Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0241116902 ISBN 13: 9780241116906
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,48
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776681510. 4/20/2026 10:38:30 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamish Hamilton Ltd 01/10/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0241116902 ISBN 13: 9780241116906
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book club associates, London, 1985
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. A hardcover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains coloured and black and white illustrations. Pages are pristine and unmarked. The hardcover is well-preserved. The dust jacket is clean and sharp, though with a visible tear at the rear joint, and a smaller one at the front.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 4,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Complete DJ with little wear.
hardcover. Condizione: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Editore: Hamish Hamilton, 1985
Da: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine un-clipped d/j.1st edition.With fully illustrated in colour.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Some light marks to the jacket. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent hardback copy.
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Jacket is slightly marked. Slight wear to spine ends. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Contains many colour illustrations. Light shelf-wear on upper and lower edges of dust-jacket. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60220074072. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Price-clipped jacket.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book Club Assoicates 1985 first edition thus. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 8,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: Regimental & Unit Histories - General) A selection of colour photos that illustrate the Gurkhas in service for Britain. Includes recruitment, training and life in the Gurhka units of the British Army. Many of the photos are either full or double page. (Published: 1985) (Publisher: Guild Publishing) (Pagination: 160pp, 95pp, large format) (Condition: vg in dw) UL-XXXXXX.
Editore: 1985 First edition, Hamish Hamilton., 1985
Da: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello160pp. 4to. Superb colour photographs. Brief text. Fine in fine dw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0241116902 ISBN 13: 9780241116906
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Mint. Condizione sovraccoperta: Mint. First Edition. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. Lavishly illustrated throughout with full colour illustrations this stunning tribute to the menand their officers. Bravest of the brave, most generous of the generous, never had country more faithful friends than you. Ref SS5.
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A selection of colour photos that illustrate the Gurkhas in service for Britain. Includes recruitment, training and life in the Gurhka units of the British Army. Many of the photos are either full or double page.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 38757.
EUR 25,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vinrage book including a dust jacket.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 22,80
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60070449: 1985. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 157 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans et hors texte. Très légères mouillures en bas de pages. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editore: The Book Club Associates, 1985
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book Club Edition. Published In 1985 : BCA Edition : Guild Publishing / The Book Club Associates : CN 3614 : Large Format & Quite Heavy : This Copy Is Right At The Top Of Like New : Just A Small Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giappichelli; 2024° edizione (10 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 13: 9791221108408
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 52,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamish Hamilton, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 4°, 160 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, OPbd. mit farbig illustr. Originalumschlag - sehr guter Zustand - 1985. AB260 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Editore: Guild Publishing London 1985, 1985
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus dust jacket As New lge. octavo 160pp., col. pls., A Photographic study. Good text plus superb colour photos.
Editore: Guild Publishing, London, 1985
Da: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloForeword by HRH, The Prince of Wales. Pp. 160, coloured illustrated double title page, coloured text illustrations (many full and double page); demy 4to; green boards, spine lettered in gilt; dust wrapper; top edges of leaves a little foxed; Guild Publishing, London, 1985. Book Club edition.