Schlusemann rita (88 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,03
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/w illustrations. Text in German, French and English. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 428 pp; Boekhistorische Reeks.

SOURCES FOR THE HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL BOOKS AND LIBRARIES
Schlusemann, Rita & Jos M. M. Hermans & Margriet Hoogvliet, eds.
- Brossura
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,03
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/w illustrations. In English, German, French and Dutch. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 428 pp; Boekhistorische Reeks.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,13
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
428 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).

Laienlektüre und Buchmarkt im späten Mittelalter (Gesellschaft, Kultur und Schrift) (German Edition)
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1997
- Brossura
Da: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,72
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 303 pages. Series: Gesellschaft, Kultur und Schrift. Mediavistische Beitrage, Vol. 5.

Sources for the History of Medieval Books and Libraries.
JOS M.M. HERMANS/MARGRIET HOOGVLIET. [EDS.]./SCHLUSEMANN, RITA
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8vo: xxiij, 428pp., 23 contributions [4 in French, 11 in German, 6 in English, 2 in Dutch], illustrated, indices, manuscripts, early prints, general index. Contributors: Jos. M.M. Hermans: Introduction. Gisela Gerritsen Geywitz: Die Utrechter Chorherrenbiblio…thek zwischen Kirchenspaltung und Klosterchronik. Irene Stahl: Die Rekonstruktion der Klosterbibliothek Frenswegen. Elly Cockx Indestege: Queeste naar het gebruik van drukwerk van de Brusselse fraters. Frank Fürbeth: Die spätmittelalterliche Adelsbibliothek des Anton von Annenberg. Ihr Signaturensystem als Rekonstruktionshilfe. E.A. Overgaauw: Where are the Colophons? On the frequency of datings in Late-Medieval manuscripts. Rita Schlusemann: Literarische Beziehungen als Quelle für buchhistorische Fragen. Die fränkische Rheinlande in der zweiten Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts. Thomas Kock: Lesen nach Vorschrift. Lektürepläne und Buchbestände devoter Gemeinschaften. J.P. Gumbert: Buch und Buchführung Egmonder Bücher unter Abt Jan de Weent [1381-1404]. Jan Willem Klein: - Anne Bondeelle Souchier - Monique Peyrafort Huin - Elisabeth Hemfort - A.J. Geurts - Anne Margreet W. As-Vijvers - Margriet Hülsmann - Maurits Smeyers - Marilena Maniaci - Roger E. Reynolds - Jacek Soszynski - G. Warner - A.Th. Bouwman - Bernd Michael - Anne-Beate Riecke - Ulrike Bodemann. VERY FINE COPY - AS NEW. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED. Volume 2: Boekhistorische Reeks.

Sources for the History of Medieval Books and Libraries.
Schlusemann, Rita, Jos. M.M. Hermans & Margriet Hoogvliet (ed.).
Editore: Groningen; 1999 1999
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,90
EUR 15,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
; Egbert Forsten; softcover; Boekhistorische Reeks II; indices; text in English; XXIII, 428 pp. Fine copy.
Sources for the History of Medieval Books and Libraries. Proceedings Groningse Codicologendagen, 9-11 October 1996.
SCHLUSEMANN, RITA., HERMANS, JOS M.M. & HOOGVLIET, MARGRIET.
Editore: Groningen, 2000 2000
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Groningen, 2000. Stiff printed wrappers. xxiii-428 pp. With ca. 100 plates. New sealed copy. Out of print. Boekhistorische Reeks; 2.

- Brossura
Da: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,04
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Polonia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo (24 cm), xxiii, 428 pp. Laminated wrappers (minor shelf wear). Boekhistorische Reeks, vol. 2. Proceedings of the fourth international "Codicologendagen," held at the University of Groningen, 8-11 October 1996, with approximately 140 participants from nine countries. The volume brings togeth…er twenty scholarly contributions addressing the material, textual, visual, and institutional history of medieval books and libraries. Essays are published in German, English, French, and Dutch, reflecting the international scope of contemporary codicological research. The papers are organised into five thematic sections: codicological evidence; textual information; visual aspects; current research; thematic approaches; and the inventorisation of medieval books. Topics include manuscript description and reconstruction, the organisation and history of medieval libraries, illumination and book production, and emerging methodologies for cataloguing and analysing manuscript collections. Contributors include Gerritsen-Geywitz, Stahl, Cockx-Indestege, Fürbeth, Overgaauw, Schlusemann, Kock, Gumbert, Klein, Bondeelle-Souchier, Peyrafort-Huin, Hemfort, Geurts, As-Vijvers, Hülsmann, Smeyers, Maniaci, Muzerelle, Ornato, Reynolds, Soszyński, Warnar, Bouwman, Michael, Riecke, and Bodemann. A substantial interdisciplinary conference volume offering an overview of late twentieth-century approaches to codicology, manuscript studies, library history, and the documentation of medieval written culture.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,60
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:3631314701.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This volume examines the ten most popular fictional narratives in early modern Europe between 1470 and 1800. Each of these narratives was marketed in numerous European languages and circulated throughout several centuries. Combining literary studies and book history, this work offers for the first time… a transnational perspective on a selected text corpus of this genre. It explores the spatio-temporal transmission of the texts in different languages and the materiality of the editions: the narratives were bought, sold, read, translated and adapted across European borders, from the south of Spain to Iceland and from Great Britain to Poland. Thus, the study analyses the multi-faceted processes of cultural circulation, translation and adaptation of the texts. In their diverse forms of mediality such as romance, drama, ballad and penny prints, they also make a significant contribution to a European identity in the early modern period. The narrative texts examined here include Apollonius, Septem sapientum, Amadis de Gaula, Fortunatus, Pierre de Provence et la belle Maguelonne, Melusine, Griseldis, Aesopus' Life and Fables, Reynaert de vos and Till Ulenspiegel.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This volume examines the ten most popular fictional narratives in early modern Europe between 1470 and 1800. Each of these narratives was marketed in numerous European languages and circulated throughout several centuries. Combining literary studies and book history, this work offers for the first time… a transnational perspective on a selected text corpus of this genre. It explores the spatio-temporal transmission of the texts in different languages and the materiality of the editions: the narratives were bought, sold, read, translated and adapted across European borders, from the south of Spain to Iceland and from Great Britain to Poland. Thus, the study analyses the multi-faceted processes of cultural circulation, translation and adaptation of the texts. In their diverse forms of mediality such as romance, drama, ballad and penny prints, they also make a significant contribution to a European identity in the early modern period. The narrative texts examined here include Apollonius, Septem sapientum, Amadis de Gaula, Fortunatus, Pierre de Provence et la belle Maguelonne, Melusine, Griseldis, Aesopus' Life and Fables, Reynaert de vos and Till Ulenspiegel.

