Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Reprinted edition. A Faithful reproduction of the first edition with appreciative forward by Richard Peterson. Coleman, NY 1980. 8vo. Cloth w.dj. New in shrink wrap.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 11,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774870120. 3/30/2026 11:28:40 AM.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014474574 ISBN 13: 9781014474575
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Refugium Botanicum: or Figures and Descriptions From Living Specimens, of Little Known or New Plants of Botanical Interest; v.4. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket; there is some chipping to top edge of DJ otherwise Interior is clean and unmarked; Binding is solid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earl M. Coleman, Stanfordville, N. Y., 1980
ISBN 10: 0930576195 ISBN 13: 9780930576196
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,55
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014474574 ISBN 13: 9781014474575
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.M. Coleman, Stanfordville, N.Y, 1980
ISBN 10: 0930576195 ISBN 13: 9780930576196
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. Reprint. 24 cm IX, ca. 300 S. :. Gewebeeinband (Heller Brauner Leinen) mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Außenecken gering bestoßen; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,84
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Earl M. Coleman, 1980
ISBN 10: 0930576195 ISBN 13: 9780930576196
Da: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. 338 S., unpaginiert; Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber und unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren, Kopfschnitt angeschmutzt, Sprache: Englisch 0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Gr.-8°, O.Pb.; mit Schutzumschlag.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. Volume 2 only.
EUR 48,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 69,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an informative guide to rare and beautiful plants, featuring illustrations of unique species and their flowers. Notable for its thorough descriptions, this volume details the cultivation and treatment of these plants, providing valuable insights for collectors and enthusiasts. It not only serves as a visual treasure trove of botanical wonders but also enhances our understanding of the diversity and splendor of the plant kingdom. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an exploration of the botanical wonders of orchid plants residing in various regions of the globe, specifically focusing on the significant discoveries of two renowned scientists, Reichenbach and Lindley. Through meticulous illustrations and detailed descriptions, the author presents a comprehensive study of various orchid species, categorized under different genera and tribes. The book delves into the rich diversity of orchids, highlighting their unique characteristics, growth patterns, and captivating colors. It also explores the historical significance of these plants, tracing their discovery and classification over time. The author's deep understanding of orchid taxonomy and morphology shines through the pages, making this book a valuable resource for botanists, orchid enthusiasts, and anyone fascinated by the intricate beauty of these floral gems. It offers a captivating glimpse into the intriguing world of orchids, showcasing their remarkable adaptations and ecological importance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: London: Entomological Society, 1853., 1853
Da: Wilfrid M. de Freitas - Bookseller, ABAC, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOffprint from the Transactions, vol.II N.S. Part IV, 1853. Illustrated with 7 **hand-coloured specimens of beetles on one plate**. Original sewn pamphlet a touch foxed on cover; fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021919276 ISBN 13: 9781021919274
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021919276 ISBN 13: 9781021919274
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1020018119 ISBN 13: 9781020018114
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This authoritative volume provides detailed descriptions of previously unknown insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders. Featuring stunning illustrations and meticulous scientific analysis, this book is a must-read for entomologists and nature lovers alike.