Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691004323 ISBN 13: 9780691004327
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691004323 ISBN 13: 9780691004327
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. This book has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Faint stain to edge. Clean, unmarked pages. This brilliant and comprehensive set of essays proves that there never was a German-Jewish symbiosis. On the Jewish side it was centuries of unrequited love. For most Germans, Jews were and remained the other. This book is a must read." - Arthur Hertzberg This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univiversity Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0195067789 ISBN 13: 9780195067781
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Translated by David J. Parent. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket.
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good minus condition. Moderate shelf and perusal wear. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in near excellent condition. Wear from age. Orders ship within 2 business days. Domestic standard shipping is via USPS Media Mail $6.00 for the first book and $2.00 for each additional book. Priority Mail upgrade available for $12.00 for the first book and $3.00 per additional book. Books are securely packaged to prevent damage in transit. Delivery times are estimates provided by USPS and are not guaranteed. For the satisfaction of our customers, we DO NOT and WILL NEVER use OSM Worldwide or third-party mail consolidators.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: New Dust Jacket. First Edition. Still in original plastic shrink-wrap! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Not available for priority/expedited shipping. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813129915 ISBN 13: 9780813129914
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEW. 2026 jan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691004323 ISBN 13: 9780691004327
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair.
EUR 56,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 9.80x6.80x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 45,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 10.00x7.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 206 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 60,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 328 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691004323 ISBN 13: 9780691004327
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 61,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 414 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 84,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 7.00x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 90,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 155,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.