Schmidt carlo (75 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Recent years have seen a surge of interest in Marxian political economy and especially Marx's great work Capital. 150 years after the book's original publication, are there readings of Capital that can help us find new pathways to progressive or revolutionary change?In this wide-ranging new volume, le…ading thinkers reflect on Capital's legacy, its limitations and its continuing relevance for today, highlighting issues including ecology, gender, race, labour, communism, the 'Third World' and imperialism.The contributors also aim to identify the connections between Capital and various socialist projects of the past, and draw lessons from those experiences that might contribute to the reinvention of socialist politics today.Contributors include: Ingo Schmidt, Carlo Fanelli, William Pelz, Anej Korsika, Prabhat Patnaik, Silvia Federici, Paul Thompson, Chris Smith, Peter Gose, Justin Paulson, Jeff Noonan, Hannah Holleman and Peter Hudis.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto, London 2017
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Cover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Edition. Pencil underlinings. 207pp Contributors include editors and Paul Thompson, William Petz and many others.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin-Grunewald, arani Verlagsgesellschaft, 1956. 1956
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermaniaAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 4,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°, 38 SS., Originalbroschur. Enthält u.a. eine Bibliographie der Schriften und Artikel. Professor Dr.Carlo Schmidt zum sechzigsten Geburtstag am 3.Dezember 1956. Köpfe der Zeit.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. HIGHLIGHTING IN THE INTRODUCTION, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,93
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,05
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,18
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,13
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Recent years have seen a surge of interest in Marxian political economy and especially Marx's great work Capital. 150 years after the book's original publication, are there readings of Capital that can help us find new pathways to progressive or revolutionary change?In this wide-ranging new… volume, leading thinkers reflect on Capital's legacy, its limitations and its continuing relevance for today, highlighting issues including ecology, gender, race, labour, communism, the 'Third World' and imperialism.The contributors also aim to identify the connections between Capital and various socialist projects of the past, and draw lessons from those experiences that might contribute to the reinvention of socialist politics today.Contributors include: Ingo Schmidt, Carlo Fanelli, William Pelz, Anej Korsika, Prabhat Patnaik, Silvia Federici, Paul Thompson, Chris Smith, Peter Gose, Justin Paulson, Jeff Noonan, Hannah Holleman and Peter Hudis. 150 years after the publication of Marx's Capital, this edited collection explores the book's relevance today. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,13
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 150 years after the publication of Marx's Capital, this edited collection explores the book's relevance today. Editor(s): Schmidt, Ingo; Fanelli, Carlo. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: JPFC; KCA; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 215 x 135. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: RBA, Madrid 2006
- Rilegato
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpagnaLlibrenet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Col. Gran Selección Deutsche Grammophon, 25. Contiene 2 CD's. Disponemos de casi toda la colección de la Historia de la Música Clásica. Deutsche Grammophon. Música (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 207 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,48
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 150 years after the publication of Marx's Capital, this edited collection explores the book's relevance today. Editor(s): Schmidt, Ingo; Fanelli, Carlo. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: JPFC; KCA; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 215 x 135. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship… from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,31
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
walten verwalten gewalt : texte zur gewalt in deutschland
Schmidt, Carlo; Fehse, Wolfgang; Böck, Erwin; Pöschke, Monika u. Ludger (Hgg.)
Editore: Karl-Heinz-Schmidt-Verlag,, Berlin, 1980
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Tode
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
11,5 x 16 cm, 185 S., Taschenbuch, Einband leicht bestoßen, Schnitt etwas angestaubt, sonst gut.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,86
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 272.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,42
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Instant Insights: Mite pests in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 28)
Liburd, Prof Oscar E.; Lopez, Dr Lorena; Carrillo, Dr Daniel; M. Revynthi, Dr Alexandra; Olaniyi, Dr Omotola; Akyazi, Dr Rana; Schmidt-Jeffris, Dr Rebecca A.; Beers, Dr Elizabeth H.; Duso, Dr Carlo; Srinivasan, Dr R.; Harris, Dr Marion O.; Anderson, Kirk; El-Bouhssini, M; Peairs, Frank; Hein, Professor Gary L.; Xu, Steven
- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Karl-Heinz Schmidt Verlag, Berlin 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Tode
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broschiert/Taschenbuch. ohne durchgehende Seitenzählung (ca. 48 Seiten + 2 ausklappbare Fotomontagen). Broschur. Griffeck leicht angestoßen, insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gedruckt auf verschiedenfarbigen Papieren, mit mehreren Abbildungen. Handschriftlich nummeriert und vom Autor signiert. Selten! Eins von 1000 Exemplaren (…hier Nummer 10).

