Sargent harrison (20 risultati)

Foundation's Friends: Stories in Honour of Isaac Asimov
Greenberg, Martin H. (ed) (cover art by Tim White) (Isaac Asimov; Pamela Sargent; Robert Silverberg; Harry Turtledove; George Alec Effinger; Mike Resnick; Barry Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Poul Anderson; Robert Sheckley; Harry Harrison; Orson Scott Car
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Grafton 1991 First Grafton Paperback Printing ISBN 0-586-21216-7, London 1991
- Brossura
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, otherwise a very attractive copy, very clean throughout. Cover art by Tim White. All stories are set in Asimov's Foundation universe.

Extracellular Vesicles in Health and Disease
Harrison, Paul (EDT); Gardiner, Christopher (EDT); Sargent, Ian L. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 188,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 178,60
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Extracellular Vesicles in Health and Disease
Harrison, Paul (EDT); Gardiner, Christopher (EDT); Sargent, Ian L. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 189,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Extracellular Vesicles in Health and Disease
Harrison, Paul (EDT); Gardiner, Christopher (EDT); Sargent, Ian L. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 206,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 204,96
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 500 1st Edition.

Extracellular Vesicles in Health and Disease
Harrison, Paul (EDT); Gardiner, Christopher (EDT); Sargent, Ian L. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 214,74
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Extracellular Vesicles in Health and Diseases
Harrison, Paul (Editor)/ Gardiner, Chris (Editor)/ Sargent, Ian L. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 218,50
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 464 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 187,38
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Paul Harrison is the Healing Foundation senior lecturer within the School of Immunity and Infection at the University of Birmingham, UK. He is a former president of the British Society of Haemostasis and Thrombosis. He has published over.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 231,19
EUR 64,13 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book stems from the first international meeting on 'Microvesicles and Nanovesicles in Health and Disease' held at Magdalen College, Oxford, in 2010. The purpose of the meeting was to bring together, for the first time, a range of experts from around the world to discuss the latest advances i…n this field. Key to the study of these vesicles is the availability of methodologies for their measurement in biological fluids. A major section of the meeting focused on a range of exciting new technologies which have been developed for this purpose.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,97
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,97
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Editore: Cape Piscatorial Society, Cape Town 1946
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 88,98
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine lightly rubbed and some mild discol. to off-white back wrap. 20pp. saddle-stitched, illus, unmarked. Stiff card wraps. At the back is a fold-out colour map still crisp and undamaged. Nice copy of a rare collectors' item. Wren Sargent (illustratore).

Franklin Furnace : Archive, Exhibition & Performance, March / April 79
Franklin Furnace, Martha Wilson, Dick Higgins, Connie DeJong, Harry Mathews, Lynne Tillman, Barbara Schwartz, Jeffrey Lohn, Alan Sondheim, Ann McMillan, Dieter Jung, Annson Kenny, Jim Suttcliffe, Newton & Helen Harrison, David Tipe, Peter Frank, Karen Harper, Robin Brentano, Ann Sargent-Wooster
Editore: Franklin Furnace New York, NY 1979
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,74
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[2] pp.; 12 x 16.4 cm. (folded) ; 35.6 x 16.4 cm. (unfolded); monochrome; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Calendar of performances and exhibitions held at Franklin Furnace, New York City, March - April, 1979. Organized by Martha Wilson. Performances by Martha Wilson, Dick Higgins, Connie DeJong, Har…ry Mathews, Lynne Tillman, Barbara Schwartz, Jeffrey Lohn, Alan Sondheim, Ann McMillan, Dieter Jung, Annson Kenny, Jim Suttcliffe, Newton & Helen Harrison, David Tipe, Peter Frank, Karen Harper, Robin Brentano and Ann Sargent-Wooster. Exhibitions of the work of Dick Diggins & The Something Else Press, Judith Simonian, Eileen Berger, Bruce Fier, Scott Johnson and "100 Boots: The Transmission and Reception," an exhibition by Eleanor Antin as well as a publication party for Lee Breuer. Very Good. Unmailed copy. Folded in three as issued for mailing. Un-mailed copy. 3.8 cm. crease to upper right corner of recto. 4.8 cm. and 1.3 cm. yellow staining to verso with rubbing and yellowing to fold edges. Otherwise clean and unmarked.

Editore: Cape Peninsula Publicity Association & Cape Piscatorial Society, Cape Town 1946
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 106,78
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine lightly rubbed and some mild discol. to off-white back wrap. 20pp. saddle-stitched, illus, unmarked. Stiff card wraps. Neatly pinned to p. 3 is a single sheet "Revisions to Fresh Water Fishing Brochure October, 1947" detailing the changes that were brought to bear on the 2nd…edition. At the back is a fold-out colour map still crisp and undamaged. Nice copy of a rare collectors' item. Wren Sargent (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,86
EUR 14,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Editore: Anthology Film Archives New York, NY 1986
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 155,72
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[1] pp.; 35.5 x 21.5 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Flyer published by Anthology Film Archives Video Program to promote screenings held at Millenium Film Workshop in the Winter of 1986. Screenings by Shigeko Kubota, Kirk von Heflin, Mark Brady, Paul Lamarre, Richard Layzell, T…ony Cokes, Laura Kipnis, Diana Formisand, Miles Green, Joan Grossman, Francis Lackey, David Lyons, Paul Sandresky, The Space Program, Richard Rosenbaum, Ann-Sargent Wooster, Stephen Meyer, Steve Fagin, Julie Harrison, Robert Kleyn, Lyn Hershman, Louis Hock, Jill Kroesen, Connie Coleman, Alan Powell and Mark Magill. Good. Folded in four with moderate handling and edge-wear including a 2.4 cm. dog-ear with 4 cm. crease to bottom left corner, 1 cm. dog-ear to top right corner and 1 cm. tear to top edge of page. Yellow discoloration of page. THIS COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED IN GREEN AND RED INK BY SHIGEKO KUBOTA.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 203,49
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 500 SCATTER COLOR on pages 82,90,92,167,188,191,192,210,245,250,251,254,257,263,267,277,346,398,430,437 This item is printed on demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 213,10
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 500.