Scott alexander p (91 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2025
Serie: A to Z of Horror, Libro 25 di 26. Libro 25 di 26 - A to Z of Horror
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola…; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano;… Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; I…zzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganuch…eau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
Cole, Adrian; Alexander, P.; Lein, Dominika; Reyes, Michael; Aiken, Jason Scott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. La Strong: A Charity Comic for Victims of the Los Angeles Fires. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Fer…guson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore). Book.

La Strong (Paperback)
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bridges, Susan; Bridges, Tilly; Candelaria, Mario; Chase, Amy; Cornell, Paul; DenBleyker, Rob; DiDio, Dan; Douek, Rich; Esposito, Joey; Fialkov, Joshua Hale; Fitzmartin, Meghan; Flores, Melissa; Gage, Christos; Grace, Sina; Guggenheim, Marc; Hamilton, Richard Ashley; Harding, Matt; Hawkins, Brian; Heague, Timmy; Huang, Megan; Houser, Jody; Hughes, Deric; Randall Kesel, Barbara; Kibblesmith, Daniel; Kleid, Neil; Marino, Nick; Marz, Ron; McCann, Jim; Maloney, Gary; Morales, Omar; Orlando, Steve; Palmiotti, Jimmy; Phillips, Stephanie; Raab, Benjamin; Ryman, Geoff; Sable, Mark; Spahi, Omar; Starer, Joanne; Tieri, Frank; Tishler, Amit; Wolfman, Marv; Wood, Jennie; Yoder, Jan
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The comic book industry pulls together to support fellow creators who lost homes to the tragic 2025 Los Angeles fires with this benefit anthology special. Featuring contributions from Barbara Kessel, Brian Azzarello, Brian Michael Bendis, Christos Gage, Dan DiDio, Daniel Kibblesmith, Frank…Tieri, Greg Pak, Jimmy Palmiotti, Jody Houser, Marv Wolfman, Paul Cornell, Rob DenBleyker, Sina Grace, Stephanie Phillips, Steve Orlando, Alex Cormack, Alison Sampson, Amanda Conner, Christian Ward, Geraldo Borges, Ian Churchill, Michael Avon Oeming, Nico Leon, Rian Gonzales, Salvador Larroca, Sami Kivelae, and many, many more. Together, as a community, we can be L.A. strong for one another! 100% of the profits will be donated for relief efforts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Cirsova #7: Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine (Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine)
Cole, Adrian; Lein, Dominika; Reyes, Michael; Aiken, Jason Scott; Martin, Marilyn K; Sorensen, Louise; Tierney, Michael; Strongjohn, Abraham; Hutchings, James
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,68
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47835994. 1780914821. 6/8/2026 10:33:41 AM.

Cirsova Magazine of Thrilling Adventure and Daring Suspense: Issue #3 / Spring 2020
Breyfogle, Jim; Hutchings, James; Reyes, Michael; Ward, Cynthia; Zoltan, Robert; Ritzlin, D.M.; Teng, Tais; Cole, Adrian; Huggins, G. Scott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cirsova Publishing 2020
Serie: Cirsova Magazine of Thrilling Adventure and Daring Suspense, Libro 3 di 25. Libro 3 di 25 - Cirsova Magazine of Thrilling Adventure and Daring Suspense
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,90
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47835264. 1780597042. 6/4/2026 6:17:22 PM.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; I…zzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

ANALOG 6 (vi) (Six)
Campbell, John W. (editor) (Keith Laumer; Vernor Vinge; G. Harry Stine; Lee Corey; J. E. Enever; Robin S. Scott; Gordon R. Dickson; Harry Harrison; Hank Dempsey; Christopher Anvil; Piers Anthony; Frances Hall; Bob Shaw; John Berryman; Stewart Robb; Joseph P. Martino; Alexander Malec)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xvi) 288 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Prototaph by Keith Laumer; Bookworm, Run! by Vernor Vinge; The Easy Way Out by G. Harry Stine writing as Lee Corey; Giant Meteor Impact by…J. E. Enever; Early Warning by Robin S. Scott; Call Him Lord by Gordon R. Dickson; CWACC Strikes Again by Harry Harrison writing as Hank Dempsey; Stranglehold by Christopher Anvil; The Message by Piers Anthony and Frances Hall; Light of Other Days by Bob Shaw; Something to Say by John Berryman; Letter from a Higher Critic by Stewart Robb; Not a Prison Make by Joseph P. Martino; and 10:01 A.M. by Alexander Malec. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1991
Analog (Harry Turtledove; Paul Ash; John Brunner; Alexander Brejcha; Richard P. Terra; Scott Sandford; David J. Strumfels)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1991
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXI, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg for "The Great Unknown" (pt. 3 of 3) by Harry Turtledove. Includes "Man Opening a Door" by Paul Ash; "Ada Wilkins On-Line During Down Time" by John Brunner; "Defect?" by Alexander Brejcha; "Stink…er Station" by Scott Sandford; "Probability Zero: Uncertainty Exchange" by David J. Strumfels. Article: "Islands in the Sky: Human Exploration and settlement of the Oort Cloud" by Richard P. Terra. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, William R. Warren, Jr., Anthony Bari, Todd Cameron Hamilton, and Val Lackey Lindahn. Tanning; minor glue-shrink causing waviness; minor edge and corner wear. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola…; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).
