 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,47
EUR 11,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 12mo. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, one plate very loose, otherwise internally good. A little discolouration to spine and minor bumping/wear to light blue cloth covers. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,83
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,04
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co Ltd 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno UnitoNeo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,49
EUR 20,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition, some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing, some light foxing to a few pages.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,32
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: METHUEN & CO 1921
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Regno UnitoL G BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,33
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 10 ILLUSTRATIONS. DAMP DAMAGE/DISCOLOURING OVER CLOTH, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, CORNERS KNOCKED, STAINS AND MARKS ON BOTH EPS, FRONT HINGE VERY LOOSE WITH NETTING VISIBLE, SOME PLAY IN REAR HINGE, STAINS ON REAR EPS, FRONTISPIECE DETACHED, BINDING LOOSE, SOME MARKS IN MARGIN…S AND UNDERLINING, OTHERWISE GOOD . 400 GRAMS.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medici Society, London 1930
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. with 274pp -well illustrated - 149 illustrations some coloured - - very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Medici Society 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,77
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Contents page detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Editore: London: 1913., Nisbet, 1913
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1st edition. xiv, 376 p.: 27 plates, 3 text-figures; 22.5 cm. Fair edge-spotted green cloth. Most of backstrip torn away.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: English Life, Norwich 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition? Not dated Pre-decimal price c. 1960 Broad octavo paperback. 28 pp. illustrated. Very Good+ condition No inscriptions. Scarce.
Editore: The Medici Society 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,67
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Editore: Philip Allan & Co, London 1923
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good. Ex-library. Rubbed and frayed along spine ends and corners. Spine faded. Bookplate.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Medici Society 1932
- Rilegato
Da: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, Regno UnitoD & M Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,41
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 'The Painters of France' by S. C. Kaines Smith. The Medici Society 1932. Some foxing. Good.
Editore: James Nisbet and Co Ltd, London 1914
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 8vo. ex-library, leather worn, light foxing. Book.
Masterpieces from the Cook Collection of Richmond, England, 1944-1945
The Toledo Museum of Art. Texts by Blake-More Godwin and S.C. Kaines-Smith
Editore: The Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo OH [1944] 1944
- Brossura
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalog in stiff olive green paper covers lettered in black 10 x 7.3 inches clean tight and unmarked, unpaginated.