Scott hopper queenie (46 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (46)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. ohne Jahresangabe;.

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 123 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Regno UnitoSeptember Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 10,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. APPEARS LITTLE READ.Minimal wear to hard back book. Pages are clean ,bright and tight. Lovely vintage bartwork of boy with cat and village scene behind.No name or inscription.Prize label on f.e.p. dated 1935.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, London 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No date - circa late 1920s. Octavo hardback, brown pictorial cloth. 224 pp. Black & white frontispiece. Presentation plate on front free end paper. Very Good condition. No dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: John F Shaw 1111

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards with a few surfcae marks Content is clean with a little spotting to page ends - inscription to ffep. DJ is quite worn with tears, loss and a few tape repairs. Solid binding. Undated. 283pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W T Stead, London 1905

    • Brossura

    Da: Dodman Books, Morston, , Regno UnitoDodman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 15,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. ND. c.1905. No.113 in the Books For The Bairns series. Stock toned to page edges as expected, but otherwise in good general internal order, with illustrations showing well. Paper covers dulled to edges and a little marked and worn, with cover illustration coloured in. 12mo, 60pp + adverti

  • Editore: George G. Harrap & Company Ltd 1919

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1919. No Edition Stated. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering to spine and front board. Illustrated throughout with colour plates by Honor C. Appleton. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, ins

  • Editore: John F. Shaw, London 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Octavo hardback.Not dated c. 1930 Fawn decorated cloth. 288 pp, Very Good condition in Good price-clipped colour illustrated dust jacket (some nibbles at edges).Prize label on front free end paper.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd, London 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Illustrated front cover. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped. 123pp. plus 3pp advts. Ink Prize inscription to previous owner Class Prize. St. George's S.S. 1929 dated 1929. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on req

  • Editore: George G. Harrap & Co. 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1920. First Published. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Frontispiece detached but present. Prize plate to front pastedo. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking and staining to gutters and fr

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. cover minor fading, interior fine, no marks.

  • Editore: London : George G. Harrap 1926

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Third Edition. Prize label to front paste-down. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Some wear to spine. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 287p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 21cm. Subjects: Juvenile fiction. 3 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson And Sons Ltd, London, Edinburgh And New York 1111

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, , Regno UnitoStirling Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 34,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Spine Dented/Frayed At Both Ends, Also Shows Fraying Along Spine/Board Joins. Boards Show Numerous Minor Marks And Heavy Denting/Fraying To Corners. Inscription To Previous Owner Within Cover. Pre-Title Pages Show Small Marks And Stains With Binding Slightly Loose.Photo Supplied By Site No

  • Editore: John F. Shaw, Uk

    • Rilegato

    Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good +. Brown bds with black title and decoration to spine and front. A few patches of light soiling to bds. Bump/small rubs to spine ends and corners. Published 1928 ? Prize sticker dated 1930 to ffep. B/W plates. Page 241 partially detached. Small amount of light patchy soiling to interior.

  • Editore: U.K.: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bounteous, Buckingham, BUCKS, Regno UnitoBounteous

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 25,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Pictorial Boards. Good -. First Edition. (SEE PHOTO) From the Happy Hours series, a 1930's style childrens book, colour frontispiece. Fep missing, book worn and bottom of spine damaged, browning and min or water marks plus pen scribbles on rear board. Pages have thumb marks. Very faded owners ink stamp on

  • Editore: THOMAS NELSON & SONS

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Regno UnitoRon Weld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 24,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: good+. No Jacket. Published in h/back, no d/j, with pictorial front board and spine. No date printed, c.1930-1940. Good clean interior with attractive b&w f/p - no inscriptions. Foxing to closed-edge of pages. Boards in vg firm condition, bright and clean with clear bold picture to front./.

  • Editore: Nelson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Tanning.Tightly bound.No date.C.1934.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 224 pages. Dj worn. Dj chipped and torn at spine. Text foxed.

  • Editore: John F.Shaw & Co., Ltd., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Regno Unitobeckfarmbooks

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 26,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. None. Not dated, but 1940s publication judging by front endpaper inscription which is dated Christmas 1941. Attractive green cloth binding with black tracery decoration of vine and grapes in almost art nouveau style. Some ageing spots but tightly bound and well-preserved for a publication of this ag

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George c Harrap & Co Ltd, London 1919

    • Rilegato

    Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno UnitoParrott Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 19,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: GOOD `. No Jacket. First. 191PP 4 full page colour plates. The book is in good condition - clean and bright. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service. APPLETON Honor C (illustratore).

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons circa 1930 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoThe Children's Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,91

    EUR 26,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Orange cloth-covered boards. Black and white frontispiece, no other illustrations. Foxing on prelims and page edges.

  • Editore: "Books for the bairns" Office, London 1111

    • Brossura

    Da: Andmeister Books, London, Regno UnitoAndmeister Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 23,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Another Edition. Hiawatha without the rhythm. Tears, chips and wear to cover and edges, loss to corner of back cover. Size: 180mm Tall, 12mo. Brinsley Le Fanu (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: George G. Harrap, London 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMad Hatter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Colour pictorial boards (little boy directing dog, rabbit, teddy and golly) rubbed on edges, rear stained, blue cloth spine, top of spine bumped, title page vignette, a few pages dog-eared, a few internal marks, else g. 4to, 47pp.

  • Editore: London : George G. Harrap 1926

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Third Edition. Prize label to front paste-down. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Some wear to spine. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 287p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 21cm. Subjects: Juvenile fiction. 1 Kg.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. H/b; illus boards; g+; 4to; 284pp; some cover damage, edges very rubbed; red cloth spine; period adverts; printed on light grey coarser paper; the Long serial is 'the Weighford Chums'; contains, amongst other things, an article on gloves; one on 'how animals change their clothes'; one on 'round towe

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons circa 1926 1926

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoThe Children's Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 26,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Small quarto, 18cm x 12cm. Grey decorated cloth, white lettering on front cover and spine. Name and address on front endpaper. Colour frontispiece.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harrap, UK 1919

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, , Regno UnitoHedgerow Books est.1989

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,90

    EUR 37,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 128pp; 4 colour illustrations including frontis by Winifred Ackroyd. Presentation plate on front pastedown. 3 corners lightly bumped. Internally clean. A few closed tears to a lightly soiled dustjacket. Winifred Ackroyd (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, London, Edinburgh and New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Regno UnitoBook Souk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 33,61 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 140 grams. There are pencil scribbles on some pages. Inscribed 1924 by a previous owner.

  • Editore: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,01

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1925. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial paper boards, blue spine. Spine and corners bumped and worn. Covers a little stained. Foxing to endpapers. Inscriptions in pencil to front endpaper. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

  • Editore: SHAW 1928

    • Rilegato

    Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 33,61 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: GOOD. No Dust Jacket. GRAPE VINES ON BINDING. A.A. NASH (illustratore).

  • Editore: London; Thomas Nelson nd s? 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 20,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Very good tan decorated boards hardcover. No dj. 224p. Front cover shows a tramp (?) playing the violin to three children. Back hinge loose.