Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438464991 ISBN 13: 9781438464992
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438464991 ISBN 13: 9781438464992
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Image Comics 0, Berkeley, California, 2010
ISBN 10: 1607062992 ISBN 13: 9781607062998
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Lightly crimped/rounded corners, otherwise text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IMAGECOMICS, USA, 2009
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. THIS COMIC IS IN GOOD CONDTION WITH MILD WEAR AND CORNER CREASE. TEXT AND PICTURES THROUGHOUT ARE CLEAR AND BRIGHT. STAPLE BINDING IS SECURE AND PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS COMIC.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Publishing Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 42,46
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Vygotsky in Twenty-first Century Society is an ensemble of novel perspectives about the legacy of Lev Vygotsky and Alexander Luria. The book illustrates how well the legacy of their work is being applied and continued in contemporary research, and how cultural historical theory has been constructed and re-constructed. Together, these collected essays inform a broader discussion of how a developmentally-oriented cultural paradigm can guide learning and teaching in social and educational policy and in group or individual counseling. Readers will find discussions of issues in human development that have previously been overlooked. This book is important and timely in addressing these issues and fault-lines, particularly for advancing both equity and scientific understandings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 36,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi 2011-04, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 32,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Vygotsky in Twenty-first Century Society is an ensemble of novel perspectives about the legacy of Lev Vygotsky and Alexander Luria. The book illustrates how well the legacy of their work is being applied and continued in contemporary research, and how cultural historical theory has been constructed and re-constructed. Together, these collected essays inform a broader discussion of how a developmentally-oriented cultural paradigm can guide learning and teaching in social and educational policy and in group or individual counseling. Readers will find discussions of issues in human development that have previously been overlooked. This book is important and timely in addressing these issues and fault-lines, particularly for advancing both equity and scientific understandings. An ensemble of novel perspectives about the legacy of Lev Vygotsky and Alexander Luria. It illustrates how well the legacy of their work is being applied and continued in contemporary research, and how cultural historical theory has been constructed and re-constructed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press 1/2/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1438464983 ISBN 13: 9781438464985
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Us Latinization: Education and the New Latino South. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Publishing Inc. New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1433111179 ISBN 13: 9781433111174
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. VIII, 281 S. : Ill. ; 23 cm. Exemplar mit geringen Lagerspuren, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen. Schnitt leicht verschmutzt. Textteil sauber, keinerlei Anstreichungen o.ä. Versand mit Fachbuchquittung. -- Vygotsky in Twenty-first Century Society is an ensemble of novel perspectives about the legacy of Lev Vygotsky and Alexander Luria. The book illustrates how well the legacy of their work is being applied and continued in contemporary research, and how cultural historical theory has been constructed and re-constructed. Together, these collected essays inform a broader discussion of how a developmentally-oriented cultural paradigm can guide learning and teaching in social and educational policy and in group or individual counseling. Readers will find discussions of issues in human development that have previously been overlooked. This book is important and timely in addressing these issues and fault-lines, particularly for advancing both equity and scientific understandings. ISBN 9781433111174 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 383.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 65,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1438464983 ISBN 13: 9781438464985
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 60,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 326 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 69,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An ensemble of novel perspectives about the legacy of Lev Vygotsky and Alexander Luria. It illustrates how well the legacy of their work is being applied and continued in contemporary research, and how cultural historical theory has been constructed and re-constructed. Editor(s): Portes, Pedro R.; Salas, Spencer. Num Pages: 281 pages, 99, ill. BIC Classification: JMC; JNA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 225 x 18. Weight in Grams: 412. . 2011. 1 New ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 2018
ISBN 10: 1438464983 ISBN 13: 9781438464985
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.