Isonomia. Studien zur Gleichstellung im griechischen Denken ( = Deutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin, Institut für griechisch-römische Altertumskunde, Arbeitsgruppe für hellenistisch-römische Philosophie, Veröffentlichung Nr. 9 ). -
Isonomia. - herausgegeben von Jürgen Mau und Ernst Günther Schmidt. - mit Beiträgen von Gregory Vlastos, Salomo Luria, Carlo Diano, Loren MacKinney u. a. -
Editore: Berlin, Akademie-Verlag 1971. 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 8°, 24 x 16,5cm. Originalbroschur mit VI, 144 (2) Seiten. Sauberer, guter Zustand. Enthalten sind einige Texte in deutsch, einige in englisch, teils griechisch. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! /…/ Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! AntGri.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,41
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Instant Insights: Mite pests in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 28)
Liburd, Prof Oscar E.; Lopez, Dr Lorena; Carrillo, Dr Daniel; M. Revynthi, Dr Alexandra; Olaniyi, Dr Omotola; Akyazi, Dr Rana; Schmidt-Jeffris, Dr Rebecca A.; Beers, Dr Elizabeth H.; Duso, Dr Carlo; Srinivasan, Dr R.; Harris, Dr Marion O.; Anderson, Kirk; El-Bouhssini, M; Peairs, Frank; Hein, Professor Gary L.; Xu, Steven
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed literature reviews on mite pests in agriculture.The first chapter offers a holistic approach to integrated mite management by reviewing the basics of mite taxonomy and morphology. It studies the key plant mite families, focussing on major plant feeding mites… (Tetranychidae, Tarsonemidae, Eriophyoidea), as well as the natural predators that regulate these mite populations.The second chapter explores the cultural, biological and chemical control tactics available for controlling major plant feeding mites. These tactics include: choosing tolerant varieties and weed management. The chapter concludes with a discussion on the debate surrounding the best form of control for mite pests in agriculture.The third chapter highlights the importance of understanding the bio-ecology of Tetranychidae species affecting tomato crops, including the two-spotted spider mite, carmine spider mite and red spider mite. The chapter considers the effects of each pest on tomato plants, as well as how best to control them.The final chapter details the ecology of mite pests affecting wheat that belong to the Eriophyoidea family, such as gall mites and wheat curl mites. The chapter discusses the various forms of control for managing Eriophyid mites, as well as the development of new resistant varieties of wheat.

Artistis in Residence.
Rolf Fussen. Carlo Schmidt. Pascal Seiler. Birgit Fischötter. Klaus Schneider. Heide Weidele.
Editore: Frankfurt. Kommunale Galerie 2000. 6 Kataloge, je 4 Blatt in Originalbox. Farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (16 x 11,5) cm. 2000
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,04
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original Pappbox.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cisco Press 2020
Serie: Networking Technology, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Networking Technology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,27
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cisco Press 2020
Serie: Networking Technology, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Networking Technology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Walten Verwalten Gewalt Texte. zur Gewalt in Deutschland.
Schmidt, Carlo/ Wolfgang Fehse / Erwin Böck / Monika Pöschke / Ludger Pöschke (Hrsg.)
Editore: Berlin: Karl-Heinz-Schmidt 1980
- Brossura
Da: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermaniaNorbert Plate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Erste Auflage. kl.-8vo. 185, [6] S. Orig.-Karton Gutes Exemplar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This collection features four peer-reviewed literature reviews on mite pests in agriculture.The first chapter offers a holistic approach to integrated mite management by reviewing the basics of mite taxonomy and morphology. It studies the key plant mite families, focussing on major plant feeding mites… (Tetranychidae, Tarsonemidae, Eriophyoidea), as well as the natural predators that regulate these mite populations.The second chapter explores the cultural, biological and chemical control tactics available for controlling major plant feeding mites. These tactics include: choosing tolerant varieties and weed management. The chapter concludes with a discussion on the debate surrounding the best form of control for mite pests in agriculture.The third chapter highlights the importance of understanding the bio-ecology of Tetranychidae species affecting tomato crops, including the two-spotted spider mite, carmine spider mite and red spider mite. The chapter considers the effects of each pest on tomato plants, as well as how best to control them.The final chapter details the ecology of mite pests affecting wheat that belong to the Eriophyoidea family, such as gall mites and wheat curl mites. The chapter discusses the various forms of control for managing Eriophyid mites, as well as the development of new resistant varieties of wheat.