Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616493 ISBN 13: 9780816616497
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616493 ISBN 13: 9780816616497
Da: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Corners square, binding is strong and tight. Overall very good condition. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 1989. 320 pages. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0816618011 ISBN 13: 9780816618019
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Ix, 429 pp. Beige cloth lettered in black. Printed jacket. Light edge-wear. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. In mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616493 ISBN 13: 9780816616497
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light sunning at edges, mostly at spine. Otherwise, a very clean and straight copy in like dust jacket. 320 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Minnesota Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816618011 ISBN 13: 9780816618019
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 429 Pp. First Printing. Gray-Green Cloth Lettered In Black. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0816618011 ISBN 13: 9780816618019
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 429pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Previous owner's name.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816618011 ISBN 13: 9780816618019
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Edition not stated 1990, no previous printings listed, presumed first. Published by University of Minnesota Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new inside, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no internal markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, slight smudges on fore edge only. Not a reminder, DJ New, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, not clipped. Not clipped. 8vo, 429 pages, bibliography, index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1978
ISBN 10: 0816608415 ISBN 13: 9780816608416
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardback copy. No dustjacket. x, 502 pages. Volume IX of "Minnesota Studies in the Philosophy of Science". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616493 ISBN 13: 9780816616497
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 99,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.