Top Ten Fictional Narratives in Early Modern Europe
Rita Schlusemann|Helwi Blom|Anna Katharina Richter|Krystyna Wierzbickatrwo
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,95
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Rita Schlusemann, Freie Universitaet zu Berlin Helwi Blom, Universitaet Utrecht, Niederlande Anna Katharina Richter, Universitaet Zuerich, Schweiz Krystyna Wierzbicka-Trwoga.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,95
EUR 63,61 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This volume examines the ten most popular fictional narratives in early modern Europe between 1470 and 1800. Each of these narratives was marketed in numerous European languages and circulated throughout several centuries. Combining literary studies and book history, this work offers for the firs…t time a transnational perspective on a selected text corpus of this genre. It explores the spatio-temporal transmission of the texts in different languages and the materiality of the editions: the narratives were bought, sold, read, translated and adapted across European borders, from the south of Spain to Iceland and from Great Britain to Poland. Thus, the study analyses the multi-faceted processes of cultural circulation, translation and adaptation of the texts. In their diverse forms of mediality such as romance, drama, ballad and penny prints, they also make a significant contribution to a European identity in the early modern period. The narrative texts examined here include Apollonius, Septem sapientum, Amadis de Gaula, Fortunatus, Pierre de Provence et la belle Maguelonne, Melusine, Griseldis, Aesopus' Life and Fables, Reynaert de vos and Till Ulenspiegel.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,97
EUR 43,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This volume examines the ten most popular fictional narratives in early modern Europe between 1470 and 1800. Each of these narratives was marketed in numerous European languages and circulated throughout several centuries. Combining literary studies and book history, this work offers for the first time… a transnational perspective on a selected text corpus of this genre. It explores the spatio-temporal transmission of the texts in different languages and the materiality of the editions: the narratives were bought, sold, read, translated and adapted across European borders, from the south of Spain to Iceland and from Great Britain to Poland. Thus, the study analyses the multi-faceted processes of cultural circulation, translation and adaptation of the texts. In their diverse forms of mediality such as romance, drama, ballad and penny prints, they also make a significant contribution to a European identity in the early modern period. The narrative texts examined here include Apollonius, Septem sapientum, Amadis de Gaula, Fortunatus, Pierre de Provence et la belle Maguelonne, Melusine, Griseldis, Aesopus' Life and Fables, Reynaert de vos and Till Ulenspiegel.

- Rilegato
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,75
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Top Ten Fictional Narratives in Early Modern Europe | Translation, Dissemination and Mediality | Rita Schlusemann (u. a.) | Buch | VI | Englisch | 2023 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783110758481 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafe…ty[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,66
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 429 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Fifteenth-Century Studies Vol. 27: A Special Issue on Violence in Fifteenth-Century Text and Image: Special Issue on Violence in Late-Medieval Text and Image v. 27
DuBruck, Edelgard E (Editor) / Even, Yael (Editor) / Janson, Carol (Contributor) / Lommatzsch, Ina (Contributor) / DuBruck, Edelgard E (Contributor) / Schlusemann, Rita (Contributor) / Zale, Sanford (Contributor) / Mills, Robert (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 193,23
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. special edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Groningen, 1999. XXXIII,428 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1991
- Brossura
Da: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermaniaSKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,95
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Die spätmittelalterlichen Prosabearbeitungen des Reynaert-Stoffes. Die Studie beleuchtet die ältesten Prosabearbeitungen der Reynaert-Tradition als intelligente Adaptationen für einen neuen sozio-kulturellen Kontext. Die Intentionen der Eingriffe der Autoren werden darge…stellt und gegen einen literarischen und kulturhistorischen Hintergrund hinterfragt. 243 Seiten, broschiert (Europäische Hochschulschriften. Reihe I: Deutsche Sprache und Literatur; Band 1248/Peter Lang Verlag 1991). Statt EUR 57,95. Gewicht: 340 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Brossura
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermaniaMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
305 S. Mit 7 Abb. Original-Kartonband Gesellschaft, Kultur u. Schrift (Mediävistische Beiträge), V. Gewicht (Gramm): 390.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,87
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 117,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,15
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,18
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermaniaAntiquariat Lenzen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 78,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
21 cm. 483 Seiten. Original-Broschur. (= Bibliothek mittelniederländischer Literatur, Band 2). 1. Auflage. Zweisprachige Ausgabe: mittelniederländisch - neuhochdeutsch. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 118,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.