Schroeder w widick (27 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, U.S.A.Howard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Out-of-Print. Hardback version. Very good condition. No dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. With a gift inscription, otherwise a near fine hardcover first edition copy in red cloth in a mylar protected DJ that is taped and rubbed, red spine.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,63
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. ex-library paperback with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly worn, rubbed and scuffed. Some curling and bumping to corners and edges. 104 pages. 104 pp.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. A very good copy of the first softcover printing, warmly inscribed and signed by the author inside the front cover. The text is unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Paperback in Very Good condition. 248pp. Penned underlining in first chapter. Small bump to rear wrap.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Slight tears to jacket, Some Chipping, some notes and marking.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center For The Scientific Study Of Religion, Chicago 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,91
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. First edition (NAP) . Paperback, near fine. Lightly age yellowed along spine and edges, previous owner's sgn, otherwise tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. 248 pp. Articles by various scholars on the interrelatedness of humanity and nature, Christianity and American values, and philosophical and r…eligious foundations of belonging. ISBN 0913348074 Religion; philosophy; democracy.
Editore: Mi St 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. No marks. Not ex-library.
Editore: The Free Press of Glencoe, London 1964
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Free Press of Glencoe 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,47
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Orange hardcover. No dust jacket. Book is fine. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editore: Glencoe/London: Free Pr./Collier-MacMillan c. 1964. 1964
- Rilegato
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VG, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. xvii + 254 pp.
Editore: Free Press of Glencoe 1964
- Rilegato
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: In archival mylar. DJ with tanning to edges, small tears, now protected in archival mylar. Boards and spine intact. No apparent markings to pages, foxing to roughcut deckle edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
The fragmented layman : an empirical study of lay attitudes.
Campbell, Thomas C.; and Fukuyama, Yoshio. -- Introduction by W. Widick Schroeder and Gibson Winter.
Editore: Philadelphia, Boston: [1970], Pilgrim Press 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. xvi, [1], 252 p.; statistical tables; 23.5 cm. (Studies in religion and society) Tabulation of questionnaire, p. 226-42. VG orig. fog gray cloth in lt. spotted black on white dj.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 13 Number 1 March 1978 "Adaptation and the Technological Society: A Value Context for Technology Assessment"
Burhoe, Ralph Wendell (editor) ; Lipsey, Mark W. ; Oliver, Harold H. ; Harre, R. ; Guggenberger Nelson, Angie M. ; Schroeder, W. Widick ; Kaplan Stephen
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Adaptation and the Technological Society: A Value Context for Technology Assessment", "The Complementarity of Theology and… Cosmology", "The Augmentation of Psychology", "Unity versus Diversity", "Unity and Diversity Among Humans: A Framework for Interpretation", "An Appraisal of a Psychological Approach to Meditation".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 12 Number 1 March 1977
Burhoe, Ralph Wendell (editor) ; Schroeder, W. Widick ; Ravin, Arnold W. ; Miles, John A. ; Muster, Donald W. ; Hefner, Philip
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Human Prospect and the 'Lord of History': A Process Critique", "On Natural and Human Selection, or Saving Religion", "…Burhoe, Barbour, Mythology, and Sociobiology", "Two Types of Scientific Theology: Burhoe and Nygren", "To What Extent Can Science Replace Metaphysics? Reflecting with Ralph Wendell Burhoe on the "Lord of History".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 17 Number 3 September 1982
Peters, Karl E. (editor) ; Raschke, Carl ; Honner, John ; Riggan, George Arkell ; Schroeder, W. Widick ; Rottschaeffer, William A.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "From God to Infinity, or How Science Raided Religion's Patent on Mystery", "Niels Bohr and the Mysticism of Nature", "Quantum Physics a…nd Freedom in a Whiteheadian Perspective", Evolution, Human Values and Religious Experience: A Process Perspective", "Psychological Foundations of Value theory: B. F. Skinner's Science of Values".

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Press of Glencoe 1964
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 254 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Rilegato
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,29
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Indivi…dually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 91,87
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 105,00
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 139,66
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 444,99
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 908,00
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.