Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, 1986
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/Fair. Illustrated with Map(s) (illustratore). First Edition. 0553051628 The dust jacket is intact due to the numerous repairs done by the prior owner who applied clear tape to the inside of the covers. A First Edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 being present. The dust jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean and tight.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ahorine; Florino, Dania; Lescoat, Elen; Madeddu, Estelle; Parigi, Jérémy; Kabuki; Ortal, Ophélie; Guyard, Romain; Lamour, Sandrine; Alastra, Stéphanie; Vayounette (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Florino, Dania; Parigi, Jérémy; Alastra, Stéphanie; Macotta, Laure; Lamour, Sandrine; Lescoat, Elen; Kabuki; Marlet, Pauline; Vayounette; Madeddu, Estelle; Guyard, Romain; Fabre, Léa; Ahorine; Comito, Marta (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Better Publications, NY, 1948
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. XXXV, no. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Tailwind to Tibet" (novelet) by Louis L'Amour. Includes "Black Market Bait" (novelet) by O. B. Myers; "Why the Bombers Got Home" by Robert S. Fenton; "Jungle Makes Man" by Joseph Blaufox; "You Get to Know" by Arch Whitehouse; "Operation Hooley" by Joe Archibald. Features: "Tarmac Talk" by 'The Skipper'; "Scribes in the Sky" by C. B. Colby; "Versitile Whirligig" by Bill Burleigh; "Thrills in the Air" by Jack Kofoed. Illustrated by Morey and others. Tears; creasing; loss at upper front foredge corner and another at upper rear foredge corner; mild foredge staining; cover glued to first page at lower hinge; tanning; spine tears and small losses. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Kabuki; Lamour, Sandrine; Lescoat, Elen; Vayounette; Madeddu, Estelle; Parigi, Jérémy; Fabre, Léa; Alastra, Stéphanie; Ronzon, Stéphanie (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAlbum. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. Ltd., London, 1948
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. The spine is a little worn with tape over it in three places covering some loss to the surface at the top and bottom. The front cover has ring stains near the top left corner and some surface creasing and edge wear. The back cover has browning and some staining around the edges. have some light discolouration and surface and edge wear. Three pages have three inch long pieces torn from the top corners but the text is unaffected. The pages are browned with some creasing to the top corners but are otherwise unmarked. Contains 'Tailwind to Tibet' by L'Amour, 'Black Market Bait' by Myers, 'Why the Bombers got Home' by Fenton, 'Jungle Makes Man' by Blaufox, 'You Get to Know' by Whitehouse, 'Operation Hooley' by Archibald and 'Thrills in the Air' by Kofoed. The L'Amour story has one full page illustration and a small illustration at the end. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Editore: Broché, 1984
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. bon état. 1984. Good.
Editore: Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1984
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :277 pp. Soulignements au crayon de couleur. Couverture insolée et frottée avec un accroc. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Editore: Better Publications, Inc, New York, 1948
Da: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, U.S.A.
Octavo, single issue pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. "Pirates With Wings," a Turk Madden adventure. Also fiction by Johnston McCulley, Arthur J. Burks, Daniel Prescott and others. 18mm closed tear to left front edge, mild shelf wear, a very good copy. (20817).
EUR 159,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Phytophthora diseases pose a major threat to a huge range of plant species, and have a significant economic impact on crops, forests, nurseries, greenhouses and natural areas worldwide. This book intends to focus solely on phytophthora diseases. It offers comprehensive overview of these global plant-destroying diseases. Editor(s): Lamour, Kurt. Num Pages: 264 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PST; TVB; TVK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 250 x 186 x 21. Weight in Grams: 742. . 2013. . . . .
Da: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Bibliothèque des Curieux, 1913 ; in-8, 296 pp., broché, couverture imprimée (petites tyraces d'usage à la couverture). 1913.
Condizione: New. Phytophthora diseases pose a major threat to a huge range of plant species, and have a significant economic impact on crops, forests, nurseries, greenhouses and natural areas worldwide. This book intends to focus solely on phytophthora diseases. It offers comprehensive overview of these global plant-destroying diseases. Editor(s): Lamour, Kurt. Num Pages: 264 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PST; TVB; TVK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 250 x 186 x 21. Weight in Grams: 742. . 2013. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Standard Magazines, Inc., New York, 1942
Da: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, U.S.A.
Octavo, single issue, pictorial wrappers. Pulp magazine. Feature story is a Louis L'Amour Ponga Jim Mayo story "South of Suez." Mild wear to edges, small closed tear to lower front cover, a nearly fine copy. (19210).
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200018602: 1927. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 245 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Da: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Bibliothèque des Curieux, 1921 ; in-8, 280 pp., broché, couverture imprimée. Laviet est le pseudonyme d'Apollinaire. Bon exemplaire. 1921.
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Acceptable. Lamour, Sandrine (illustratore). Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Mon petit manuel : Cuisine du monde (2010) - Grand Format.
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Acceptable. Lamour, Sandrine (illustratore). Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Mon petit manuel : Cuisine du monde (2010) - Grand Format.
Editore: o. O. u. D.
Da: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello150 : 100 mm. To Jörg - Best of Luck! Dorothy Lamour".
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFOTO mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Unterschrift signiert (dito zum gleichen Preis : grosses Ross, um 1930 mit einem Schimpansen, mit eigenhändiger Empfehlung - Später signiert, Altersspuren).
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Used: Good. Pages non coupées. Couverture en état d'usage.
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGROßFOTO mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Unterschrift signiert (dito : Großes Szenefoto aus Der Weg nach Rio,1941 mit Unterschrift, Gebrauchsspuren, Euro 65,-) (dito : tolles Großfoto um 1938 mit eigenhändigerer Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert, Euro 120,-).