Altre immaginiWide Awake: Stories and Tales for Boys and Girls (Wide Awake Series)
White, Henry Kirke; March, Valentine; Mines, Flavel Scott; Kneeland, Samuel; Galpin, Cromwell; Wilcox, Ella Wheeler; Crawford, L.S.; Wells, Amos R.; MacQuoid, Katharine S.; Bridgman; Whitmarsh, H.P.; Derwent, John; Wilkins, Mary E.; Scidmore, Eliza Ruhamah; Tomson, Graham R.; Henshaw, H.W.; Champney, Lizzie W.; Newberry, Fannie E.; Plympton, A.G.; Harris, Amanda B.; Mason, Otis T.; Black, Alexander; Robinson, Edith; Derwent, John; Brastow, Miriam; Hartley, Susan; Lieut.-Col. Thorndike; d'Apery, Tello J.; Buckham, James; True, Lilian Crawford; Carpenter, E.J.; Whiton-Stone, C.E.; Brooks, Elbridge S.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lothrop Publishing Company 1899
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. Boards rubbed and lightly soiled, edges exposed, a few internal holes to cloth spine, pages toned, binding a bit shaken but holding, publisher's advertising insert entitled Best Books for Boys and Girls laid in. 1899 Hard Cover. Color frontispie…ce, color pictorial boards, engraved illustrations throughout. An illustrated collection of stories and poems for young readers by various authors, including: The Mysterious Choir Boy; Fluffy's Easter Joke; Phillip de Valogne; The Sea-Serpent; The American Coracle; The Ah-Goo Tongue; Arithmetic Among the Greeks; How the News Came; The Squeaking Fern; A Boy's Ideal; The Diver; An Iconoclast; The Doll-Lady; Chin Chin, Huang Ta-Ta!; Kevin the Fisher; Australian Tree-Climbing; An Old Stager; Boston's Girl-Sculptor; An Evening at Home; How Easter Came to the Little Nuremberg Maids; Egg-Rolling at the White House (A Bit of Washington Folk-Lore); A Primitive Form of Vise; Upper Nine (A Sleeping-Car Story); High Tea at Low Tide; A Pet Seal; How Jack Sailed with Leif Ericsson; The Pessimist; Almost a Deserter; Frog Music; A Masquerade; On the Shores of the Dead Sea; A Boy Editor and How He Runs the Sunny Hour; A Woodland Custom; The Child's Treasure; Raglan's Substitute; The Elf's Thanksgiving; The Legend of the Rhode Island Greening; Dandelion's Time; The Babies of the Zoo; The Narration of Irish Will of Galway; Somebody.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,71
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola…; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,50
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. 10.13x6.63x10.13 inches. In Stock. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andr…e; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonza…les, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cirsova Publishing 2020
Serie: Cirsova Magazine of Thrilling Adventure and Daring Suspense, Libro 5 di 25. Libro 5 di 25 - Cirsova Magazine of Thrilling Adventure and Daring Suspense
- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
Cole, Adrian; Alexander, P.; Lein, Dominika; Reyes, Michael; Aiken, Jason Scott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,99
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola…; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
Cole, Adrian; Alexander, P.; Lein, Dominika; Reyes, Michael; Aiken, Jason Scott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
Cole, Adrian; Alexander, P.; Lein, Dominika; Reyes, Michael; Aiken, Jason Scott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1995
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. v, 109-244 pp. Volume 3, Number 2 (Summer 1995). Softcover.

