Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Central Institute of Indian Languages, 2001
ISBN 10: 8173420874 ISBN 13: 9788173420870
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9788173195785.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199642281 ISBN 13: 9780199642281
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As new. xix + 288 pp. book.
Editore: Oxford University, 1968
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Rather well used but robust cardback. Name on front endpaper; otherwise unmarked.
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781588262325.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199642281 ISBN 13: 9780199642281
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Tiny bump to tip effecting front cover and first couple pages. ; Large 8vo ; 288 pages.
EUR 9,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0839112173.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Galaxy Book, 1967
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fair. (5th ptg.) Thicker trade paperback, glossy black wrappers with words in background, 510 lightly browned pages. Ink name and notes inside top front wrapper, highlighting and ink underlining with some notes throughout. Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cognizant Communication Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 1882345193 ISBN 13: 9781882345199
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781882345199.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cognizant Communication Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 1882345193 ISBN 13: 9781882345199
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781882345199.
EUR 18,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0851996116.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Delhi-Newbury Park-London, Sage Publications. 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0803995245 ISBN 13: 9780803995246
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo: 274pp.,foreword, acknowledgements, introduction, 12 contributions, notes & references, about the authors, index. Fine copy. Volume 1: Women and the Household in Asia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richmond, Curzon Press 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700710485 ISBN 13: 9780700710485
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 164pp., maps, tables, genealogical table. Very fine copy.
Editore: Oxford University Press NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxviii, 313 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. New book, remains sealed in plastic. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.
Editore: Oxford University
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXVI, 546 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello360 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2020
ISBN 10: 3030442470 ISBN 13: 9783030442477
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 2020. IX, 292 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 446 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Water Science and Technology Library. Volume 97. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiv, 358 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXVI, 660 p. Hardcover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Pattern Recognition. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIII, 392 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Water Science and Technology Library, 95. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxii, 254 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in molecular biology, 1869. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXVIII, 276 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: ent.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 271 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxvi, 307 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXV, 404 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloviii, 344 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.