Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spokesman Books, Nottingham, 2012
ISBN 10: 0851242901 ISBN 13: 9780851242903
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.35x5.35x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Indispensable for all serious students of modern Greece and essential reading for anyone interested in Greek politics, economy, foreign relations and culture. The contributors, from four different countries, combine empathy and objectivity in their studies of modern Greek literature, the development of a genuine national language, the Greek .
EUR 14,49
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Background to Contemporary Greece v.2: 002.Sarafis, Marion.Condition:New with slight storage wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spokesman Books, Nottingham, 1980
ISBN 10: 0851242901 ISBN 13: 9780851242903
Da: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear to extremities.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spokesman Books, Nottingham, 2012
ISBN 10: 0851242901 ISBN 13: 9780851242903
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Spokesman, Nottingham, 1980
ISBN 10: 0851242901 ISBN 13: 9780851242903
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 142pp.
EUR 18,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Merlin Press, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0850363942 ISBN 13: 9780850363944
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 359pp Only fault is some sunning to front cover.
EUR 14,48
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Intro: Nicos Svoronos. 142pp card covers 1980. Very good copy.
Editore: Merlin Press, London, 1980
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine - Price Clipped. First Thus. "Sarafis wrote the original Greek edition of this book immediately after the events which it recounts; the book appeared in 1946, and was shortly afterwards suppreased, . we hope by providing the first full translation of this work into English we shall help towards an understanding of those critical years in Greek history . Marion Sarafis has written an introduction and explanatory footnotes,a number of maps have been added to assist the reader and photographs have been included from the author's own collection.564p. illus.maps. index Fold out map and maps on endpapers. (First few pages showing some water staining, not affecting text, else very good, clean tight copy). Book.
Editore: Merlin Press, 1985
EUR 41,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is missing; boards are bright and unmarked, corners sharp, white titling bright, spine has slight lean; binding is tight; pages are age-toned but unmarked, article about Greek-British relations from The Observer laid in. ; 5.6 x 1.5 x 8.75 inches; 573 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover edges have light wear. ex owners name inside.