Editore: University of North Carolina, Greensboro 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Green wrappers. 123pp. Bottom corner on front wrapper lightly creased, near fine. Poetry and stories by Tim Nash, P.B. Newman, Hilary Masters, James Applewhite, Margaret Edwards, Tom Huey, Marianne Gingher, Carol Cox, Alexander Albright, John Whalen, Tim Tarkington, Louis Skipper,… Mary Steinmetz LeDonne, Sally Carstarphen, Don Zigler, Ellen Levine, Robert Ruh, David Middleton, Suzanne B. Jordan, Joseph Maiolo, Scott Bates, W.S. Doxey, Alan Britt, and Jim Clark.

Collection DAUPHINE - 8 titres - Les Rois des Conteurs N° 6, 16, 21, 23, 27 / L'Aventure et la Vie N° 17, 25, 30.
Collection Dauphine / CHAMPFLEURY, Alexandre DUMAS, Edgar POE, Marco SAINT-HILAIRE, SAINT-SIMON, Walter SCOTT, Eugène SUE, Duc de SULLY.
Editore: 1942, . 1942
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranciaJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PARIS, Éditions Montsouris [1, rue Gazan /// Imprimerie de Montsouris] - s.d. (1942, 1943) - FA.17,5x12,5 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 8 TITRES - Ouvrages en cahiers agrafés; couvertures blanches aux premier plat et dos ornés de 2 bandeaux une couleur (orange ou vert), avec une vignette illustrée en noir de G.M. (?) vers le N° 21, catalogue… numéroté de la collection au 4e de couverture; 96 pages; frontispice illustré en noir à chaque titre. (Collection Dauphine - Série verte: L'Aventure et la Vie, Mémoires et Histoire / Série rouge: Les Rois des Conteurs, Romans et Nouvelles - 4 puis 5 Francs). L'ENSEMBLE DES 8 TITRES sur 68 paru (? - 1942-1949), tel que décrit. N° 6 (Le Roi des Conteurs) - MONSIEUR DUPIN, Policier en pantoufles. Introduction Charles Baudelaire / Double assassinat rue Morgue - La lettre volée - Le sacrabée d'or. [E. Poe - s.d. (1942) - Quatre Francs - Couverture grisâtre; bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° 16 (Le Roi des Conteurs) - SUR L'AILE DU VENT - Contes fantastiques / Les deux bouviers - Histoire racontée par Willie le vagabond - Les aventures de Martin Waldeck - Le miroir de tante Marguerite. [W. Scott - s.d. (1942) - Quatre Francs - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 17 (L'Aventure et la Vie) - LE PÈRE CAPUCINE - Figures de Grognards. [M. de Saint-Hilaire - s.d. (1942) - Quatre Francs - Petit manque de papier au bas du dos; bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° 21 (Le Roi des Conteurs) - D'ARTAGNAN SUR LES ALPES - Impressions de voyage en Suisse. [A. Dumas - s.d. (1942) - 5 F - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 23 (Le Roi des Conteurs) - L'USURIER BLAIZOT. [Champfleury - s.d. (1943) - 5 F - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 25 (L'Aventure et la Vie) - COMPAGNONS DU ROI HENRI - Aventures de jeunesse du Duc de Sully. [Sully - s.d. (1943) - 5 F - Bon état]. *****___***** N° 27 (Le Roi des Conteurs) - LA COUCARATCHA - Aventures maritimes. [E. Sue - s.d. (1943) - 5 F - Couverture un peu défraîchie, grisâtre, petit manque de papier au dos; bon état par ailleurs]. *****___***** N° 30 (L'Aventure et la Vie) - LE ROI SE MEURE - Journal des derniers jours de Louis XIV. [Saint-Simon - s.d. (1943) - 5 F - Couverture défraîchie, roussie, avec petits manques de papier; bon état par ailleurs]. Français Livres.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,80
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; I…zzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

La Strong (Paperback)
