Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Cultural and Contextual Perspectives on Developmental Risk and Well-Being This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: The University of Arizona, 1959
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Softcover journal in very good minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Charles Fletcher Lummis; Charles Fletcher Lummis: cultural pioneer of the southwest; life in the Arizona Territorial prison 1876-1910; agriculture in the West as a field of historical study; the skirmish at Mesilla; some suggestive characteristics of early western journalism; down the old Butterfield Trail; Tubac's rightful place in the sun; biographical assessments in western american history; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Editore: The University of Arizona, 1959
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Softcover journal in very good minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Charles Fletcher Lummis; Charles Fletcher Lummis: cultural pioneer of the southwest; life in the Arizona Territorial prison 1876-1910; agriculture in the West as a field of historical study; the skirmish at Mesilla; some suggestive characteristics of early western journalism; down the old Butterfield Trail; Tubac's rightful place in the sun; biographical assessments in western american history; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket No date stated. Joint taped. Front hinge cracked. Loose pages. Writing inside. Reading copy only. (Sheet Music) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 81 pages. Illustrated. John Ashbery "Illuminations of Rimbaud" / R W Maslen "Mervyn Peake's Illustrations for Rhymes Without Reason" / Tony Roberts "Sunlight on the Poet: Louis MacNiece" / Andre Naffis-Sahely "A Single-Minded Homer: Logue's War Music" / Ian Brinton "England in the Sixties" (U.P.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Founded 1991 on the principle of good books at fair prices.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. text has a very small amount of pages with underlining and margin marks/notes. binding tight. boards have little to no wear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Editore: C.F.Peters, 1900
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
sheet music. Condizione: Fair. sheet music, heavily taped spine, edges of cover worn, first 3 pages missing all others complete some pages not yet cut open, no publishing date very rare edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 318.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 318.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Like new ex-library book with protective plastic covering. There are no stickers on it. Library name is stamped inside front cover, title page and inside back cover. Void is stamped inside front cover and inside back cover.
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Faint shelfwear to dustjacket edges from storage. Otherwise, new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0520C.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Until now, individuals interested in measuring biological signals non-invasively from typically developing children had few places to turn to find an overview of theory, methods, measures, and applications related to psychophysiology recordings in children. This volume briefly surveys the primary methods of psychophysiology that have been applied to developmental psychology research, what they have accomplished, and where the future lies. It outlines the practical issues that active developmental psychophysiology laboratories encounter and some solutions to deal with them. Developmental psychophysiology holds the key to forming the interface between structure and function necessary for the growth of developmental psychology. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School, Boston, Massachusetts, 1983
ISBN 10: 0867352507 ISBN 13: 9780867352504
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition Thus. Boston, Massachusetts: Harvard Business School, 1983. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. 8.25" tall by 11" wide. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean. NO highlighting. NO underlining. NO margin notes. First Collected Edition. Contains articles in three sections: (1) Problems inside the company; (2) Threats from outside; (3) Interpersonal clashes. Preface by Roger Fisher. Authors are Louis B. Barnes; William E. Fulmer; John H. Hand; Simon A. Hershon; Joe Kelly; Gary E. MacDougal; Frederic V. Malek; Robert B. Reich; Warren J. Schmidt; Raymond A. Smardon; Lawrence Stessin; and Robert Tannenbaum. Bound in the original red wrappers. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY/No jacket. viii, 174pp.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 38,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 48,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195118871 ISBN 13: 9780195118872
Da: PKRD, Cardiff, Regno Unito
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No damage, markings or signs of use. Very slight shelf wear to dustjacket. 1999 hardback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 34,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 9.5" x 6.5" approx . Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1107008859. ISBN/EAN: 9781107008854. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11216062006. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Editore: A.E. Schmidt Company, St. Louis, Missouri, 1965
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 126 pages. Illustrated: players, events, tables, diagrams, score cards, advertisements. 12 x 9", printed wrapper. Facsimile of trade magazine. VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 43,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: CUP 2014, 2014
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert, 295 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- hardcover, Lib. Ex. no marks, 295 pages, excellent condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1316500942 ISBN 13: 9781316500941
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 51,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Providing insight into developmental well-being, this volume examines outcomes of various types of risk in relation to culture and context. Editor(s): Burack, Jacob A.; Schmidt, Louis A. Series: Interdisciplinary Approaches to Knowledge and Development. Num Pages: 318 pages, 17 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: JMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 47. . 2015. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521821061 ISBN 13: 9780521821063
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107008859 ISBN 13: 9781107008854
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.