paperback. Condizione: Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Book has little sign of wear or use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Edges rubbed in spots. Previous owner's stamp on FEP.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: very_good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condizione: As New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
EUR 8,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : El libro 'El Siglo de la Física' es una obra que analiza el desarrollo conceptual y el impacto social de las tres grandes revoluciones de la física en el siglo XX: la relatividad, la teoría cuántica y la física atómica. A través de seis trabajos, se exploran las interacciones entre la ciencia y la sociedad, mostrando cómo los avances científicos han influido en diversos campos como el arte, la filosofía y la religión. Se examinan las actitudes de curiosidad, interés y temor que la sociedad adopta frente al desarrollo científico, ofreciendo una visión completa de la relación entre la física y el mundo que nos rodea. EAN: 9788472234734 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El siglo de la física Autor: Silvio Bergia| Luis J. Boya| Karl von Meyenn| Alfred Molina| Fritz Rohrlich| José M. Sánchez Ron Editorial: Tusquets Editores S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Fundacion Ciencias de la Salud. Ergón Creación, S.A., Madrid, 2006
ISBN 10: 8484735346 ISBN 13: 9788484735342
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. 1 Edición. Excelente estado, sin anotaciones ni subrayados.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (CA) 2023-07-18, 2023
ISBN 10: 1619867680 ISBN 13: 9781619867680
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,30
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,79
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). In.
Condizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). 513 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 31,79
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Drazini; Solomon, April; Morrison, Sarah; Yi, Helen; Brenneise, Bruce; Hadaway, Kristen; Binns, Chris; Sánchez, José; Luo, Ximing; Arias, Chris; Cyberaeon; Bateman, Clarence; VI, Dao; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). 513 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 436 p\u00E1ginas + estuche en tela editorial.
Da: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. [1ª ed.] edición. 20 cm. Silvio Bergia . et al. ; una convocatoria de Luis Navarro Veguillas. Bibliografía. Índice. Física. Aspectos sociales. Física. S.XX. BUEN ESTADO 267.
Da: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Regno Unito
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: FUNDACION JUANELO TURRIANO, MADRID, 2016
ISBN 10: 8494570803 ISBN 13: 9788494570803
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. SANCHEZ RON, J. M.: JOSE ECHEGARAY (1832-1916). EL HOMBRE POLIFACETICO. TECNICA, CIENCIA POLITICA Y TEATRO EN ESPAÑA. 978-84-945708-0-3, FUNDACION JUANELO TURRIANO, 2016. Nuevo 2075 gr. Libro.
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. tela. 368 p. il. col. y n. 30X23 cm. Cartone editorial Fecha Impresión- 12/2002. Más de 200 especialistas en sus respectivos campos se acercan a Madrid y su historia desde el saber científico y cultural y desde sus diferentes puntos de vista 368.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.