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bridges, Susan; Bridges, Tilly; Candelaria, Mario; Chase, Amy; Cornell, Paul; DenBleyker, Rob; DiDio, Dan; Douek, Rich; Esposito, Joey; Fialkov, Joshua Hale; Fitzmartin, Meghan; Flores, Melissa; Gage, Christos; Grace, Sina; Guggenheim, Marc; Hamilton, Richard Ashley; Harding, Matt; Hawkins, Brian; Heague, Timmy; Huang, Megan; Houser, Jody; Hughes, Deric; Randall Kesel, Barbara; Kibblesmith, Daniel; Kleid, Neil; Marino, Nick; Marz, Ron; McCann, Jim; Maloney, Gary; Morales, Omar; Orlando, Steve; Palmiotti, Jimmy; Phillips, Stephanie; Raab, Benjamin; Ryman, Geoff; Sable, Mark; Spahi, Omar; Starer, Joanne; Tieri, Frank; Tishler, Amit; Wolfman, Marv; Wood, Jennie; Yoder, Jan
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,76
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The comic book industry pulls together to support fellow creators who lost homes to the tragic 2025 Los Angeles fires with this benefit anthology special. Featuring contributions from Barbara Kessel, Brian Azzarello, Brian Michael Bendis, Christos Gage, Dan DiDio, Daniel Kibblesmith, Frank…Tieri, Greg Pak, Jimmy Palmiotti, Jody Houser, Marv Wolfman, Paul Cornell, Rob DenBleyker, Sina Grace, Stephanie Phillips, Steve Orlando, Alex Cormack, Alison Sampson, Amanda Conner, Christian Ward, Geraldo Borges, Ian Churchill, Michael Avon Oeming, Nico Leon, Rian Gonzales, Salvador Larroca, Sami Kivelae, and many, many more. Together, as a community, we can be L.A. strong for one another! 100% of the profits will be donated for relief efforts. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Y is for Youths (A to Z of Horror)
Zang, Lisa; Traum, P.S.; Ford, C.R.S.; Herzog, Carlton; Lera, Mike; Scafidi, Joshua; Chaddon, Scott; Newman, Melanie; Matthews, Ben; Bailey, Alexander C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2025
Serie: A to Z of Horror, Libro 25 di 26. Libro 25 di 26 - A to Z of Horror
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Essays in Transportation in Honour of W. T. Jackman
Innis, H. A. (editor); Rev. H. J. Cody, Alexander Brady, G. P. deT. Glazebrook, Herbert E. Dougall, Frank L. Barton, G. Lloyd Wilson, W. M. Drummond, Norman D. Wilson, W. G. Scott, Herbert Marshall; [from the library of Ernest W. Williams, Jr., Ph.D.]
Editore: The University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario: 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,72
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. Toronto, Ontario:: The University of Toronto Press, 1941. A clean, square, tight copy. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Political Economy Series, No. 11. Includes papers on: Railway Finance; Urban Transportation; Canadian Waterways; Regul…ation of Transportation; British Railways Act of 1921; etc. Tables. Bibliographical references. Index. Includes a list of the published writings of Professor W. T. Jackman. Bound in the original red cloth. This copy is from the library of, and bears the small ownership signature of Ernest W. Williams, Jr., Ph.D. Dr. Williams was Professor of Transportation in the School of Business, Columbia University. He authored: Freight Transportation in the Soviet Union Including Comparisons with the United States; Economics of Transportation (with Marvin L. Fair); Transportation and Logistics (with Marvin L. Fair); The Outlook for Domestic Air Transport; The Outlook for The Railroad Industry; The Regulation of Rail-Motor Rate Competition; Liner Conferences in the Container Age: U. S. Policy at Sea (with Gunnar K. Sletmo); Manpower -- A Prime Resource; etc. Williams edited The Future of American Transportation. He served as a consultant to various government agencies including the Bureau of the Budget, Office of Defense Mobilization, and Department of Commerce. Dr. Williams was honored with the Distinguished Member Award from the Transportation and Public Utilities Group (TPUG) of the American Economic Association (AEA). . Signed by Ernest W. Williams. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good condition./No dust jacket. 8vo. ix, 167pp.