Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some highlighting, and markings throughout.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grey Fox Press, San Francisco, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0912516046 ISBN 13: 9780912516042
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Revised Edition. 70 page paperback with haiku of Jack Kerouac and Albert Saijo in their road trip from NY. First published in 1973 - here republished with a few revisions. Light soiling in inside front wrap, otherwise no flaws - good to very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Troubador Press, San Francisco, CA, 1972
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Saijo, compers (illustratore). Large format (10x12 1.5") slim coloring book in near fine condition--faint creases and slight edge wear, but nearly like new, for being more than a half century old. One of the Tourbador Natural Science Series. Great vintage item. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988.
Editore: University of Hawai'i English Department, 1999
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover, 56 pgs. Very minimal wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grey Fox Press; [distributed by Book People, Berkeley, Calif.], Bolinas [Calif.], 1973
ISBN 10: 0912516046 ISBN 13: 9780912516042
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd printing. 57 pages 22 cm. "With recollections by Albert Saijo and Lew Welch." This copy in perfect condition, apparently unread.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 69 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Grey Fox Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912516046 ISBN 13: 9780912516042
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 15,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. XIV, 328 S. : Ill. Very Good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Editore: Mutation Res. 349, 147-162 (1998).,, 1998
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., [WES62]., // Deu 300g.
10354 1972 96PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER VERY GOD CONDIION. STE349.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2003. 16 x 24 cm. XIV, 328 S. XIV, 328 p. hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 16,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback Bunko. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 5.83x4.17x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grey Fox Press, Bolinas, CA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912516046 ISBN 13: 9780912516042
Da: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Tiniest stain bottom edge covers (very minor) else fine -- illus. wraps. First printing, first issue. Nice copy. Wraps oiriginal. 57 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grey Fox Press, Bolinas,Ca., 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912516046 ISBN 13: 9780912516042
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Very Good copy of the First Printing. 57pp 8vo. White spine with black titles.
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.